Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 20, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.96
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:15PM DMAX SPIRIT OF TRUCK BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.66 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RODE TO SUNDOWN Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4 57 56 $8 Gio Ponti / Rubirose
2 4 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart Shaun Guymer 0.1 6 59.5 57 $4.60 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
3 5 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0.6 3 59 60 $16 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
4 1 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.7 9 62.5 63 $10 Per Incanto / Torrun
5 8 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.8 5 58 54 $26 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
6 3 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 1.2 8 61 60 $3.70F Snitzel / Hussterics
7 6 LEWINSKI Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 3 7 58.5 59 $11 Olympus / Morosi
8 9 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3.1 1 57.5
(cd 56)
57 $5 Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
9 11 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Deanne Panya 3.9 2 55.5 49 $15 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
10 12 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 4.1 10 54 39 $151 Anabaa / Storm Fronts
7 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 0 55 California Dane / Cannshe
2 BOMBARDING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0 60 Dalghar / Golden Eve
Race 2 - 12:50PM MU-X - GO YOUR OWN WAY CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.01 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57.5 66 $4.20 Zariz / Canny Angel
2 7 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.3 8 54 58 $4.80 Mosayter / Better Days
3 9 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.4 1 54 54 $3.10F Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
4 10 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.6 6 54 54 $31 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
5 4 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.4 5 56.5 64 $7.50 Pluck / Adequate
6 8 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 3 54 56 $17 Dane Shadow / Continuously
7 11 ADMISSION Brian Adams Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.9 2 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $81 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
8 12 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 11.7 4 54 43 $51 Wanted / Heigl
9 6 ALL WELL (IRE) Graham Payne Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 12.5 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
56 $51 Dansili / Well Spoken
10 2 MAGIC SEARCH BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 13 9 58 67 $6 Magic Albert / Search the Stars
1 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Jeff Penza 0 64 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
5 FORCE OF MAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 57 Magnus / Iresistabeel
Race 3 - 1:25PM DMAX - DEPEND ON IT MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.56 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ELLEBEEDEE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 12 57 N/A $4.60 Al Maher / Artwear
2 3 TEMPLE RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0.2 13 59 N/A $3.90F Dream Ahead / Shaan
3 4 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Jeff Penza 0.7 8 58.5 N/A $9 Commands / Jewelled Gate
4 18e YASHODA Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 1.9 14 55 N/A $21 Pendragon / White
5 9 MR COSTIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.4 4 56.5 N/A $51 Harbour Watch / Morosi
6 2 NOBLE HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 2.6 10 59 N/A $31 Sepoy / Leamington
7 15e DENESC BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 2.7 5 55 N/A $14 Denman / Escalotte
8 16e SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 3.5 7 56.5 N/A $41 Big Brown / Spice Temple
9 1 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Chad Lever 4.3 9 59 N/A $4.80 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
10 17e DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 6.1 1 55.5 N/A $101 Wilful Default / Miss Direct
11 12 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6.6 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Keano / Spy Valley
12 14 PRINCESS KANDIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 11.9 3 55 N/A $12 Sebring / Princess Emmy
13 10 PROSPECT HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 16.4 6 56.5 N/A $61 Congrats / Spurhill
14 13 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 24.2 11 55 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Amazing Spirit
7 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A Zariz / Etinceler
6 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Ultimate Trick
11 DOWELL CHEVAL Gary Nickson 0 N/A O'lonhro / Adios Del Rio
8 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
Race 4 - 2:00PM PUMPED UP ALL NEW ISUZU UTE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.07 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.20F Choisir / Chandon Rose
2 5 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 3.5 2 59 N/A $10 Tickets / Little Diva
3 8 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 3.6 8 57 N/A $12 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
4 10 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.7 6 57 N/A $5.50 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 13 TUGBOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 4.5 4 57 N/A $11 Harbour Watch / Najar
6 12 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.9 10 57 N/A $9 Zariz / Summertown Girl
7 7 BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 6.9 12 57 N/A $101 Oratorio / Sachrasee
8 15e ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 7.1 5 57 N/A $151 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
9 2 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 7.5 9 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
10 6 BELLA SCENICA Todd Blowes Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Congrats / Belscenica
11 1 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 10.2 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Al Samer / De Angel
12 14 CRASSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 10.7 1 56.5 N/A $21 Al Maher / Zecchino
9 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Americain / Piety
11 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Teofilo / Sophielicious
4 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 N/A Barbados / Flinders Island
Race 5 - 2:35PM DMAX - BUILT FROM HISTORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8 54 51 $11 Stratum / Kitty Cash
2 3 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.2 10 59 66 $5 Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
3 4 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.4 5 56.5 61 $3F Magic Albert / Shepishir
4 8 CINDERCONI Jason Attard Adrian Layt 0.5 6 54 54 $6 Nicconi / Les Yeux Bleus
5 6 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.7 9 54.5 57 $11 Congrats / Crystal Empire
6 5 SACRED SON Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 1 11 56.5 57 $19 Oratorio / Scorpio Spirit
7 12 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 7 54 47 $26 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
8 10 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3.3 3 54 53 $10 Denman / She's Number One
9 9 PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Jay Ford 3.8 1 54 54 $81 Snippetson / Prinny's Girl
10 7 TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.8 2 54.5 57 $12 Sepoy / Elfina
11 13 LUCKY VISION Stan McPherson Ms Jess Taylor 11.6 4 54 45 $101 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
1 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0 66 Smart Missile / Anadan
2 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 67 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
Race 6 - 3:13PM SHOALHAVEN ISUZU UTE BELLE OF THE SOUTH - F&M BM65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8 58.5 60 $8.50 Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 11 BABE IN BOOTS Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0.4 11 56.5 56 $31 Magic Albert / Chelsea Rose
3 6 STRATUM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.6 10 59.5 62 $4.80F Stratum / Scarlet Charge
4 2 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 3 60.5 64 $8.50 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
5 5 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.2 4 59.5 62 $10 I Am Invincible / Fine Cuban
6 10 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 7 57.5 58 $5 Ad Valorem / Vo Vixen
7 9 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 2.1 5 58.5 60 $31 Gio Ponti / Illusionary
8 1 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 2.5 6 61 65 $12 Mutawaajid / Canzero
9 3 SEBRING EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 2.7 2 60 63 $7.50 Sebring / Miss Exxi
10 12 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3.5 9 54 51 $13 Purrealist / Istimaid
11 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.5 1 59
(cd 57)
61 $10 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
4 O’LORDY Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 0 62 O'lonhro / Fair Look
Race 7 - 3:54PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY NOWRA SHOWCASE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.53 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CURATA PRINCESS Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 9 54 61 $13 Curata Storm / Terrera
2 9 WEEKEND AFFAIR Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.1 2 55 66 $14 Trusting / Weekend in Paris
3 8 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 7 56.5 69 $2.20F Nicconi / Tangerine
4 7 GRAND FINALIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.5 1 56.5 69 $3 Wanted / National Anthem
5 1 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 1.6 5 61 78 $10 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
6 5 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 2.4 3 57.5 71 $41 Myboycharlie / Collodi
7 2 ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.2 4 60
(cd 58)
76 $31 Zizou / Murrama
8 4 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 7.7 8 58 72 $19 Zabeel / What Can I Say
9 6 AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke Scott Pollard 15 6 56.5 73 $21 Spinning World / Wings of Prey
3 LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr 0 73 Refuse To Bend / Laelene
11 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 64 Strada / Novella
10 MARABEL Wendy Roche 0 69 Mossman / Kidding
Race 8 - 4:30PM MU-X - READY WHEN YOU ARE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAID OF ORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 10 56.5 57 $5 Duporth / Feisty Rose
2 13 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.1 3 54
(cd 52)
51 $41 Stryker / Adequate
3 4 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.3 7 57.5 55 $4.40 Big Brown / Indulgent
4 5 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 1.3 5 57 58 $2.90F Makfi / Chinamora
5 12 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 6 54.5 53 $17 Roadhog / Star Tiara
6 8 TYPHOON CHARLIE Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 8 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $9 Myboycharlie / Solana Beach
7 6 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt Adrian Layt 2.3 4 56.5 53 $5.50 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
8 15 BEYOND BRAVE Greg Stephens Deanne Panya 4.8 2 54 46 $101 Pluck / Zaheerina
9 11 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.8 1 55.5 51 $51 Authorized / Zaroyale
10 14 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 9.8 9 54 47 $81 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
17e LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson 0 53 Denman / She's Number One
16e TAKAHASHI BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 57 Sepoy / Elfina
2 ALL DAY Luke Pepper Jay Ford 0 57 Domesday / Always Loyal
1 BARBARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 63 Animal Kingdom / Amatista
3 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0 57 Power / Belle Chantecler
10 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 0 52 Myboycharlie / Ibis
9 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0 53 Wanted / Encosterette