Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 20, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m from WP to 1600m, +3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 8:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 87


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM LUCAS PLUMBING & CIVIL MAIDEN PLATE (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 10 54.5 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Maroon Bay
2 2 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 0.1 1 59 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Canzero
3 7 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 1.96 14 57 N/A $2.15F Uncle Mo / Moongambler
4 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 2.9 7 59 N/A $15 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
5 11 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 3.18 8 57 N/A $31 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
6 17e AIRDALE Scott Henley Josh Oliver 4.17 6 59 N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 10 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 4.58 13 57 N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
8 6 LADY SEBAGO Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 4.78 12 57 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Maryann
9 13 MAYBE MARKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 7.53 4 54.5 N/A $3.70 Denman / Queenie
10 9 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 8.3 2 57 N/A $71 Your Song / My Cherie
11 15e DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 9.36 3 54.5 N/A $201 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
12 8 SKILL SET Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 10.51 5 57 N/A $51 Skilled / Elite Vision
13 12 UPPISH Brett Dodson Matthew Paget 13.36 11 57 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Haughty
14 3 REAL OH JAY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 17.06 9 59 N/A $91 Real Saga / O'jessie
18e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0 N/A Mulaazem / Skywonkie
16e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
5 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 0 N/A Duporth / Relishing
4 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden 0 N/A Ocean Park / Dominica
Race 2 - 1:00PM DOUSE FIRE/BARRY FREEMAN EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.54 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $2.45F Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
2 5 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 0.1 8 56.5 N/A $31 Tickets / Clonakilty
3 4 POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 1.57 3 56.5 N/A $8 Captain Sonador / Spinning Genny
4 14 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 2.52 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
5 11 POYFECTION Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 3.43 4 55.5 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
6 7 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.01 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
7 13 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 5.8 2 55.5 N/A $10 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
8 3 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Brooke Stower 7.19 6 58 N/A $18 Americain / Saladare
9 10 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Peter Graham 7.93 9 55.5 N/A $18 Good Journey / Radium Springs
10 9 DERRY MARY George Woodward Craig Franklin 13.09 5 55.5 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
11 8 CARRINGTON GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 14.39 10 55.5 N/A $31 Ready As / Stalwart Kwila
15e SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
2 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Acclamation / First Turn
1 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
12 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
Race 3 - 1:35PM HAPPY 18TH SAMIRA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:16.16R Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp, , Track Record

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1 57 56 $8.50 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
2 1 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.8 8 59 60 $6 Excellent Art / Nesnas
3 10 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 1.1 2 54 46 $26 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
4 8 SPLENDID STRYKER Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 1.29 11 55.5 53 $18 Stryker / Lassarina
5 6 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Josh Oliver 2.67 9 56 54 $4.20F Excellent Art / Eight Lives
6 9 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.9 10 54 52 $9 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
7 11 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.06 4 54 45 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
8 12 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 5.58 3 54 42 $21 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
9 2 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 6.55 7 58.5 59 $26 High Chaparral / Golan Star
10 7 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6.57 6 56
(cd 54.5)
58 $15 Reset / Sunshine Power
11 5 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 7.75 5 56.5 55 $5.50 Court Command / Stellabella
12 3 JOUEUR Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 8.33 12 57 56 $8 Casino Prince / Casigris
Race 4 - 2:12PM GRAFTON2YAMBA HOUSEBOAT HIRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.06R Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHLORIDE Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
60 $2.50F Red Element / Khaptrist
2 12 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge Ben Looker 0.37 10 55.5 58 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz
3 2 STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0.47 7 60 63 $8.50 Starcraft / Helluva Party
4 11 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 1.84 8 56 59 $12 Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
5 8 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 2.06 3 57.5 58 $11 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
6 13 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 2.29 12 54 36 $41 Wonderful World / Before Bed
7 9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Jason Taylor 2.4 11 57 61 $21 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
8 3 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 4.28 4 59.5 66 $15 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
9 7 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 5.32 9 57.5 58 $16 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
10 1 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Matthew Paget 5.77 1 61.5 66 $11 Any Given Saturday / Final File
11 6 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5.79 6 58 59 $7 Bulleton / Nelsonic
12 4 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 6.91 2 59.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $21 Husson / Salix Caprea
10 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 61 Sebring / Henbane
Race 5 - 2:50PM JOHN FALCONER FENCING/ALAN BOWLING PAINTER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (- 2.0KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.70 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 1 54 48 $26 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
2 5 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.04 7 55 56 $8 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 1 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 0.35 10 58.5 63 $8 Drumbeats / Jetling
4 7 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 0.63 13 54 54 $41 Husson / Sacred Spirit
5 3 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 0.74 8 55.5 57 $8.50 Husson / Oh So Stunning
6 10 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Terry Treichel 1.27 2 54 50 $26 Zariz / Baby Cino
7 14 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Brooke Stower 1.72 6 54 41 $41 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
8 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.93 9 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
9 9 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 3.22 4 54 52 $31 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
10 4 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 3.26 5 55.5 57 $2.15F Red Element / Greenmount Belle
11 6 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5.02 3 54 55 $10 Kempinsky / Rosetta
12 8 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 5.19 12 54 54 $21 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
13 12 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Jason Taylor 8.06 11 54 48 $101 Myboycharlie / Cellito
2 TE AMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 66 Not a Single Doubt / Je T'aime
Race 6 - 3:25PM BUSHGROVE HOTEL & PATRONS BRUSHGROVE CUP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.37R Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FABRY Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 9 61 80 $7 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
2 10 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ben Looker 2.42 2 54 66 $4.80EF Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
3 8 LADY SIOUX Wayne S Lawson Terry Treichel 2.79 10 55 72 $12 Jet Spur / De Lago Flash
4 3 BUTCHER BLUE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 3.24 5 57 72 $6 Red Element / Beesem
5 12 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.49 3 54 62 $19 Casino Prince / Beachland
6 9 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4 4 54.5 67 $4.80EF More Than Ready / Patasi
7 4 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 4.66 8 56.5 71 $5 Street Boss / Love From Above
8 6 UPSTART Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 4.76 6 56 70 $8.50 Starcraft / Cannarelle
9 13 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.5 1 54
(cd 52)
48 $101 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
10 11 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Laura Cheshire 9.03 7 54 62 $81 Home On the Grange / Khesann
7 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 0 72 Bernardini / Polar
2 IMPREGNABLE Toby Edmonds 0 77 I Am Invincible / Location
5 NEPTUNE PALACE Danny Bougoure 0 70 Astronomer Royal / Throne Inn
Race 7 - 4:06PM SOUTH SERVICES BUTCHERY/CLARENCE COAST MOTORS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.75 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +2m wp-1600m +3m 1200-wp,

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ben Looker 7 57.5 52 $4.20 Fastnet Rock / Zavana
2 10 GUN BOLT Bruce Hill Paul Hammersley 0.96 9 57.5 57 $2.25F Bullet Train / Faille
3 1 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kasie Stanley 1.6 5 59 42 $31 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
4 13 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 2.14 11 57 44 $21 Captain Sonador / Sagre
5 2 GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher Matthew McGuren 3.26 1 59 49 $21 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
6 16 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 3.88 2 54 N/A $21 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
7 14 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Matthew Paget 4.29 8 56.5 N/A $8 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
8 9 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Craig Franklin 4.49 3 57.5 45 $26 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
9 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 4.74 15 59 43 $41 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 5 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Jodi Worley 5.91 10 59 45 $26 Valixir / Rebaceda
11 6 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Peter Graham 6.33 13 59 50 $16 Snippetson / Yakama
12 20e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 6.77 4 59 40 $101 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
13 7 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Tegan Harrison 6.87 6 59 37 $31 Super Kid / Princess Karen
14 11 HEART OF BAROQUE Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 8.41 12 57.5 47 $61 Lope de Vega / Sure of Heart
15 17e FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Josh Oliver 24.9 14 54.5 N/A $51 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
19e SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Tegan Harrison 0 45 Excites / Evening Gem
4 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 55 Pressday / Reine Margot
18e KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 0 45 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
3 MANNDAWI (FR) Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 79 Dalakhani / Mintly Fresh
15 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan 0 N/A Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty