Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 12, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-May-18 7:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:46AM KEELY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.89 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 7 59 N/A $3 Bon Hoffa / Miss Percival
2 5 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.2 4 57 N/A $2.35F Eighth Wonder / Nautical
3 7 UBER LUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 0.3 1 57 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Uber Rose
4 4 KIRIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Blake Spriggs 0.8 6 57 N/A $61 Pluck / Madame Admiral
5 2 SKALDAK Marc Conners Nick Heywood 5.3 2 59 N/A $9.50 Power of Destiny / Mighty Matilda
6 3 JOYOUS TIMES BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 5.4 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $31 So You Think / Champagne Dance
7 6 TIANMA Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 7.9 5 57 N/A $21 Street Cry / Sidereus Nuncius
Race 2 - 12:26PM LAUGHTER IS THE BEST MEDICINE 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.05 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALL TOO FREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5 58.5 N/A $2.10F All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
2 6 SPEED CAMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53kg) 3.5 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Smart Missile / Pictures of You
3 3 STAGE PASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 3.8 1 58.5 N/A $4.40 Tickets / Coast City
4 5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Nick Heywood 5.1 4 58 N/A $5 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
5 1 AALTO John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 6.6 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
6 7 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cheryl Roberts Blake Spriggs 7.6 7 55.5 N/A $31 Teofilo / Sophielicious
7 4 DABSTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 13.1 2 58 N/A $31 Benfica / Diva
Race 3 - 1:01PM CAMP QUALITY 3YO C&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.30 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PROPHET’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sharah Blake Spriggs 6 58 N/A $5 Poet's Voice / Gold Beauty
2 3 NAPOLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tash Burleigh Nick Heywood 1 4 58.5 N/A $1.65F Snitzel / City of Song
3 2 MAGNIFICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Keagan Latham 2 3 58.5 N/A $41 Benfica / Touched By Magic
4 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 2.4 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Sebring / I Love Rubies
5 4 SO SHY (NZ) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 6.4 2 58.5 N/A $4.60 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
6 7 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.8 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $21 Congrats / Not a Tully
1 BATTLE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Curtsey
Race 4 - 1:36PM SPOOKS COURAGE 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.33 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NATALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Jeff Penza 1 55 N/A $10 Choisir / Booralee
2 1 BANJO’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 2.8 6 57 N/A $51 Poet's Voice / Lyrical
3 9 YALANJI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Nick Heywood 2.9 4 57 N/A $15 Mossman / Moon Candy
4 6 MY RAJAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 3.3 7 57 N/A $41 Benfica / Memoirs
5 3 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 5.1 2 57 N/A $3.20 Stratum / Royal Tower
6 12 VAINITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Grant Buckley 5.9 8 55 N/A $2.40F Denman / Vecchia Roma
7 7 SCREEN SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Adrian Layt 6 12 57 N/A $6.50 Big Brown / Star of the Screen
8 2 BIG DATA (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 6.5 9 57 N/A $61 Dalghar / Svita
9 10 BRUNETTA BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.5 5 55 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Itamay
10 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Shaun Guymer 7.7 11 57 N/A $41 Choistar / Canley Cares
11 13 WITHERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Jon Grisedale 9 10 55 N/A $41 More Than Ready / Single Style
12 5 KITCHENER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 11.5 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Epaulette / Eastern Charm
4 KENTFORD David Payne 0 N/A Master of Design / Tale of Harmony
Race 5 - 2:16PM PROJECT DRY HIRE BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 5 57 62 $31 Dubleo / Ashley Kate
2 5 NONPAREIL James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.1 9 58.5 69 $3.30F Commands / Serenissima
3 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0.9 7 61 70 $7.50 Sebring / La Goulue
4 2 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.7 4 60
(cd 57)
72 $13 Zizou / Downsize
5 11 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2 2 54
(cd 52)
60 $16 Commands / Leamington
6 9 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53kg) 2.2 3 56
(cd 53)
60 $13 Dane Shadow / Passionately
7 6 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Jon Grisedale 2.7 10 57.5 67 $4.60 Wanted / Rosarino
8 4 MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Nick Heywood 3.7 1 59 70 $26 Mossman / Whatsaname
9 10 BOUNDING BADGER Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.2 8 54.5 61 $17 Written Tycoon / Badger's Catch
10 12 SKYWAY Geoff Hall Blake Spriggs 6.5 11 54 50 $101 Choisir / Forcibly
11 3 MALAIGO David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 9 6 59 66 $4.80 Bernardini / Satyric
8 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
Race 6 - 2:56PM ALLTECH PAYROLL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.56 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATMOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 6 58.5 62 $15 Stratum / Combat Kitty
2 12 OUR GIRL HOLLIE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0.8 4 54 57 $6.50 Makfi / Chinamora
3 5 PHABENI BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.9 1 58.5 62 $8.50 Commands / Rainbow
4 1 BLACK CHILLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 1.3 3 58.5 62 $6 Alert / Seesaw
5 6 ARTEMIS ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 2.3 7 58 65 $4.80 Lonhro / True Blonde
6 13 LADY DEMI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 2.5 12 54
(cd 52)
53 $31 Denman / She's Number One
7 10 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 3 8 56 61 $4F Trusting / Countess Bathory
8 7 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 4 2 58
(cd 55)
61 $19 Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
9 11 SASUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.5 11 55 59 $61 Stratum / Bubble Below
10 4 MONSIEUR MACRON (NZ) Marc Conners Jeff Penza 10 5 58.5 62 $21 Swiss Ace / Best French
11 3 KEY TO GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 14 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $11 Your Song / Above Perfection
12 9 CUBAN ROYALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 14.1 9 57 59 $41 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
15 LUCKY VISION Stan McPherson 0 45 Lookin At Lucky / Zaharias
14 IRONHEART John Sharah 0 49 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
8 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 0 65 Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
Race 7 - 3:36PM TEAM ILLAWARRA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.02 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 5 61 65 $21 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 1 CHOICE LARGA Damien Lane Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 0.5 8 64
(cd 61)
71 $3.20F Al Samer / Larga Vista
3 12 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0.7 7 57.5 58 $61 High Chaparral / Mithila
4 8 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Grant Buckley 2.2 4 59 61 $6 Ready's Image / Chastity Belt
5 6 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 2.6 9 59.5 66 $14 Tickets / Queen Esprit
6 10 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 2.7 3 58.5 64 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Cangino
7 9 BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 3 2 59 61 $14 God's Own / Vintrack
8 11 ZITHER Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 4.3 12 58.5 64 $6 Commands / Classic Guitar
9 14 IT’S A NEW DAY Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.4 10 54
(cd 52)
52 $31 Domesday / Not So Square
10 4 ARIGOLD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 6.7 1 60 63 $61 Nadeem / Lassiter's Cat
11 7 ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Keagan Latham 7.1 11 59 61 $81 Zabeel / Sumehra
12 2 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9.4 13 61.5
(cd 58.5)
70 $19 Stratum / She's God's Gift
13 5 CLIFTON COUNTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 10.4 6 59.5 62 $17 Bernardini / Dan Baroness
13 DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0 59 Henny Hughes / Dashie Diva
Race 8 - 4:16PM ESCARPADE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.21 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
63 $2.40F Starcraft / Severo
2 8 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 7 9 54 53 $7.50 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
3 5 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa 9.3 5 56 60 $6 Savabeel / Vogue
4 4 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 15.6 6 56 64 $4.40 High Chaparral / Princess Quality
5 9 ADMISSION Brian Adams Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 19.9 1 54
(cd 51)
49 $81 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
6 10 IRONHEART John Sharah Blake Spriggs 20.2 3 54 49 $26 Mr. Henrysee / Tigris
7 11 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 22 4 54 41 $51 Sebring / Gingerbread
8 3 OUR ANNIVERSAIRE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 24.5 2 57.5 67 $15 Spinning World / Tennessee Star
9 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Grant Buckley 28 7 58.5 65 $9 Show a Heart / Royal Green
1 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 0 66 Dalghar / Extra Celestial
7 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 53 Henrythenavigator / Startling