Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAHARA EMAAR Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
2 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
3 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 1 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
5 8 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
6 3 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 7.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
7 6 PAINTED WALL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 8.4 0 N/A   Excites / Magic Powers
8 5 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Allan Chau 8.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pasadena
9 4 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 9.2 0 N/A   Dubawi / Shaarfa
10 10 YESTERYEAR Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 10.9 0 N/A   Gonski / Gen And Tonic
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.88 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Princess Quality
2 6 HUANGSHAN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Majestic Girl
3 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
4 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.9 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Fugnina
5 5 CORINTH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Fast Shanti
6 4 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 6.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Rodelinda
7 9 MAD FOX Chris Waller James McDonald 7.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
8 1 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella James Innes Jnr 18.9 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
10 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 0 N/A Shocking / Just So
8 LOUISIANA MAN Tim Martin 0 N/A Arlington / Mysinga
Race 3 - 8:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.21 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
2 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
3 9 TACTICAL FORMATION Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Attunga Rose
4 4 COSTELLO David Payne Josh Adams 1.8 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
5 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
6 2 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
7 3 COMMENTATOR David Payne Andrew Adkins 6.1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sheen
8 5 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stella Grace
9 7 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
Race 4 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.51 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 6 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Beneteau / Prompt
3 2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.6 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
4 3 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.3 0 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
5 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
7 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
8 8 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 4.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.86 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
3 2 KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever 1.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Deep Pockets
4 4 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
5 6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
6 5 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Splendid
7 3 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Prerequisite
8 8 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.9 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa
Race 6 - 9:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.86 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman Josh Adams 0 N/A   Trusting / Madeittothemoon
2 2 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 3 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
4 6 SPREAD THE WORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5 0 N/A   Denman / Only Words
5 7 TAWARET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
6 9 VAHVUUS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Congrats / Regal Flute
7 4 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Close Relation
8 5 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
9 1 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
2 7 TASK AND PURPOSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Combat Kitty
3 6 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Zizou / Lonely Hour
4 4 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 3 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Raweesha
6 5 SARZANA Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
7 2 CUMBIA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11 0 N/A   So You Think / Fast And Sexy
8 TELL ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Choisir / Sweet Little Lies
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.87 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MELIK Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 3 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
3 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 1.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 1 BARE ALL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exposed
5 9 SNIPS David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
6 5 NUKE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
7 6 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ladys Angel
8 7 SIZZLED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 12.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Miss Judged
2 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore 0 N/A Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIPLOMATICO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Top Cuban
2 1 CATEGORIC Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Thekatcamehome
3 7 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.9 0 N/A   All American / Anaruby
4 4 HORN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sucker Punch
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 6 KASHIWA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
7 5 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
8 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Josh Adams 4.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.92 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONET Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Katoucha
2 4 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wokpool
3 3 BALLESTEROS Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Radiata Belle
4 7 ROCK ZONE David Payne Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
5 5 MANGIONE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Symphony Strings
6 2 AUSBRED Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Ponte Piccolo
7 1 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Tiptoes
8 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A Snitzel / Disguise
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.99 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
2 6 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
3 1 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
4 2 IMPASSE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
5 7 ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Zamerit
6 4 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Fidelias Dance
7 3 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Gaudeamus
3 4 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Love Wings
4 6 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
5 9 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
6 8 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Star of Broadway
7 2 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   Red Element / Lae Lady Lae
8 5 NIGHT BREAKER (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miss Caruso
9 10 UPPER VIEW Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Alice's Restaurant
10 3 FERTILE SOIL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cupid Shuffle