Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 19, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 20-May-18 9:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:03PM XEROX BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHERN RIVERS F&M BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.19 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $6 Nicconi / Lesmartre
2 5 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.29 1 54.5 46 $4.20 Time Thief / Deduced
3 2 MURDARESS Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 3.23 3 56 49 $2.80F Murtajill / Freshness
4 3 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.82 6 55 47 $31 Snippetson / My Amnesia
5 7 PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.39 7 54 45 $5.50 Nicconi / Millefiori
6 6 BLOSSOM Lauren Herne Brooke Stower 9.81 2 54.5 46 $21 Zaha / Floriade
7 4 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Matthew Paget 21.97 5 55 47 $5.50 Pluck / Cassandra's Choice
Race 2 - 1:43PM SIDNEY & HACKING AND FRIGID AIR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.92 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6 56 53 $4.20 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
2 7 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 7.05 5 54 38 $4.40 Power of Destiny / Cesium
3 3 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 7.75 1 56.5 50 $2.30F Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 6 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 8.55 2 54 39 $8 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
5 1 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kanichiro Fujii 8.78 3 58 53 $8 Zabeel / Wanaka
6 5 HOT MIST Peter R Stanley Kasie Stanley 10.19 4 54 40 $21 Teranaba / Another Misty
2 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 55 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
Race 3 - 2:23PM OFFICE WAREHOUSE AND DASH SECURITY MAIDEN PLATE (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.56 Last 600m: 0:37.32 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3 57 N/A $3.80 Husson / Moon Glitter
2 4 LOOK OUT BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Matthew Bennett 1.09 11 59 N/A $41 Alert / Yodalla
2 6 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.09 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.50F Drumbeats / Point One
4 11 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson Craig Franklin 1.15 12 57 N/A $10 Cape Blanco / Little Tee
5 9 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.94 13 57 N/A $9.50 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
6 7 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.1 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.40 Exceedingly Good / Sweet Sassi
7 8 BONNE VOLEUR Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 4.78 6 57 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Avissan
8 12 SHELTIC Joel Pengilly Ms Belinda Hodder 4.81 2 57 N/A $21 Tickets / Cashell
9 2 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Brooke Stower 6.62 7 59 N/A $31 Going Fine / Great Summer
10 5 SANTA CRUZING Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.02 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Frisco View / Scenic Excelsior
11 13 TAN TAT WISH Ben Robinson Laura Cheshire 9.04 10 57 N/A $31 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
12 1 BIAXIAL Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 12.23 8 59 N/A $31 Teofilo / Epona Star
13 3 IRISH BAY Paul Robbins Kanichiro Fujii 12.6 5 59 N/A $41 Teofilo / Ashraqat
Race 4 - 3:03PM TRINITY SPORTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RED RAFFLE Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 5 55 N/A $12 Red Element / Priced
2 12 WHITWORTH Lauren Herne Laura Cheshire 0.92 1 55 N/A $2.40F Red Element / In My Sights
3 13e TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 2.93 4 55 N/A $10 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
4 9 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 3.23 7 55 N/A $9.50 Foxwedge / She's Not
5 6 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Shaun Bayliss 3.85 8 55 N/A $31 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
6 14e VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.21 12 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
7 10 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Matthew Bennett 7 3 55 N/A $5.50 Duporth / Patricia Joan
8 7 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 7.08 9 55 N/A $31 Clang / Flower Chariot
9 15e TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Ms Belinda Hodder 8.65 2 55 N/A $71 More Than Great / Linconi
10 8 LUCKSBURY Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 10.69 11 55 N/A $31 Bradbury's Luck / Stay Pure
11 2 BAY SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Nipperess Brooke Stower 14 6 58.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Select Bay
12 4 FINBAR’S FURY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 37.67 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $91 Frisco View / Grandvita
16e SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 0 N/A Mulaazem / Skywonkie
3 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Duporth / Relishing
5 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Cara Mine
1 BROWN BROWN Michael Costa Matthew Paget 0 N/A Host / Matiya's Pride
Race 5 - 3:43PM TRINITY CATHOLIC COLLEGE CG&E BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 1 57.5 46 $4 Seidnazar / Lindoni
2 7 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Matthew Bennett 0.58 7 55 41 $15 Bradbury's Luck / Balletomane
3 9 WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Peter Graham 1.78 9 55 41 $26 Falvelon / Sagarmatha
4 11 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 3.03 4 54 39 $3.10F Sebring / Midnight Fling
5 1 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Braidon Small 3.88 5 62 55 $8 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
6 3 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4.84 3 58.5 48 $4.80 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
7 10 HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.09 2 54
(cd 52)
39 $41 Hidden Dragon / Tupelo Rock
8 6 GLENTURRET Diane G Murphy Craig Franklin 7.85 8 55 41 $9.50 Bagger Vance / Lets Get On It
9 5 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 9.5 6 57
(cd 55)
45 $18 All Bar One / Fast Bid
8 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 0 41 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
2 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 0 48 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
Race 6 - 4:23PM GREG CLARK BUILDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.32 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 2 57 49 $13 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
2 3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Cyril Small 0.06 3 58 51 $5.50F Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
3 4 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0.47 11 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $21 Street Sense / Lightens
4 11 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.76 14 54.5 48 $6 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
5 15e YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Craig Franklin 1.03 5 54 43 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
6 9 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.79 8 54.5
(cd 53)
48 $7 So You Think / Baby Angel
7 12 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 3.06 4 54 47 $61 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
8 2 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 3.22 9 58 51 $6.50 Masked Assassin / Bijou
9 14 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Kanichiro Fujii 3.26 6 54 46 $6 Sequalo / Magic Hula
10 7 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 4.28 12 55.5 46 $51 Shrapnel / Yodalla
11 13 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 5.56 10 54 46 $13 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
12 16e NAVAJO PRINCE Ben Robinson Craig Franklin 5.57 1 54 40 $26 Fired / Senorina Ginger
13 10 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.31 13 54.5
(cd 52.5)
48 $71 Bernardini / Sharna Myst
14 5 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Laura Cheshire 7.95 7 57 49 $101 Dreamscape / Zumanity
17e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath 0 40 All American / Bit of a Gal
8 ALL ONE CLASS Ben Robinson 0 48 Supreme Class / Woz One
1 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0 52 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess