Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 23, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 24-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.26 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEGALODON Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Arlington / Bellasonic
2 2 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Pauji
3 1 FRENCH FROLIC Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 0.9 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sminker
4 3 GRAVY TRAIN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zigzag
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
2 3 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
3 4 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) John P Thompson Scott Pollard 4.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Spring Venture
4 2 LAMINGTON DRIVE (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 4.9 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Lamington Coup
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.83 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
2 2 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.8 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
3 4 OAKWOODS HOPE Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan 1 0 N/A   Spinning World / Cherine
4 5 ZUCCHINI Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Taylor 3 0 N/A   Alert / Bells
3 KARIMBLA ROAD Stephen Hill 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Dolphi's Girl