Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club Friday 18, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:03PM BROWNING MOTORS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:32.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM SPECIAL Benjamin Smith Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4 60
(cd 58.5)
66 $1.35F I Am Invincible / Special Mention
2 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Chris O'Brien 1.82 1 61 64 $4.20 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
3 2 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 2.56 5 61 64 $20 Snippetson / Shahzadi
4 5 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Grant Buckley 4.05 3 54.5 55 $8 Casino Prince / Oneforall
5 7 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 4.56 2 54 40 $61 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
6 6 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.15 6 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $21 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
4 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh 0 58 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
Race 2 - 1:38PM GATEWAY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.37 Last 600m: 0:33.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KEEMON David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 1 59 N/A $2.90F Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
2 9 SWIFT AND SHIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.78 5 59 N/A $14 Swift Alliance / Cameleica
3 7 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Chris O'Brien 0.93 7 59 N/A $13 Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
4 8 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.07 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival
5 11 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.73 10 56.5 N/A $4 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
6 4 JOHN Jacob Perrett Josh Oliver 2.45 8 59 N/A $18 Charge Forward / Enacted
7 2 DORREEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 2.74 9 59 N/A $101 Primus / Casino Gal
8 10 ZARMAX Tina Williams Grant Buckley 3.79 4 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Garter Girl
9 6 KNEES Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4.4 2 59 N/A $16 Street Cry / Petroica
10 1 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7.99 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $13 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
11 3 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 13.53 3 59 N/A $301 Recapitalize / Kanzeta
Race 3 - 2:13PM LIVERPOOL PLAINS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.05 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 4 58 N/A $11 Al Samer / Outback Legend
2 9 KIRRI LIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0.6 7 58 N/A $61 Mutawaajid / Mashiko San
3 5 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.66 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
4 7 ENHANCES Angela Davies Jake Hull 1.51 6 58 N/A $1.95F Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
5 2 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 2.28 1 58 N/A $4.20 All American / Ellie Boo
6 13 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 3.28 2 55.5 N/A $9 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
7 11 SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.56 10 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $7 Excellent Art / Admirals Dream
8 6 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 6.65 9 58 N/A $201 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
9 1 A LIL’ BUSHY Wayne Martyn Daniel Pitomac 24.55 5 58 N/A $201 Bushranger / Rowella
10 12 TOSS OF A COIN Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 26.68 8 58 N/A $21 Tickets / Brooms
10 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Fuwa
3 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Aziani
8 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
Race 4 - 2:48PM TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.26 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 7 55.5 54 $8 Related / Lovely Lonny
2 2 CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.21 8 59 61 $3.40EF Nicconi / Clever Me
3 5 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Grant Buckley 0.7 1 56.5 56 $16 Street Cry / Little Chloe
4 9 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 0.82 5 54 47 $81 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
5 3 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.83 3 59 61 $15 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
6 8 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0.84 2 54 50 $31 Casino Prince / Aromas
7 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 1.18 9 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $3.40EF Floral Pegasus / Quillato
8 4 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2.28 4 58 59 $4.80 Dubleo / Lunalana
9 6 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Chris O'Brien 2.79 6 56 55 $10 Arena / Glorious Lady
Race 5 - 3:23PM JOHN "MOUSE SINCLAIR" DAY 12th JUNE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cool Prince), $15. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 5c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9 62
(cd 60.5)
69 $2.40F Shellscrape / Fantakan
2 3 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.14 2 58 61 $5.50 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
3 7 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 2.1 1 54.5 54 $31 Stratum / Dearness
4 6 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2.44 4 55.5 60 $3.80 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 9 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Rachael Murray 3.66 8 54 51 $14 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Greg Ryan 4.51 5 54 57 $9 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
7 10 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.21 7 54 49 $21 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
8 12 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 7.85 3 54 35 $201 Commands / Chaparra
9 11 FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Josh Oliver 10.01 6 54 37 $91 Falvelon / Caterina
SB 5 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 55.5
(cd 52.5)
56   Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
2 THE WASP Kris Lees 0 69 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
4 COME HOME MICHAEL Darryl Roberts Chris O'Brien 0 57 Home On the Grange / Rearing to Go
Race 6 - 3:58PM QUIRINDI AUTO ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11 Last 600m: 0:32.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAST ARLI Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5 50 $5 Arlington / Fasting
2 5 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.55 3 59 51 $21 Sebring / Mate
3 2 STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 0.63 4 61
(cd 58)
59 $5 Strada / Dance Decree
4 9 LUCEO NON URO Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 1.23 5 55.5 44 $6.50 Monashee Mountain / Sharope Dancer
5 1 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.45 2 62
(cd 59)
57 $6 Snippetson / El Chickie
6 11 GOOD INTENT Rodney Ollerton Greg Ryan 3.34 1 54 44 $61 Hussonet / High Style
7 6 RISING KING Connie Greig Grant Buckley 4.38 11 57 47 $4.40F Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
8 8 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 5.08 7 55.5 44 $9 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
9 10 ROULETTE BELLE Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.21 10 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $21 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
10 3 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Ms Aimee Taylor 10.14 9 59.5 52 $41 O'Reilly / Miraculous Miss
11 13 WOLLUMBIN Zach Hatch Anthony Cavallo 12.1 8 54 34 $101 Monashee Mountain / Far Far Away
4 MAKING SHADOWS Cody Morgan Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 52 Dane Shadow / She Can Again
12 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts 0 39 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
Race 7 - 4:38PM LES HOWARD WILLOW TREE CUP DAY 23 JUNE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:32.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 14 57.5 51 $11 Equiano / Galleta
2 3 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Jake Hull 1.98 13 58 56 $9.50 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
3 11 DIAMOND COURT Colin Dixon Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.2 10 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $26 Court Command / Oakfield Diamond
4 10 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 4.03 7 54.5 45 $6.50 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
5 6 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.26 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $4.40EF Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
6 7 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 5.05 11 56
(cd 53)
52 $5 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
7 2 VICTARE Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 5.66 5 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $4.40EF Bernardini / House Mouse
8 14 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 7.3 3 54 44 $17 Danbird / Miss Mia
9 12 JAZZY BELLE Gavin Groth Ms Melissa Brown 7.8 6 54 45 $81 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
10 1 NEUTRON DAME Andy Perrett Jodi Worley 7.87 9 59 58 $81 Starcraft / Shantreusse
11 8 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Chris O'Brien 9.71 2 56 48 $81 Intergaze / Shaker
12 5 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 11.05 12 56.5 49 $101 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
13 13 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12.85 4 54 44 $26 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
14 9 TIME STALKER Dean Jackson Ms Aimee Taylor 23.75 8 55 46 $41 Oratorio / Stellas Delight
15e DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester 0 41 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank