Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday 12, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:13PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY MOTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Peter Graham 1 57 N/A $4.40F Stratum / Awesome I Am
2 3 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Allan Chau 1.77 7 59 N/A $4.60 Assafa / Ginzano
3 8 ONKAPARINGA Luke Berger Jake Hull 2.01 10 57 N/A $31 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
4 5 SWIGLARS Todd Payne Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 2.33 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $9.50 Ready As / Palais Royale
5 4 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Matthew Paget 2.56 12 59 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Canitellya
6 1 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.55 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Marwina / Hot Dancer
7 10 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 4.05 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.60 Mail Train / Uppity
8 12 SASSY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Josh Oliver 5.47 5 54.5 N/A $8.50 Murtajill / Itstheritz
9 11 NANNY CHERIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.72 11 54.5 N/A $31 May'haab / Dinky Mink
10 9 TALKERUP Danielle Campbell Robert Agnew 7.67 9 57 N/A $91 More Than Great / Linconi
11 2 BLINKIN EXCEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kasie Stanley 7.82 8 59 N/A $41 Arlington / Lightning Lady
12 7 MAYZ HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.94 4 57 N/A $41 May'haab / Straight Honours
14e DERRY MARY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
13e AYLA’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0 N/A All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
Race 2 - 1:53PM JOHN MCGEE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 9 58 57 $7.50 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
2 7 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.1 4 54.5 50 $3.90 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 2 REDSSON Luke Berger Jake Hull 0.25 7 60 57 $8 Red Dazzler / Goodlookin Gambler
4 3 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Allan Chau 0.35 2 59.5 60 $10 Kaphero / Lucky for Me
5 5 FLINDERS BEACH Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.53 8 57.5 52 $17 Falvelon / Seahawk Lass
6 6 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Peter Graham 1.45 1 56 49 $3.80F Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
7 8 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ben Looker 2.17 3 54 45 $4.80 War Pass / Think Fast
8 1 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3.18 5 61
(cd 58)
63 $15 Nicconi / Snipallah
9 9 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Josh Oliver 4.11 6 54 49 $31 Bernardini / Sharna Myst
Race 3 - 2:33PM GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOUD ENOUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Allan Chau 2 66 75 $1.95F Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
2 6 GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 0.7 6 54 40 $9 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
3 4 RUSH OF BLOOD Tony V Green Ms Belinda Hodder 3.36 1 54 50 $7.50 Strategic / Red Light Fantasy
4 5 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 4.31 5 54 44 $8.50 Captain Sonador / Sagre
5 2 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Peter Graham 4.94 4 62.5 68 $4.80 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 7 MOSH PIT Michael P O'Neill Craig Franklin 11.1 7 54 39 $31 Tickets / Oh What a Song
7 3 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 18.71 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
56 $12 Savabeel / Millililli
Race 4 - 3:13PM AKUBRA HATS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2 58.5 55 $6.50 Congrats / Book Lover
2 6 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.17 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
47 $2.50F Money or the Gun / Cooyal Capers
3 2 SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Craig Franklin 0.47 6 58 50 $7.50 Zariz / Baby Cino
4 10 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ben Looker 0.83 7 54 38 $7 Power of Destiny / Cesium
5 9 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.83 8 54 41 $31 Star Witness / Barawin
6 5 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 3.01 1 55
(cd 52)
48 $4.20 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
7 8 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3.14 5 54 42 $9.50 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
8 7 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Matthew Paget 4.96 3 54 43 $61 Poet's Voice / Exceed Expectation
9 4 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Allan Chau 7.21 9 55.5 45 $51 Snippetson / Miriwinni
3 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0 50 Nadeem / Jumaana
Race 5 - 3:53PM PETER BALL - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Vad Bolozhinskyi 7 56.5 46 $5.50 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 1 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) Tas Morton Ben Looker 0.22 1 59.5 52 $3.30F O'Reilly / Fireside
3 2 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2.28 5 59 51 $6.50 Magic Albert / Beffy
4 5 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Allan Chau 2.5 10 56.5 46 $26 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
5 10 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Terry Treichel 2.54 3 54 36 $13 Wonderful World / Before Bed
6 8 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 3.97 8 54 45 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Bella Lucy
7 3 AMAJILL Luke Berger Jake Hull 4.36 9 58.5 54 $21 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
8 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.05 4 54 40 $13 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
9 6 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Peter Graham 5.64 2 56 45 $21 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
10 7 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Craig Franklin 6.76 6 55.5 44 $14 Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
Race 6 - 4:33PM KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SANJAY Todd Payne Josh Oliver 3 57 45 $5.50 Hard Spun / Pan's Flute
2 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 0.05 10 55.5 42 $13 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
3 4 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.38 4 55.5 46 $15 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
4 8 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.92 8 54.5 40 $18 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
5 7 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 1.53 9 55 41 $6 All American / Bit of a Gal
6 10 STAR BID Vince Jones Robert Agnew 3.53 6 54 38 $26 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 9 OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Ben Looker 3.68 2 54 41 $9 Moshe / Herewegoagain
8 1 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 5.45 5 59 49 $2.05F Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
9 3 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.96 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
46 $61 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
10 11 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.21 1 54
(cd 51)
37 $31 Time Thief / Remember Pru
6 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0 41 Sebring / Midnight Fling