Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday 26, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-May-18 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38


Race 1 - 1:10PM NORTHWEST EVENTS MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUYER’S REMORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Oakenfull Mr Wesley Boyd 8 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2.30F Star Witness / Buymore
2 3 RAINBOWS GAME Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 1.33 7 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3 Chat Up Line / Games Night
3 2 GRUBBA’S LAST BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Sinclair Ms Mollie Partridge 2.31 2 67 N/A $8 Bullet Train / La Bird
4 5 CROONER DREAMING Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 4.53 4 65 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Pipsina
5 7 PAY FOR THE THRILL Kylie Kennedy Mr Alan Barton 4.64 5 65 N/A $4.20 Assafa / Cosmic Star
6 8 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.14 1 65 N/A $5 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
7 4 STAR OF TICKETS Leon Cross Mr Scott Sweedman 7.04 3 67 N/A $4 Tickets / Luskette
8 6 GOODBYE BEVERLEY Michael Hemmings Ms Katie Spalding 27.75 6 65
(cd 63)
N/A $21 Sequalo / Russami
Race 2 - 1:50PM GRAINCORP CLASS B HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.92 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 62 41 $3F Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
2 2 COOL STINGER Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 0.2 3 63 47 $3.60 Roadhog / Armagnac
3 7 SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Mr Michael Gray 1.7 1 62 39 $6 Equiano / Quick Verdict
4 1 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Mollie Partridge 3.2 6 63.5 52 $5.50 Poet's Voice / Hewayaat
5 5 AS A HAWK Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 3.7 5 62
(cd 60)
41 $3.20 Ready As / Ocean Hawk
6 8 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Mr Zac McFarlane 5.2 8 62
(cd 59)
39 $10 Turffontein / Party Hard
7 4 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Mr Wesley Boyd 6.95 4 62
(cd 61)
42 $4.60 Sequalo / Manic Monday
8 3 LILLYBETH Nancy Stewart Ms Katie Spalding 7.15 7 62 48 $8 Kaphero / Fair Honour
Race 3 - 2:30PM KENWAY AND CLARK CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.46 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 66 51 $2.50F Sepoy / Calvinia
2 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Mr Ridge Wilson 0.39 5 67
(cd 65)
53 $3 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
3 3 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Mr Scott Sweedman 5.83 2 62 42 $7 Big Brown / Blow
4 6 STICKEMUP (NZ) Dean S Smith Ms Katie Spalding 11.48 6 62
(cd 60)
28 $31 Duelled / Athenri
5 4 MEGGSIE Scott Barker Mr Michael Gray 11.99 3 62 41 $13 Reward for Effort / Beryl Margaret
6 5 GRIMALDI Gavin Groth Mr Alan Barton 13.63 1 62 40 $5.50 Reset / Seeking Susan
Race 4 - 3:10PM AIRCAIR AVIATION CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Mr Zac McFarlane 2 62
(cd 59)
41 $3.50 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
2 1 SANJAY Todd Payne Mr Scott Sweedman 1.19 1 63.5 48 $1.40F Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
3 3 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Mr Michael Gray 8.39 3 62 31 $8 Red Element / Paralina
Race 5 - 3:45PM CHESTERFIELD AUSTRALIA BRACELET TROPHY HANDICAP (950 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.31 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 63 54 $2EF I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
2 2 REDSSON Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 0.08 3 64.5 57 $2EF Red Dazzler / Goodlookin Gambler
3 1 OUR BOY DANNY Nathan Sinclair Ms Mollie Partridge 1.68 4 65 58 $5 Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
4 5 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Mr Ridge Wilson 3.1 1 62
(cd 60)
42 $15 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 AMAJILL Luke Berger 0 53 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
Race 6 - 4:55PM B & W RURAL BOOLAROO CUP MOREE PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 64.5 57 $2.30F Lonhro / Terrestria
2 5 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Mr Ridge Wilson 1.21 1 63
(cd 61)
58 $11 Written Tycoon / Bridie's Love
3 9 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Mr Wesley Boyd 4.26 4 62
(cd 61)
52 $4.20 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
4 7 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Mr Alan Barton 4.45 7 62 54 $5 Real Saga / Fledgling
5 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Mr Michael Gray 5.65 2 63 54 $7 Arena / Glorious Lady
6 8 AMAJILL Luke Berger Mr Zac McFarlane 6.04 9 62
(cd 59)
53 $10 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
7 2 CAVITATION Luke Berger Mr Scott Sweedman 7.87 8 65.5 59 $7 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
8 1 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Mollie Partridge 8.71 6 67 62 $7 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
9 12e BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Katie Spalding 17.67 5 62
(cd 60)
44 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
10 ALPENGLOW Paula Cartledge 0 49 Dane Supreme / Sunset Scene
11e EMVEPEE John McLachlan 0 47 Husson / Virgin Snow
4 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair 0 56 Oratorio / Claire Fraser