Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 18, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 19-May-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:10PM KENNARDS HIRE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
55 $1.55F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
2 4 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.88 1 56 54 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
3 6 SHE’S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.09 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Monashee Mountain / Ambrosine
4 3 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Josh Adams 2.64 3 56.5 50 $7.50 California Dane / Leiluna
5 5 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.55 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $11 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
6 2 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Peter Graham 4.62 4 57 51 $12 Stratum / Awesome I Am
7 7 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 5.45 7 54 44 $61 Octagonal / Lulabell
Race 2 - 12:45PM PETRIES MITRE 10 CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 7 59.5 54 $2.60F Strategic Maneuver / High Production
2 5 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Travis Wolfgram 1.27 6 57.5 50 $2.80 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 8 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 1.52 2 54 39 $31 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
4 6 DEW DROP Glen Hodge Chad Lever 2.08 5 57 49 $8 Eavesdropper / Danetana
5 1 DARK SECRET (NZ) Jenny Graham Ben Looker 2.51 3 60.5 56 $11 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
6 7 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 2.99 4 57 49 $17 Your Song / Lou
7 3 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 3.15 1 59 53 $6.50 Clang / Jazztrack
4 WASM BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Josh Adams 0 51 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
Race 3 - 1:20PM JBL GLASS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.81 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STAR OF THEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1 60.5 N/A $1.85F Harbour Watch / Renascent
2 6 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4.38 3 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Champagne Harmony
3 5 SAGANAKI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.96 4 56.5 N/A $5.50 Real Saga / Cubism
4 8 SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 5.76 6 54 N/A $81 Murtajill / Itstheritz
5 4 POULTON LE SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Chad Lever 6.77 2 56.5 N/A $21 Camelot / Morecambe Bay
6 7 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.41 7 54.5 N/A $71 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
7 3 DEFEAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 11.02 5 56.5 N/A $2.70 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
2 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
Race 4 - 1:55PM HANSON 3YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TRENT (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 2 58.5 N/A $2.30F Ocean Park / Dominica
2 3 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.21 1 57.5 N/A $2.80 Snippetson / Canny Choice
3 4 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.1 3 57 N/A $6 Enemy of Average / Love Thy Neighbour
4 8 SECRET LAGO Glen Hodge Ms Belinda Hodder 4.6 8 54.5 N/A $9 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
5 9 SUPERIOR JAZZ Sally Taylor Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.88 6 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Sequalo / Jazz Lass
6 6 THE LAST STAR Bronwyn Mackie Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 7.15 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Eastern Star / Emily's Girl
7 5 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Matthew Paget 7.47 4 56.5 N/A $21 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
8 7 CHUI Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.64 7 54.5 N/A $21 Congrats / Antarctic Miss
2 ZARMAX Tina Williams 0 N/A Zariz / Garter Girl
Race 5 - 2:30PM SOVEREIGN HILLS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:34.52 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 10 59 N/A $2.45F Uncle Mo / Money Tree
2 10 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.52 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
3 8 FAUSTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.74 4 57 N/A $4.20 Snitzel / Fashion
4 6 NOBILITY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.11 12 59 N/A $21 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
5 2 JOE PALOOKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Hardy Laura Cheshire 5.93 8 59 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Serpent
6 7 WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew Paget 6.04 13 59 N/A $18 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
7 11 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Serg Lisnyy 7.52 2 57 N/A $21 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
8 1 IRAIDEDTHEKINGDOM Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.64 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Rebel Raider / Abassi Queen
9 16e DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 7.68 9 59 N/A $201 May'haab / Romany Lady
10 12 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 8.32 1 57 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
11 4 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 9.45 14 59 N/A $16 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
12 14 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.37 11 57 N/A $81 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
13 9 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Josh Adams 12.12 7 57 N/A $11 More Than Ready / Roses All the Way
14 15e BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13.11 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Stratum / Donna Fiasco
3 KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0 N/A Beneteau / Blond Rocket
13 REMEMBERING SAM Nick Mitchell Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Ebtisam
Race 6 - 3:05PM MASTER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION OXLEY DIVISION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCD-0.5KG (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.82 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8 54 46 $10 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
2 1 KANDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.01 5 61
(cd 59)
66 $6.50 Congrats / Sri Lanka
3 10 CLEVER GENT Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.3 10 54 36 $91 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
4 3 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.45 2 56.5 57 $3.80F Exceed And Excel / Zembu
5 5 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.17 7 54
(cd 52)
48 $4 Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
6 7 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Terry Treichel 1.6 6 54 45 $71 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
7 9 BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.67 3 54 44 $9 Starcraft / Nonsensical
8 2 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.94 9 58.5 61 $3.90 Lope de Vega / Litter
9 4 BOLD LOOKER Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 2.64 1 55 50 $26 Zariz / Mother's Eyes
10 8 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.14 4 54 45 $151 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
Race 7 - 3:40PM STOWE AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.45 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 8 54 55 $5.50 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
2 4 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.53 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $11 Ad Valorem / Beata
3 6 JEMILY Glen Hodge Ben Looker 1.56 6 58.5 64 $8 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
4 1 THE WASP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 2.59 5 61
(cd 59)
69 $2.20F Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
5 2 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.46 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $5 Snippetson / Chaste
6 7 JUST SNOOPING Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 3.55 3 57.5 58 $10 Eavesdropper / So Impressed
7 8 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Jeff Kehoe 5.45 7 56.5 60 $51 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
8 5 WONGUR Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 5.6 1 59.5 62 $26 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
3 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey 0 64 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
9 PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0 56 Sequalo / Bonne Affaire
Race 8 - 4:20PM BETTER SOLAR ENERGY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.03R Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 2 60 53 $3.70F O'Reilly / Fireside
2 12 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 4.84 11 55 43 $15 Benicio / Quipu
3 7 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.78 9 57
(cd 55)
51 $6 Al Maher / Hindsight
4 9 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 6.98 7 56.5 46 $4.80 Reset / Camellias
5 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.79 12 54 44 $9.50 Congrats / Palo Duro
6 5 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 8.6 4 57.5 48 $71 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
7 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.09 5 56
(cd 54)
45 $16 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
8 4 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 9.16 3 58.5 50 $20 Mosayter / Comeinspina
9 13 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 9.21 8 54.5 46 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
10 8 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 10.86 1 56.5 50 $41 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
11 16e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 14.85 6 54 38 $14 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
LR 6 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $16 Pendragon / Briolette
15e UNATTAINABLE Natasha Hall-Antonio Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 40 New Approach / Gran Bella
1 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 55 Snippetson / Missonet
11 SOLICITATION Tony Newing 0 49 Time Thief / Suspend
2 PENNY FLING Glen Hodge 0 58 Lookin At Lucky / Cara Y Cruz