Casino: Casino Racing Club Ltd Friday 25, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 26-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM PARKER & KISSANE SOLICITORS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GEMELLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7 55.5 N/A $2.60F Poet's Voice / Our Angelina
2 10 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Mr James Orman 0.99 2 55 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Starlevie
3 5 SUGAR SIZZLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 2.91 9 55.5 N/A $4.40 Sizzling / Sugar Rose
4 7 ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 3.14 4 55 N/A $26 Congrats / Florid Affair
5 9 SAPPHIRE GIFT Helen Page Tegan Harrison 3.78 1 55 N/A $8 Shamus Award / Sapphire Lass
6 6 COOLWEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 4.25 5 55 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Secret Cool
7 3 LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Scott Galloway 5.1 6 57 N/A $10 Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
8 8 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10.92 8 55 N/A $13 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
9 11 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly Cyril Small 18.66 3 55 N/A $91 Instinction / More Tisha
1 ZOFFAY MAGIC Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Zoffany / Fastest Dash
2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0 N/A Turffontein / Media Academy
Race 2 - 12:50PM WAL'S CONCRETING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 4 57 N/A $11 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
2 12 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 0.38 5 57 N/A $3 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
3 14e BETTIGOOD John Shelton Mr James Orman 1.79 3 57 N/A $16 Ready's Image / Topsinga
4 3 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Ben Looker 2.43 9 59 N/A $31 Za-Im / Fascinator
5 5 RIMMSKI Scott Barker Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 2.55 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
6 9 LITTLE BIT OF SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 3.34 1 57 N/A $2.15F Snippetson / Suzy Grey
7 1 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 3.55 6 59 N/A $9 Court Command / Western Cent
8 4 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Ms Belinda Hodder 3.62 2 59 N/A $71 Longhorn / Our Shout
9 16e LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 3.76 7 57 N/A $41 Zaha / I Have Issues
2 INDIAN STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 N/A Star Witness / Mumbai Miss
15e CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 N/A Show a Heart / Lady Danzero
8 HAIKU’S WAY Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Ena's Treasure
6 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Street Boss / Bella Ruth
10 MY HAPPY PLACE Garry Schwenke 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Tullibigeal
11 TENT LOVER Rochelle Smith 0 N/A Your Tent or Mine / Special Aura
7 CAISHEN IN Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 N/A Mulaazem / Crystal Clear
Race 3 - 1:25PM CMW ACCOUNTANTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
2 11 SPANISH STEPS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 0.6 5 55.5 N/A $2.90 Lope de Vega / Moonline Dancer
3 9 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 3.93 3 55.5 N/A $26 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
4 13 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 4.28 4 55.5 N/A $2.70F Clang / Don't Tell Mum
5 4 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 4.5 7 55.5 N/A $41 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
6 5 EDDIEADO Garry Schwenke Luke Rolls 4.99 2 55.5 N/A $9.50 Hidden Dragon / Kiss Kiss
7 2 ROSE OF CASTILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.5 1 57 N/A $16 So You Think / Carry On Beauty
8 6 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 6.01 10 55.5 N/A $71 Sebring / Elle Labelle
9 10 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 8.4 11 55.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
10 7 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 8.79 8 55.5 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
11 12 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Jason Taylor 12.6 9 55.5 N/A $26 Mail Train / Uppity
1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Mr James Orman 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
3 D’ORO MAGIC Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / China Jester
Race 4 - 2:00PM NORTHERN RIVERS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.96 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Cyril Small 4 57 55 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
2 1 ONE STRYKE Lauren Herne Mr James Orman 0.12 2 61 63 $2.50F Stryker / Pintle
3 9 FIVE SPICES Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 2.89 9 55.5 52 $26 Jet Spur / Chilli Magic
4 10 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.12 11 55
(cd 53)
55 $5 Dutch Harry / China Tang
5 6 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Luke Rolls 4.62 8 56.5 58 $31 Shaft / Skirmish Point
6 2 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.15 7 59.5
(cd 58)
60 $9 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
7 3 ROCK ON DESTINY John Shelton Ben Looker 5.56 1 59.5 60 $6 Easy Rocking / Rose of Destiny
8 4 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew McGuren 6.68 6 57.5 56 $20 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
9 14e TRUE STEPPER Angela Plumb Kanichiro Fujii 7.43 5 54.5 50 $13 Sequalo / Hayil's Love
10 16e SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8.18 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $51 Onemorenomore / Speedy Cat
11 15e TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 15.15 10 54.5 50 $18 Artie Schiller / Tureen
7 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 0 58 Pressday / Magic of Success
8 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Jason Taylor 0 52 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
11 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0 54 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
12 PANDORA’S TALE Rochelle Smith 0 53 Real Saga / More Charm
13e SWEET LYRICAL Daniel S Bowen 0 52 Poet's Voice / Confectionery
Race 5 - 2:35PM HOTEL CECIL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.72 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) at 2:45pm, retrospective to Race 5.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 6 58.5 55 $6.50 Encosta de Lago / Passageway
2 14 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0.63 1 56 54 $5F I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
3 2 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Matthew McGuren 0.74 3 61.5 61 $11 Henrythenavigator / Three Stars
4 4 PERDU David Joice Matthew Paget 1.63 2 61 60 $6.50 Time Thief / Paris Chic
5 3 TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Scott Galloway 3.06 5 61.5 61 $11 O'Reilly / Queen Sabeel
6 7 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4.79 8 59.5 61 $14 Nicconi / Lesmartre
7 8 BEST FORTUNE Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 5.38 13 59
(cd 57.5)
60 $26 Bernardini / Fortune Smiles
8 5 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.98 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $6 Sequalo / Linyanti
9 17e ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.99 4 54 49 $31 Danerich / Lady Dance
10 11 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6.03 14 58 54 $14 Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
11 13 CHASTITY STRIKES Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 6.65 9 56 54 $21 Smart Missile / Imanun
12 6 MORINGA’S STROLLER Patrick Randall Terry Treichel 7.89 10 60 58 $91 Pembroke / Our Shout
13 9 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ms Belinda Hodder 8.89 12 58.5 55 $21 Rock of Cashel / Generation Why
14 15e SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall Mr James Orman 11.77 7 55.5 53 $51 Bold Expectation / Naughty Miss
18e PRINCE OF FLINDERS Pat Duff 0 48 Drumbeats / Vulcania
16e SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 0 50 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
1 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 0 62 Casino Prince / Beachland
12 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 0 56 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
Race 6 - 3:10PM NCMC CASINO FLYING (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.45 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 2 54.5 72 $10 Bernardini / Polar
2 2 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 0.41 7 61
(cd 59.5)
81 $4.80 Real Saga / Jessepic
3 6 LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0.8 5 56 75 $4.20F Ferocity / Zerotami
4 4 ELITE DUBLEO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.21 1 57 73 $4.60 Dubleo / Elite Encore
5 11 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.41 6 54
(cd 52)
64 $31 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
6 3 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 3.96 3 59 81 $26 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
7 1 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.07 8 64
(cd 62)
87 $9 Northern Meteor / Arising
8 8 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Craig Franklin 7.52 4 54.5 68 $26 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
9 5 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 7.9 9 56 75 $4.60 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
13e SNIPETRON Robert Lyford Alannah Badger 0 58 Snippetson / Autumn Dash
12 DANSU Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0 62 Set Alight / Super Fund
9 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy 0 66 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
10 PASSION TO WIN Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0 65 Danewin / Passion Miss
Race 7 - 3:45PM CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.21 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 13 56 77 $4.20F Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
2 9 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Tegan Harrison 0.25 2 54 71 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
3 13 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 1.29 6 54 68 $6.50 Golden Snake / Markinminne
4 12 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Brooke Stower 1.44 11 54 69 $7.50 New Approach / Amish
5 1 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Ben Looker 1.96 7 61 83 $18 Zaha / Royal Covet
6 4 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 2.11 8 56 73 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Miduki
7 11 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.44 3 54 69 $21 Al Samer / Dix
8 7 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.95 5 54.5 70 $19 Dane Shadow / Here de Joy
9 15e MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 4.75 4 54 67 $101 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
10 14 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.89 12 54
(cd 52)
67 $71 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
11 3 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 7.28 1 56.5 74 $61 Halling / Red Shareef
12 6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 9.11 9 55 75 $51 Shellscrape / Little Lippy
13 2 BETTABET RED Louise White Glen Colless 12.85 10 59 83 $14 Casino Prince / Simoneashley
14 8 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 16.79 14 54 73 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Littoral
17e SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 0 65 Red Element / Mulsanne
18e LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot 0 64 Lucky Owners / Political Pet
10 DUTCH TREAT Trevor J White Matthew Gray 0 70 Dutch Harry / Couples of Three
16e HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 0 66 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
Race 8 - 4:20PM JUST BRAKES & EXHAUSTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.51 Last 600m: 0:38.08 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEVIL’S FIRE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 8 58.5 59 $17 Ferocity / Frilly
2 3 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0.01 9 56 54 $3.80F Husson / Sacred Spirit
3 13 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jason Taylor 0.04 5 54 46 $21 Dusty Moon / Advocaat
4 11 THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Craig Franklin 0.24 11 54 49 $61 Fastnet Rock / Arborea
5 6 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Ben Looker 0.36 7 54.5 51 $5 Drumbeats / Haylee Miss
6 9 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 3.37 3 54
(cd 53)
50 $26 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
7 8 MAZURKA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 3.39 6 54 52 $31 Shaft / Monet's Diva
8 5 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 3.52 10 54.5 51 $19 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
9 2 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 4.38 1 56.5 59 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Tapestry
10 14 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Kanichiro Fujii 5.15 4 54 41 $13 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
11 10 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 5.28 13 54 50 $7 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
12 7 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 6.61 12 54.5
(cd 53)
55 $14 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
13 12 LOKITIN Mark Webb Tegan Harrison 7.67 2 54 48 $12 Magnus / Forest Baby
15e FELIX Neil Coy 0 38 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
4 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0 51 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller