Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 28, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m from 900m to 400m where cutaway applies. + 1m remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:34PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM WESTERN STAR HOTEL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.33 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ready's Best) $101. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 7 59 N/A $16 Equiano / Chloe Rose
2 1 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.03 5 59 N/A $14 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
3 10 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Anthony Cavallo 0.94 9 59 N/A $7.50 Stryker / So Funny
4 5 NEVER TARDY Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 1.48 2 59 N/A $3.80F Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
5 9 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Travis Wolfgram 1.76 6 59 N/A $6 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
6 3 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.89 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Best Out West
7 12 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.58 1 59 N/A $18 May'haab / Birthday Flight
8 4 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 4.12 4 59 N/A $4.20 Denman / Sunup
9 11 SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Billy Cray 5.09 11 59 N/A $81 Pendragon / Miss Havik
10 8 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Shane S Arnold 5.41 8 59 N/A $51 Pins / You Too
11 2 HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 14.49 3 59 N/A $101 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
SB 13e READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 59
(cd 57)
N/A   Ready As / All I Do is Dream
14e BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Dusty Moon / Receptive
6 ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A More Than Ready / Starwish
Race 2 - 1:40PM ADORS PARTY HIRE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.06 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 10 58 N/A $4.60 Your Song / Queen of the East
2 10 TAYROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Aleacia Bennett Aaron Bullock 0.11 7 58 N/A $4 Commands / Mont Tremblant
3 9 PRESS REVIEW Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.53 11 58 N/A $4.80 Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
4 3 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0.89 5 58 N/A $9 Duke of Marmalade / Shemardalle
5 14e SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.24 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 1 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.92 1 58 N/A $2.90F More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
7 4 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.38 8 58 N/A $71 Sebring / Turn East
8 6 FOREVERLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 5.51 6 58 N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Sutton Princess
9 5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 7.48 3 58 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
10 7 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 8.46 4 58 N/A $81 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
11 8 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.92 12 58
(cd 56)
N/A $201 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
12 13e ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 15.34 2 58 N/A $151 Snippetson / Matillarose
15e BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
16e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Diogenes / O' Susie
12 WHISPER DELOVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Delovely
2 CINQUAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mymy Justine
Race 3 - 2:15PM STEVE WALLACE MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2 57.5 56 $6 Artie Schiller / Galleta
2 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.67 7 55
(cd 53)
51 $41 Ready's Image / Journalise
3 6 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.15 1 56.5 50 $7.50 Haradasun / Belvain
4 8 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 1.51 5 56 53 $19 Your Song / All Good Things
5 3 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 2.06 12 58 53 $12 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
6 14e ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.31 9 55.5 48 $19 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
7 2 ZETA’S ROCKET Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.52 3 60 57 $1.95F Ready's Image / Zeta
8 4 EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.04 8 58 53 $31 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
9 11 ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.09 10 54 49 $51 Danzero / Take the Cash
10 12 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.39 6 54 48 $101 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
11 13e WHERE’S EMMA Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.75 11 54
(cd 53.5)
48 $151 Domesday / Searching
12 9 BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 7.19 4 55.5 48 $11 Snippetson / Scarlet Jeune
16e HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 45 Big Brown / Bad Dream
15e DANSHARI Peter D Green 0 46 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
7 UPESI Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 54 I Am Invincible / Party Pants
1 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 62 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
Race 4 - 2:50PM PAUL MCANENEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e REGALIA Dar Lunn Michael Hackett 12 55 N/A $9 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
2 14 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0.74 9 55 N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 13 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.77 14 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Husson / Codify
4 11 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 3.42 6 55 N/A $6.50 Skilled / Miss Lindy
5 1 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.52 11 58 N/A $8.50 Street Sense / Nothin' Leica
6 8 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Travis Wolfgram 5.77 7 55 N/A $11 Host / Darsawye
7 9 JUST GETS’EM Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 6.39 10 55 N/A $7 Moshe / Jettina
8 4 BIG GEORGE Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 6.49 5 56 N/A $26 Dubleo / Canny Heights
9 10 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 6.73 2 55 N/A $6EF Artie Schiller / Taispeann
10 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.75 3 55 N/A $61 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
11 7 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.07 8 55 N/A $17 Star Witness / Cats Galore
12 6 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 8.03 1 55 N/A $6EF Dream Ahead / Adventure Walk
13 2 ROCK HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.8 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
14 18e CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 10.12 13 55 N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
5 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith 0 N/A All American / Chastain
17e IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
3 PETE’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Soulful
15e BLINKIN STAR Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Sebring / Princess Gisella
Race 5 - 3:25PM REEVE WHEELER MEMORIAL OPEN HANDICAP (1310 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 54 65 $3F Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
2 7 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.86 4 54 66 $8 Foreplay / La Sauvage
3 10 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 1.94 9 54 63 $7.50 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
4 2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 2.13 7 59 80 $5.50 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
5 3 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.24 5 58
(cd 56)
74 $20 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
6 5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.21 8 55.5 69 $81 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 4 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 5.44 3 57 72 $3.30 Street Sense / Suspend
8 9 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.48 1 54 65 $41 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
9 6 TOP MAGIC Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.81 6 54 69 $31 Magic Albert / Fly So High
10 11 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 21.21 2 54 56 $201 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
1 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 80 Husson / Lost in Dubai
Race 6 - 4:05PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.35 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 5 58.5 55 $17 Husson / Sun Classique
2 1 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.34 3 59
(cd 57)
56 $2F Tickets / Fuji Girl
3 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.34 14 54 44 $51 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
4 6 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 4.64 10 55.5 53 $16 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
5 8 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.95 1 54 46 $31 Supreme Class / Yemaya
6 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.93 13 54 45 $71 Elvstroem / Ournie
7 10 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.22 9 54 45 $15 Excellent Art / Magic World
8 9 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Rasit Yetimova 6.76 4 54 45 $11 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
9 4 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 7.62 12 56 50 $16 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
10 7 DARPRA Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 8.37 8 54 49 $4 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
11 14 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 10.34 11 54 37 $61 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
12 13 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Billy Cray 10.55 7 54 41 $91 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
13 3 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 15.18 2 57.5 57 $26 Choisir / Laikipia
14 5 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 16.17 6 56 50 $61 Stravinsky / Kwan
Race 7 - 4:40PM AQUA WEST CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 7 59 63 $2.60F Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
2 15e SAPIENCE Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.16 3 54
(cd 53.5)
46 $61 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
3 2 GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 0.48 9 58 57 $7.50 May'haab / Eire Finesse
4 10 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0.75 5 54 52 $21 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
5 9 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.08 6 55 55 $9 Strada / Allates
6 4 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Greg Ryan 2.1 11 57.5 56 $3.50 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 12 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.73 12 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $51 I Am Invincible / Belves
8 8 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.32 4 55 55 $31 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
9 6 PUNTINATO (NZ) Andrew Molloy Anthony Cavallo 3.38 1 56 57 $19 Pins / Cent to Win
10 14e AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Billy Cray 3.93 2 54 46 $101 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
11 13e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 4.9 8 54 48 $31 Hussonet / Tevez
12 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.09 10 57.5 56 $14 Master of Design / Cos Snip
16e ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer 0 45 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
3 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 0 57 Star Witness / Very Speed
11 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb 0 52 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
7 VICTARE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0 52 Bernardini / House Mouse