Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 27, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 28-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 4:25PM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.95 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOB’S ANGEL Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Moorings Capital
2 6 TRUMP ME Danny Williams Nick Heywood 7.46 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sister Livia
3 2 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 9.17 0 N/A   Helmet / Dancing Doll
4 5 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.97 0 N/A   Skilled / Liberty Style
3 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Eurozone / Rocking
4 NO NO NINETTE Danny Williams 0 N/A Eurozone / Ferrari Bo
Race 2 - 4:35PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.44 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jument Alezane)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELSIE’S MAGICDANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Sparkling Tango
2 4 POLYXENA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 1.66 0 N/A   Master of Design / Bang Goes Lang
3 5 SENTEIN Aaron Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.18 0 N/A   Turffontein / Sencircles
4 2 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Mathew Cahill 15.02 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
SB 3 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Akira Kajiya 0 N/A   Byblos / Piccolina
6 SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan 0 N/A Pluck / Happy Play