Young: Young Turf Club Saturday 19, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Race 1 - 12:50PM HILLTOPS EQUINE CENTRE / ELEVATION RESTAURANT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.02 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Star Witness / Exhibit
2 4 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.08 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Bushranger / Poniard
3 10 SANTA CLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.93 10 55 N/A $3F Foxwedge / Great Notice
4 8 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.25 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 High Chaparral / Tantra
5 2 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 2.06 2 58 N/A $26 Redente / Just Puss
6 9 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 2.36 8 55 N/A $4.60 Zoffany / Miss Johann
7 7 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.35 5 55 N/A $13 Alert / Veuve
8 6 SEAMOUNT Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.99 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $4 Needs Further / Oceans
9 5 ALSAYWHAT Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 6.73 6 55.5 N/A $8 Eavesdropper / Arts Degree
10 1 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Jason Devrimol 18.5 7 59 N/A $26 Zariz / Be True Thanks
12e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0 N/A Husson / Codify
11e AGROVATION Danny Parsons 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
Race 2 - 1:25PM VERA BENTLEY 100TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION F&M BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3 58.5
(cd 57)
51 $6 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
2 5 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.51 2 57.5 49 $8 I Am Invincible / Belves
3 1 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.56 7 61 56 $4.20 Onemorenomore / Broderie
4 2 PARIS CARVER John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.09 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $2.30F Dubleo / Araxa
5 4 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 2.4 4 58 50 $8 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
6 6 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3.52 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
47 $8 Raheeb / Marionette
7 7 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 4.6 1 55.5 45 $6 Denman / Klairessadane
8 8 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.13 9 55
(cd 51)
44 $13 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
9 9 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Michael Heagney 5.4 8 54.5 43 $12 Haradasun / Bundles of Cash
10 10 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 12.01 10 54
(cd 52)
42 $17 Strategic / Shinka
Race 3 - 2:00PM KEITH SIMMONS ENGINEERING / LANGFIELD PASTORAL CO BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.59 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMISSIONS Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 9 58.5 45 $3.20F Mossman / Carbon Tax
2 5 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.1 4 58.5 45 $3.80 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
3 1 RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.61 1 63
(cd 60)
54 $6 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
4 6 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 1.74 5 57.5 43 $11 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
5 10 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Megan Taylor 2.76 2 55 42 $12 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 8 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.04 8 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $11 Star Witness / Cashew
7 7 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 4.14 7 57 42 $5 Danerich / Shesababe
8 3 RUSHMAN Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.26 3 59.5 47 $6 Snippetson / Mercia
9 9 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.66 6 56.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $11 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
10 2 LOCAL HERO Philip Waters Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.58 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $15 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
13e LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 0 38 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
12e WAR HORSE Russell Hogan 0 37 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
11e QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer 0 39 Magic Albert / Elcarim
Race 4 - 2:40PM KP CARMODY & CO BENCHMARK 50 HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4 60 48 $4F Foxwedge / Trumps
2 4 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 1.25 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $14 Danerich / Acertaindee
3 9 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Michael Heagney 2 5 56.5 45 $5 Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
4 5 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.5 9 58 48 $7 Haradasun / Little Rumours
5 8 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kacie Chater 4 2 56.5 45 $7 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
6 7 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 4.1 8 57 42 $15 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
7 3 BON HONOUR Brian Young Jason Devrimol 5.6 3 58.5 45 $8 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
8 6 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.35 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $12 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
9 10 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/48kg) 7.35 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $13 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
10 1 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 7.55 10 62 52 $5.50 Easy Choice / Emitella
12e SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 0 38 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
11e RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 39 Alert / Tangerine
Race 5 - 3:20PM SOUTHCON PTY LTD/ BYRNE DEMOLITION MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:17.27 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 57 N/A $3.50 High Chaparral / Cashier
2 3 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 0.43 2 59 N/A $2.80F Purrealist / Deluga Lass
3 1 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.66 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 Strada / Iron Maid
4 4 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 1.69 5 59 N/A $11 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
5 2 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 3.1 7 59 N/A $13 Zariz / Royal Commotion
6 5 PLUCKA PONY David Blundell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.92 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Pluck / Ladakh
7 11e EXPERIENCED Darryl Rolfe Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.15 8 59 N/A $9 Skilled / Chaparra
8 7 FIVE AYES Robert Leitner Jason Devrimol 5.17 1 57 N/A $13 Lord of the Manor / Techrician
9 6 WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Michael Heagney 5.43 9 59 N/A $12 Congrats / Zali
10 12e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Megan Taylor 8.08 4 59 N/A $16 Arlington / Maestro Miss
8 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
10 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0 N/A Husson / Codify
Race 6 - 4:00PM SOUTH WEST SLOPES CREDIT UNION / YOUNG HOTEL YOUNG CUP - BM 70 HCP (1600 METRES)
Of $9,000.1st $5,195, 2nd $1,570, 3rd $780, 4th $375, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 7 54 55 $5 Mossman / Four My Girls
2 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 0.39 9 54 50 $9 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
3 6 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.21 6 54 54 $3.60EF Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 1 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.23 4 58.5 65 $3.60EF Tsigane / Rego's Lady
5 2 SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.83 3 54 56 $12 Casino Prince / Southern Gem
6 3 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 3.18 5 54
(cd 50)
55 $13 God's Own / Marjorie
7 7 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 3.46 10 54 54 $8 Street Cry / High School
8 4 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.17 2 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $15 Assafa / Vatican Angel
9 8 BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.35 8 54
(cd 52)
51 $8 Pentire / Stretto
10 10 VIDEO SHOW Craig Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 11.15 1 54 50 $21 Alert / Video Lass
13e DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 0 34 Artie Schiller / Paliza
14e LENS Michael Loftus 0 33 Dreamscape / Edgy
11e GHOST RIDER Todd Smart 0 48 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
12e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy 0 37 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
Race 7 - 4:40PM WOMBAT 2ND'S & SALVAGE / DONGES SUPER IGA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:23.35 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AQUAMOSA (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 51 $5 Alamosa / Adalia
2 10 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0.33 3 54
(cd 50)
41 $17 All American / Body Beautiful
3 9 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0.38 9 54 45 $4.60 Moscow Ballet / Kit
4 4 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.65 2 56
(cd 54.5)
45 $7 Battle Paint / Twilight Affair
5 3 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.58 6 56.5 50 $5 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
6 7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 7.23 5 54 38 $17 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
7 1 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/56kg) 7.5 8 60.5 54 $2.90F Artie Schiller / Enrich
8 6 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Jason Devrimol 8.31 7 54 39 $17 Oratorio / Excellent Song
9 5 STAT MAN Craig Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 9.67 10 55.5 44 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
10 8 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 9.94 1 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $17 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
13e SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest 0 34 Enemy of Average / Guaracha
14e LENS Michael Loftus 0 33 Dreamscape / Edgy
11e ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan 0 37 Outback Prince / Hoa Long Dancer
12e CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0 37 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com