Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Sunday 13, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 3:16PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM TONY'S WINDSCREENS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 6 57 N/A $3.40 I Am Invincible / Black Type
2 2 BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 2.41 12 59 N/A $9 Zariz / Balcony
3 7 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Richard Bensley 3.62 8 59 N/A $21 Stryker / So Funny
4 1 BANGALLEY LAD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 5.17 5 59 N/A $3.10F Star Witness / Roxy Express
5 5 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 5.63 2 59 N/A $4.80 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
6 4 MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.67 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $20 Tickets / Majestic
7 6 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.89 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $17 Stryker / Royale Harmony
8 13 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Grant Buckley 6.24 9 57 N/A $31 Foreplay / Imtops
9 15e IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Billy Cray 12.71 4 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
10 14 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 14.9 10 57 N/A $17 Husson / Codify
11 12 MISS PEYTON Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15.48 1 57 N/A $201 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
12 8 TWOSOXON BOBS Bonus Scheme Roy L McCabe Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 20.27 7 59 N/A $151 Pluck / Spurnof
9 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A Raheeb / Serpent
10 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Banana Smoothie
3 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A All American / Falqueen
Race 2 - 1:05PM PARKES FARM CENTRE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.29 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Grant Buckley 1 56 55 $3F Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
2 4 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 2.47 5 57 61 $4 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
3 8 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 2.85 6 54 51 $51 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
4 6 HOT PISTOL Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 3.32 7 56 55 $6 Dane Shadow / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 1 SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 3.57 3 59.5 62 $3.10 Snippetson / Miss Cee
6 7 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.73 8 56 55 $14 Foreplay / Suspended Time
7 9 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Ken Dunbar 10.28 2 54 40 $61 Strada / Opera Time
8 3 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 19.75 4 57.5 58 $71 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
2 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Nick Heywood 0 58 Commands / Song of Success
Race 3 - 1:45PM PARKES TELESCOPE TYRES & BATTERIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 7 55 N/A $2.80F Your Song / All Good Things
2 1 OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.69 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Lucky Owners / Opera Time
3 5 WHO TOLD YA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.26 9 56.5 N/A $3.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
4 14e SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 4 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
5 4 TRUDY IN THE PARK BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 3.92 5 57 N/A $3.20 Starcraft / Comearoundsundown
6 11 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 4.42 8 55 N/A $26 Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
7 8 MOSSLEET Roy L McCabe Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.82 2 55.5 N/A $71 Mosayter / Hula On Ice
8 16e HAVEN’T WE ALL Dione Hughes Ms Kacie Chater 8.07 1 55 N/A $101 Nicconi / We've Got Issues
9 2 ROCK HUSTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.46 6 59 N/A $31 Husson / Gibraltar's Gem
13e NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
7 MANNA MIL Caitlin Cox Billy Cray 0 N/A Krupt / Miss Maher
15e SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman 0 N/A Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
6 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Richard Bensley 0 N/A Eurozone / Magsaya
9 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon 0 N/A El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
12 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Moshe / Miss Chief
3 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
Race 4 - 2:20PM D'AQUINO'S LIQUOR BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: CRIM is disqualified under AR143(A), jockey weighed in light.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOT NOTHING George Wright Nick Heywood 8 58 53 $6.50 May'haab / Eire Finesse
2 3 ZETA’S ROCKET Cameron Crockett Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.06 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $2.50F Ready's Image / Zeta
3 9 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Grant Buckley 0.78 2 55.5 52 $61 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
4 13e KINGSTON John Higgins Ken Dunbar 2.19 1 56.5 50 $15 Arlington / My Pirouette
5 6 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.68 3 57.5 56 $61 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
6 11 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 4.29 6 55.5 52 $8.50 Ready's Image / Journalise
7 7 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 4.82 9 57.5 52 $51 Mosayter / Choidetta
8 8 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Michael Hackett 5.72 5 56 53 $81 Amalfi / Black Powder
9 12 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 8.78 12 55 51 $5.50 Al Maher / Hullabaloo
10 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9.91 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $26 Alert / In the Clover
11 4 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 13.86 11 58
(cd 54)
57 $26 Longhorn / Questify
DQ 10 CRIM Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 55.5 52 $7.50 Time Thief / Positioning
15e DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland 0 47 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
16e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 45 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
2 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 56 Tickets / Sentimental Song
14e GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 47 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
Race 5 - 2:55PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB SATELLITE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.12R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 7 54 65 $4 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
2 3 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 7.72 1 58.5 76 $3.70F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 9 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8 3 54
(cd 53.5)
62 $7 Zariz / Selma
4 1 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Heywood 8.47 5 61 81 $8.50 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
5 5 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Michael Heagney 8.68 8 55 69 $4.40 Krupt / Vain Baroness
6 6 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10.04 4 54.5 68 $16 Foreplay / La Sauvage
7 2 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 10.73 6 61 81 $10 Husson / Lost in Dubai
8 4 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Billy Cray 16.26 2 56 71 $81 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
7 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 0 71 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
Race 6 - 3:30PM PARKVIEW MOTOR INN CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 4 57.5 57 $2.60F Denman / Mantelpiece
2 13 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.31 8 55.5 54 $5.50 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
3 6 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Grant Buckley 2.93 2 57.5 60 $3.80 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
4 9 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Greg Ryan 7.12 6 57 49 $14 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
5 12 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 10.16 5 57 51 $11 Haradasun / Belvain
6 17e TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 11.03 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 Husson / Tennessee Red
7 7 FLIGHT RISK Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 11.85 11 57 50 $61 Zupaone / Penina
8 4 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12.53 12 59 49 $101 Starcraft / She's Academic
9 11 RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Nick Heywood 13.12 10 57 50 $10 Haradasun / Cherokee Ridge
10 18e BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13.88 13 59 42 $151 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
11 10 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 14.17 3 57 47 $31 Dubleo / Raise for Me
12 1 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 14.71 7 59 47 $101 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
13 8 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 16.92 9 57 47 $51 Lonhro / Purple Groove
2 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley 0 52 Sepoy / De Lollies
14 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Michael Travers 0 57 Snippetson / Schianto
16e STRAVALI George Wright 0 2.0 42 Stratum / Mira Chavali
3 SKILLED MAGIC Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0 57 Skilled / Fastest Dash
15e THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Roc De Cambes / Aztec Queen
Race 7 - 4:05PM PARKES SERVICES CLUB PARKES CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1 56.5 71 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
2 9 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.23 9 54 63 $11 Sebring / Goldlago
3 10 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.75 7 54 63 $8.50 Bon Hoffa / Pearl Maree
4 8 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 1.79 2 54 70 $13 Star Witness / Eckland
5 11 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 2.78 4 54 57 $17 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
6 4 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.5 6 55 68 $3.40F Zariz / Peak Feeling
7 2 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 6.38 5 60.5 79 $7 Commands / Boca Chita
8 5 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Michael Travers 7.34 3 55 68 $19 Danroad / Cherkassy
9 6 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 11.66 8 54.5 67 $9.50 Pendragon / Cardsino
1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Greg Ryan 0 80 New Approach / Marokish
7 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams 0 67 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
Race 8 - 4:40PM BUGMAN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Michael Travers 3 55 50 $15 Encosta de Lago / Cutie Express
2 2 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 1.56 7 59 54 $8.50 Zizou / Vanetta
3 4 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.61 1 58.5 53 $6.50 Bullet Train / Misplaced
4 1 BALMAIN GIRL Max Crockett Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.92 2 59 58 $81 Choisir / Laikipia
5 6 SHE’S DEMANDING Nick Olive Nick Heywood 7.79 8 57 54 $2.90F Sebring / Demanding
6 9 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.39 6 54
(cd 53)
47 $81 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
7 3 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 9.02 5 58.5 57 $11 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
8 5 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 12.33 4 57 54 $5.50 Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
9 7 DARPRA Dar Lunn Grant Buckley 12.78 9 55.5 51 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
10 CHOPPA George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0 41 Amadeus Wolf / Bossinova