Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday 21, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1000m to 300m, Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 4:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM @THEBROOKRACING ON TWITTER CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.35 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 10 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
2 5 JONJO’S COMET Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 1.19 7 58 N/A $11 Tickets / Fabulash
3 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 1.8 2 58.5 N/A $21 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
4 2 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) Allan Denham Robert Thompson 1.83 9 58.5 N/A $26 Perfectly Ready / Censitive
5 10 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.87 5 54.5 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 4 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 3.51 8 58.5 N/A $2.25F Star Witness / Assertively
7 8 HAKKINEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 4.43 6 56 N/A $6.50 Denman / Padma
8 7 OR WHAT Michael Dobie Ms Leanne G Henry 5.03 1 57.5 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Worrisome
9 3 GLENBEDE Ben Hill Craig Dwyer 5.21 3 58.5 N/A $21 Tickets / Daffodils
10 9 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 9.6 4 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $101 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
Race 2 - 12:45PM SILKS FUNCTION CENTRE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4 58.5 N/A $2.10F Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
2 10 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 0.18 6 54.5 N/A $26 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
3 1 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Mitchell Bell 4.27 2 59 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
4 9 GLISTENING LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Josh Adams 6.01 8 56 N/A $13 Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
4 11 SEISHIN Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 6.01 3 54.5 N/A $18 Ready's Image / Simmysue
6 7 TORMENTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Martin McInerney Robbie Brewer 6.76 9 58 N/A $61 Husson / Coming Storm
7 8 WARRAWILLAH Brooke Somers Chris O'Brien 6.82 5 57.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Mysteries
8 2 ALANTON’S PHILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9.26 7 58.5 N/A $71 Bernardini / Sicilia
9 4 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Chad Lever 11.02 1 58.5 N/A $3.20 Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
3 ENHANCES Angela Davies 0 N/A Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
5 MORE TO SAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lamarr
Race 3 - 1:20PM MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5 57 N/A $3F Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
2 9 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.83 11 57 N/A $31 Dubleo / Alli's Aria
3 5 SMITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0.88 13 57 N/A $10 Myboycharlie / Polygamist
4 8 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Josh Adams 1.36 12 57 N/A $3.80 Wanted / More Than Acracker
5 4 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.87 3 57 N/A $18 Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
6 11 ADELE’S JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 2.93 2 55 N/A $12 Congrats / Albertical
7 1 DELETE Jacob Perrett Josh Oliver 4.16 7 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
8 13 PHILADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4.38 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Olympus / Sutton Queen
9 10 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.86 8 55 N/A $7 Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
10 3 ORSUM DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 4.91 9 57 N/A $81 Bernardini / Venus's Dream
11 14 TAWFIQ GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 5.51 10 55 N/A $51 Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
12 12 LATIN BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.02 4 55 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Wild Storm
13 2 MOSAYEBIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.38 6 57 N/A $301 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
6 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Shaan
Race 4 - 1:55PM GODOLPHIN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.29 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) @ 2:02pm, retrospective to Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7 58 53 $8 Choisir / Lagerphone
2 6 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.29 6 58
(cd 56.5)
53 $3.60 I Am Invincible / Black Type
3 10 SOLICITATION Tony Newing Greg Ryan 2.11 4 56 49 $2.25F Time Thief / Suspend
4 2 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4.44 8 59.5 52 $8 El Maggiore / Golden Show
5 8 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.45 10 56.5 50 $41 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
6 11 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.77 11 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $26 Excellent Art / Magic World
7 12 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.95 3 54
(cd 52)
43 $21 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
8 4 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 8.71 9 59
(cd 57.5)
55 $21 Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
9 13 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 8.72 1 54 40 $61 Hard Spun / Moon Game
10 5 VILLARRICA Lauri Wray Grant Buckley 8.89 5 59 55 $18 Smart Missile / Lapse
11 9 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 10 2 56 45 $81 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
1 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 0 56 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
3 HOME GROUND John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 56 High Chaparral / First Look
Race 5 - 2:35PM HORSEPOWER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.31 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3 59 54 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
2 6 HAPPY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Macdonald Chris O'Brien 0.82 5 57 54 $3.50 Uncle Mo / Emeraude
3 2 TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 1.5 9 59 54 $11 Excites / Indrani
4 3 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Josh Adams 1.77 1 58.5 57 $9 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel
5 4 FAME AND FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.2 10 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $2.30F Pluck / Girl of Fortune
6 8 LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Mitchell Bell 2.71 2 56.5 53 $21 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
7 5 MR CASSON Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 2.9 7 57.5 51 $10 Magic Albert / You're Beautiful
8 11 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Samantha McDonald Serg Lisnyy 4.66 8 54 44 $91 Snippetson / Astral Danza
9 12 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6.75 4 54 40 $151 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
10 10 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 6.79 6 54 45 $101 Nicconi / Yippity
7 MAGIC ERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 0 54 Time Thief / Michelle Magic
9 FADING MIST Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0 52 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
Race 6 - 3:15PM TAB.COM.AU HUNTER RIVER STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:28.78 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 2 54 49 $4.60 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
2 5 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.08 9 58.5 57 $5.50 Snippetson / Saggiatore
3 1 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.38 7 61
(cd 59)
62 $5.50 Widden Valley / Fabulash
4 7 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2.61 1 57 54 $14 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
5 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Grant Buckley 4 3 59.5 59 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
6 3 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram 4.83 6 59.5 59 $3.40F Al Maher / Cubana Moss
7 9 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 8.82 10 54 46 $61 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
8 11 BRUBAKER Adam Vine Billy Cray 11.49 8 54 35 $201 Ruwi / Bubs
9 2 BIG BEN THE CLOCK Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 12.8 4 60 60 $8.50 Benfica / Star Over Kansas
10 10 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 14.18 5 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $81 Casino Prince / Gifting
6 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup 0 58 Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
Race 7 - 3:55PM CARAVAGGIO @ COOLMORE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.72 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTTING HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 56 59 $1.50F Pierro / Monsoon Wedding
2 6 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0.7 6 55.5 54 $9 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
3 2 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Robert Thompson 2.58 3 58.5 60 $5.50 Benfica / Little Emily
4 11 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.81 7 54 47 $41 Sebring / Tempest Tost
5 8 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 2.94 2 55 53 $12 Wanted / Encosterette
6 3 NOT FOR EXPORT Todd Howlett Josh Adams 3.14 5 58.5 60 $14 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
7 10 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.07 1 54
(cd 52)
52 $20 Teranaba / Vette
1 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Mossman / Nephtys
9 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams 0 55 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
7 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 53 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
4 BOCA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Chad Lever 0 55 Sebring / Kimillsy
Race 8 - 4:35PM JOHN ROBINSON MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.43 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 11 60.5 54 $11 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
2 6 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.68 9 59.5 52 $5 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
3 9 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.03 1 58.5 54 $17 Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
4 2 BOCA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Chad Lever 2.4 4 61 55 $2.30F Sebring / Kimillsy
5 8 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 2.95 5 59 51 $31 Onemorenomore / Happens
6 12 IMMY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.25 6 56.5 50 $17 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
7 5 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 4.35 3 60 53 $10 Eavesdropper / Salwa
8 4 WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mitchell Bell 4.6 7 60.5 54 $12 Oamaru Force / Frilly Milly
9 10 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 7.67 2 58 53 $101 God's Own / Zarilly
10 11 AXEL BLING Danielle Seib Blake Spriggs 8.89 10 57.5 52 $7.50 Shaft / Got Bling
11 13 HIDDEN CONCEPT Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 15.84 8 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $201 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
1 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 55 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
7 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 55 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa