Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday 19, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:43PM WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 55 N/A $1.55F Canford Cliffs / Oratrice
2 10 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.43 8 55 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Rickwin
3 1 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7.84 3 58 N/A $7.50 Street Sense / Nothin' Leica
4 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 8.74 6 55 N/A $51 Husson / Codify
5 4 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.11 1 55 N/A $16 Star Witness / Cats Galore
6 5 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.83 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
7 8 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 14.03 9 55 N/A $201 Diogenes / O' Susie
8 3 MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.23 5 56.5 N/A $9.50 Myboycharlie / Kanalea
9 6 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.31 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
2 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
Race 2 - 1:18PM NEWHAVEN PARK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 59 N/A $1.45F Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
2 2 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.5 1 58 N/A $21 Spinning World / Royal Rory
3 3 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.92 7 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6.50 Zariz / Etinceler
4 6 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Mathew Cahill 2.99 6 54 N/A $21 Zariz / Royal Tease
5 5 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.73 5 54 N/A $101 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 7 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 5.75 3 54 N/A $6 Star Witness / Dollhouse
7 4 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 6.34 2 55.5 N/A $12 Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
Race 3 - 1:58PM SMART MISSILE AT TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 56 61 $4.80 Universal Prince / Interlark
2 2 AJANI Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.41 8 60.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $3.10F Choisir / Africaine
3 10 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Greg Ryan 1.75 5 54 57 $6.50 Commands / Defrock
4 3 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.23 4 60.5 74 $41 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
5 4 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.33 2 59.5 72 $4.80 Excellent Art / Surprise Bid
6 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3.18 3 56 65 $9.50 Canny Lad / Not Bad
7 6 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.13 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
70 $9 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
8 1 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.96 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
74 $61 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
9 9 BERGDORF Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 10.25 9 55 63 $18 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
10 5 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.59 10 59
(cd 57.5)
67 $101 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
Race 4 - 2:38PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.78 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3 59.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $5 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
2 3 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mathew Cahill 0.27 4 59 67 $3.40 Duporth / Roughwood Croft
3 6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.89 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $1.80F Tickets / Fuji Girl
4 5 INCISION Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 5.4 6 56 57 $11 Master of Design / Cos Snip
5 7 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 7.33 2 54 51 $41 Stravinsky / Kwan
FF 8 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54 49 $26 Street Sense / Splendid Thing
1 BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 65 Myboycharlie / Kanyini
4 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 0 61 Universal Prince / Interlark
Race 5 - 3:18PM 2018 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.44 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4 54.5 71 $2.70F Sebring / Princess Natural
2 2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.5 5 57.5 77 $17 Dubawi / Rovos
3 1 BEZEL David J Smith Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.65 2 60.5
(cd 56.5)
83 $4.20 Street Cry / Beaded
4 5 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 2.71 6 54 72 $4.80 Al Maher / Al Sahra
5 7 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.35 7 54 66 $16 Lonhro / Personification
6 3 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.77 1 57 76 $12 Poet's Voice / Roseville
7 8 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Anthony Cavallo 6.08 3 54 63 $18 Casino Prince / Open Cut
8 6 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 8.65 8 54 67 $9 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
Race 6 - 3:58PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 59 54 $1.75F Zariz / Moville Slipper
2 5 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 2.38 2 57.5 49 $21 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
3 6 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 2.7 3 57.5 54 $4.60 Shocking / Elvsbery
4 9 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 3.07 9 57 51 $13 Makfi / Comic Song
5 16e SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 3.69 6 57 45 $17 Excites / Evening Gem
6 2 JAXIM Scott Singleton Travis Block 4.56 14 59 57 $16 Ready's Image / Heijem
7 15e STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 6.82 4 56.5 N/A $31 Stryker / Royale Harmony
8 14 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 8.49 11 55.5
(cd 55)
60 $41 Rothesay / Virtual Velocity
9 11 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.75 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $41 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
10 12 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 12.83 12 56.5 N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
11 17e PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 13.5 13 54
(cd 50)
N/A $51 Desert King / Anaheid
12 4 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 18.25 5 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
13 10 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 21.72 1 57 38 $101 Daliapour / Othapus
14 8 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 28.06 10 57 44 $61 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0 44 Intergaze / Lady Coss
18e MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine 0 N/A Mosayter / Magic Arena
13 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 53 I Am Invincible / Black Type
7 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 53 Bullet Train / Misplaced
Race 7 - 4:38PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
58 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
2 10 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 2.16 3 54 44 $9 High Chaparral / Justa Babe
3 1 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3.32 10 61.5 56 $8 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 11 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.53 2 54 44 $41 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
5 3 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 6.27 14 61 55 $4.40F Bernardini / Sibylline
6 8 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Mathew Cahill 7 9 57 53 $7 Excites / Tansgirl
7 6 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 7.81 7 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $9 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
8 13 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8.15 12 54 44 $11 So You Think / Corkage
9 7 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Leanne G Henry 8.33 11 58.5 54 $19 Wilful Default / See the Universe
10 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.38 4 55.5 48 $21 Supreme Class / Yemaya
11 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 8.41 13 59.5
(cd 58)
56 $14 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
12 4 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 9.03 1 60 53 $15 Drumbeats / River Music
13 15e MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.56 8 54
(cd 53)
41 $71 Haradasun / Barberton
14 12 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 18.65 5 54 44 $31 Any Given Saturday / Decima
16e MORALTO Connie Greig 0 37 High Chaparral / Morwell
14 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Anthony Cavallo 0 41 Sebring / Gingerbread