Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 14, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True entire course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:48AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:50PM HYDRA HOSE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.40 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CORDONED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3 61
(cd 59)
68 $10 Lonhro / Unswerving
2 4 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0.24 8 57.5 61 $9.50 Moshe / Raising High
3 5 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.51 4 56 62 $11 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
4 8 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2 6 54
(cd 52.5)
56 $3.40 Dane Fever / Jevali Lobban
5 6 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.5 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $6.50 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
6 3 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Jake Hull 6.44 7 58 62 $3.20F Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 7 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ben Looker 6.91 1 54.5 55 $14 Dane Shadow / Wifi
8 9 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8.56 2 54 53 $41 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
9 2 DUTY DUDE John Shelton Ms Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 12.38 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $21 Artie Schiller / Divine Rubi
Race 2 - 1:25PM WINGHAM SERVICES CLUB WINGHAM CUP 1 JUNE CLASS 1 HCP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.86 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 4 59.5 56 $4 Youthful Legs / Pauline's Dancer
2 9 SWIFT ARRIVAL Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.9 2 55 51 $14 Choisir / Swift Sands
3 8 SEE ME OUT Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.39 5 56
(cd 53)
53 $13 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
4 1 LA PONT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.93 1 59.5 56 $2.25F Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
5 7 TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Ben Looker 3.26 7 57 51 $26 Benfica / Tale of the Cougar
6 3 NERETVA Grant Allard Jake Hull 4.17 6 59 55 $14 Ready's Image / Sasheen
7 4 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 5.66 8 58.5 54 $6 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
8 10 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Travis Wolfgram 11.51 3 54 36 $12 Pendragon / Ravissant
5 NAIS KO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 Exceed And Excel / Zembu
6 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor 0 51 Sepoy / Dorky
Race 3 - 2:05PM SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:37.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WINTER SONATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 57 N/A $2.30F Your Song / Ice Break
2 5 DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 2.1 9 57 N/A $4.40 Snippetson / Hypnotize
3 16e TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 3.51 12 59 N/A $31 Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
4 4 CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.82 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Starcraft / Goujon
5 6 DOMINICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 3.88 11 57 N/A $7 Choisir / Danni Martine
6 10 MUNRO Lisa Sheppard Ben Looker 3.97 3 57 N/A $13 Arlington / Amerissis
7 2 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 3.98 2 59 N/A $15 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
8 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.06 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Dream Ballad / Zamunda
9 17e FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8.69 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
10 15e HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 8.84 10 59 N/A $151 Stratum / With My
11 11 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 9.99 4 57 N/A $51 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
12 9 MAHABELA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 14.29 1 57 N/A $101 May'haab / Golden Tara
8 LITTLE EFFORT Kim Waugh Chad Lever 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Sister Livia
3 KEEMON David Atkins 0 N/A Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
12 ONEMOREFORLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Matthew Paget 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Fuwa
7 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
14 PULLMAN BROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Big Brown / Miss Fascinator
Race 4 - 2:40PM BECOME A RACE CLUB MEMBER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 7 59 N/A $3.80F Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
2 15e SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lawrence Peter Graham 1.48 9 55.5 N/A $10 Pluck / Baby Belle
3 16e BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 2.59 13 55.5 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
4 14 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.88 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 12 FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 3.86 12 56 N/A $4.80 Newtown Jet / Adamantic
6 3 BROOKE Bob Holloway Ben Looker 4.34 2 58 N/A $5 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
7 4 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.53 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $6 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
8 2 BETTER NOT FLY Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 4.56 3 58.5 N/A $8 Snippetson / Will Fly
9 13 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 4.91 6 55.5 N/A $151 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
10 9 FAR AWAY STAR Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 5.97 10 56.5 N/A $101 Astronomer Royal / Tempus Two
11 8 HASTY HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme Fred Cowell Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6.09 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Dream Ahead / Vacation
12 11 SCOTCH MISS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 8.25 11 56.5 N/A $151 Akacheeta / Minma
13 17e MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 9.02 8 55.5 N/A $41 Husson / Fifth Elephant
5 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
18e OAKFIELD PRIVATE Terry Evans Allan Chau 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream
10 SADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Louizos 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Posta
7 MADGEO BOBS Bonus Scheme John McLachlan Craig Franklin 0 N/A Home On the Grange / Kayjen
6 IGNITE THE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray 0 N/A Related / Miss Strangelove
Race 5 - 3:15PM EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.29 Last 600m: 0:39.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Jake Hull 10 57 N/A $31 Krupt / Emma's Magic
2 10 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 1.28 13 55.5 N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
3 15e TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.45 6 55 N/A $6.50 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
4 4 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.31 9 57.5 N/A $2.60F Star Witness / Rock Princess
5 11 CONQUERING KATE (NZ) Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 2.54 7 55 N/A $7 Thewayyouare / Conquering Beauty
6 6 STORY OF TONG SAI Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 3.14 3 57 N/A $61 Domesday / Mikli
7 12 LEICA STRYKA Greg Drury Serg Lisnyy 3.24 12 55 N/A $26 Stryker / Lady Sequalo
8 9 MIST ON MONARO Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 4.14 14 55.5 N/A $8.50 Oratorio / Madame Misty
9 2 LET HEAVEN WAIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Haire Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.19 11 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $10 High Chaparral / But I'm Serious
10 1 FAMILY VALUES Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 7.09 5 59 N/A $71 Onemorenomore / Subtle Cove
11 14 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 8.95 8 55 N/A $41 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
12 7 BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 11.24 4 56 N/A $151 Stratum / Donna Fiasco
13 3 YAMBAAH GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Allan Chau 15.32 1 58 N/A $91 May'haab / Paxton Street
14 8 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 15.76 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Tickets / Really Vexing
17e TULE MIST Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Mosayter / Mystical Profit
16e NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
13 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray 0 N/A Desert King / Anaheid
Race 6 - 3:50PM MANNING VALLEY BUSINESSMANS ASSOC RACEDAY 8 JUNE CLASS 1 & MDN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.07 Last 600m: 0:39.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6 57.5 54 $4.80 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
2 13 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.19 12 55.5 49 $7 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
3 14 GACELA Ben Hill Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.09 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Danewin / Ghezlaan
4 10 LILAC WINE Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 2.73 9 57 49 $14 Ilovethiscity / Last Goodbye
5 11 TAKE THE MOUNTAIN Steve Hodge Ben Looker 3.53 11 57 51 $15 Time Thief / Strong Mountain
6 4 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Aaron Bullock 5.32 10 59 42 $14 God's Own / African Lady
7 8 FLYING COMET Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 5.53 1 57 47 $26 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
8 6 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8.07 5 57.5 52 $3.30F Star Witness / Mishki
9 3 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 11.33 3 59 41 $31 Sebring / Midnight Fling
10 2 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 12.43 2 59
(cd 56)
47 $14 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
11 1 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 14.48 8 59 37 $101 Time Thief / Remember Pru
12 12 OBSERVED Damien Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 21.43 7 56.5 N/A $101 Star Witness / Melody D'amour
7 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 54 Zizou / Vanetta
9 IMMUNE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 55 Medaglia d'Oro / Safe
Race 7 - 4:25PM MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.82 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEAT HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7 57.5 62 $2.80F Fastnet Rock / Altair's Glow
2 13 WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.61 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
60 $14 Oratorio / Grande Attack
3 8 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Grant Buckley 2.64 9 59 61 $18 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 10 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 3.17 6 58 59 $7.50 Akacheeta / Carefully
5 4 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4.48 3 62.5
(cd 61)
68 $3.40 Dreamscape / Secret Walk
6 2 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.56 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $6.50 Artie Schiller / Osaka Sun
7 12 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 14.3 5 57.5 58 $71 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 5 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Jake Hull 15.75 8 61 65 $31 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
9 6 HELENSBURGH HAM Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 16.59 2 60 63 $10 Kaphero / Ambazar
14 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes 0 55 Snippetson / Missonet
15e TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0 47 Reset / Camellias
7 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington 0 61 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
3 KANGURU Damien Lane 0 68 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
9 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce 0 61 Benfica / Little Emily
1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane 0 71 Al Samer / Larga Vista