Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 15, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.33 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
2 4 NAHUEL (GB) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Mr Sidney / Singing Machine
3 3 MAGIC SEARCH David Pfieffer Corey Brown 4.6 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Search the Stars
4 5 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
7 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Al Maher / Power of Love
6 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 0 N/A Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
2 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Mithila
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 3 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Butters
3 8 PRIMA STELLA John O'Shea Corey Brown 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
4 2 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
5 5 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shirra Nui
6 7 LATIN SALSA Shane Marr Jason Collett 4.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Dancesteps
7 6 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
8 1 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 7.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
9 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Street Cry / Glissade
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
2 9 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
3 8 NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
4 5 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
5 2 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
6 1 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 1.6 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
7 6 LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup Christian Reith 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoboard
8 3 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
9 4 CHASING WATERFALLS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.3 0 N/A   Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 2 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
3 7 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
4 3 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
5 9 TOUCH OF MINK Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / La Dolce Diva
6 1 BRYNEICH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
7 8 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 9.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
8 6 HAPPY PARTNER Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10.2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Firm Seal
5 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
Race 5 - 8:55AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KNOCKOUT GIRL Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
2 8 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 9 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
4 11 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
5 2 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
6 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
7 3 HELGA Les Bridge Tim Clark 6.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
8 6 PUBLISH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Crown Ruby
9 7 PYTHIA Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Delphi Lodge
1 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Angel's Spell
10 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman J R Collett 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 6 - 9:05AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
2 8 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
3 5 SUPERIOR CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Bhandara
4 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
5 7 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Blaike McDougall 4.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airlie Bird
6 3 PASSPORT TO FUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 6.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Skyerush
7 6 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.7 0 N/A   Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
8 2 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 6.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Otravez
9 9 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13 0 N/A   Americain / Nautica
10 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
Race 7 - 9:15AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.22 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Baanone)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOLLOW THE MONEY Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweepstaking
2 8 THE TOWERS Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / French Elle
3 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Blaike McDougall 1.3 0 N/A   Niagara / Miss Prickle
4 6 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 1.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
5 4 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
6 9 TIS A HEARTACHE Bjorn Baker Quayde Krogh 4.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Our Angelina
7 5 INDISPUTABLE John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Judged
8 7 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 5.6 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Elleraad
SB 2 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
Race 8 - 9:25AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RILLITO James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Street Cry / Unswerving
2 1 FLOW James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
3 6 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
4 5 SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 2.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sovereign Duchess
5 2 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 0 N/A Nicconi / Brookton Flash
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
2 9 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Itameri
3 2 DELCHUZY Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
4 7 RABAAB Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Close Relation
5 1 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Piccadilly Place
6 5 NIJINSKA (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Polish
6 PELLICLE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Sepoy / Seeking Susan
3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli 0 N/A The Factor / Montelimar
4 MISSISSIPPI MISS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Magnus / Ciguaraya
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
2 2 ARC Edward O'Rourke James McDonald 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elfina
3 1 ANTONOMY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 2.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Heart of Secrets
4 5 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 9 SEAU Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5 0 N/A   Pluck / Moporena
6 6 LA ROMANINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Metastasio
7 8 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Karmann Ghia
8 7 LES AMOUREUX Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 12.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eau de Joie
3 ATOMIC SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tennessee Sunrise
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
2 3 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 7 SNIPS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Phantom Queen
4 6 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Disguise
5 5 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
6 1 ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Marielle
7 4 LOCK AND LAUNCH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vain Deb
8 2 DOCKLANDS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Waterfront
8 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli 0 N/A Testa Rossa / War Flower
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:43.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
2 3 IT’S TOO HARD Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Polar Success
3 2 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
4 8 SNIPPETSPEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
5 5 MENDED Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / True Giver
6 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.3 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
7 4 MAESTRO John P Thompson Corey Brown 10.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
8 9 WAR DECK John P Thompson Jason Collett 11 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Ledecky's Girl
7 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MELIK Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Secluded
2 3 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Soaressa
3 1 BUOYANCY James Cummings Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Energy
4 4 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 7.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
5 10 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 7 POSEIDON STAR John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Ashanti Jewel
7 2 COMPLETED John P Thompson Corey Brown 10.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sorel Point
6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Finally
9 SILENT AGENDA Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
8 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sizzling / Catrille
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:42.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FALCON ISLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Strathspey
2 6 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
3 1 COMINGLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 3.5 0 N/A   Commands / Intendment
4 4 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Calaluna
5 7 PIRACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
6 8 SOOTHING James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
7 2 CONNOISSEUR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Preserve
8 9 START ALL OVER John O'Shea James McDonald 10.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Better Life
9 3 CONTAMINATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 10.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina