Wauchope: Wauchope Jockey Club Saturday 26, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 23-Jun-18 3:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36


Race 1 - 1:35PM WAUCHOPE STOCK & ESTATE AGENT MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.09 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 5 57 N/A $2.30F Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
2 4 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.44 1 59 N/A $2.80 Daliapour / Othapus
3 1 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 2.44 2 59 N/A $6 May'haab / Romany Lady
4 6 LYTE ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 2.61 6 57 N/A $5 Mutawaajid / Lytuppa
5 3 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.04 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
6 2 FAMILY VALUES Wayne Wilkes Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.88 3 59 N/A $6.50 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
Race 2 - 2:15PM M & S PRINT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROBYNLUCY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8 57 N/A $2.70F Drumbeats / Cayla
2 4 AYLA’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.16 5 57 N/A $3 All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
3 3 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.25 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Marwina / Hot Dancer
4 6 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Jeff Kehoe 1.6 3 57 N/A $6 Dreamscape / Madam Spank
5 5 BLUE EXODUS Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.1 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
6 8 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 5.41 1 57 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Canitellya
7 1 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.26 2 58 N/A $9 May'haab / Straight Honours
8 2 MISS XAV Adam Vine Billy Cray 15.16 6 58 N/A $11 Eyeful / Sauvage
Race 3 - 2:50PM WAUCHOPE RSL CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $4.40 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
2 1 NOT IN THE NICK Jacob Perrett Matthew Paget 1.07 6 59 49 $4.40 Nicconi / Iris in the Glen
3 5 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.26 2 55
(cd 53)
41 $2.80 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
4 6 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.72 5 54 38 $8.50 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
5 3 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4.34 3 57.5 51 $3.30 Ustinov / Leica Vessell
6 2 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 6.12 1 58 51 $2.30F Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
7 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 37 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
Race 4 - 3:30PM LASIANDRA CUP BENCHMARK 47 HANDICAP (1650 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 47, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:41.74 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 56.5 38 $5.50 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
2 7 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.14 5 56.5 38 $3 Power of Destiny / Cesium
3 5 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 0.15 2 57.5 44 $2.80F Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
4 6 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.25 6 57
(cd 54)
39 $10 Tickets / Oh What a Song
5 4 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Jodi Worley 1.59 7 58.5 42 $4.40 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 2 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Ben Looker 3.93 3 59 43 $4 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
7 3 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.11 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
46 $6 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
8 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 13.13 8 59 43 $10 Snippetson / Miriwinni
11e FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers 0 35 Time Thief / Remember Pru
10e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 38 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
9e STAR BID Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0 38 Starcraft / Tell Someone
Race 5 - 4:10PM HASTINGS CO-OP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.5KG) (1240 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 56.5 41 $4.40 Star Witness / Barawin
2 8 THUNDER COVE Stephen Schofield Ben Looker 0.11 8 54 35 $2.60F Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
3 7 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark Ms Belinda Hodder 0.56 6 54.5 41 $4 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 3 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 2.76 3 57.5 47 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
5 5 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.74 5 56 44 $9 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
6 1 LORD MIJ Adam Vine Billy Cray 7.72 2 58.5 45 $5 Lord Jim / Peschaniki
7 2 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 9.4 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $3.30 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
8 6 VALINGA Jacob Perrett Matthew Paget 10.51 4 55 42 $3.80 Ad Valorem / Ingali Miss
9e LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas 0 51 Ustinov / Leica Vessell