Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 11, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM HORSEPOWER & CRESSFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PIERINA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 8 57 N/A $9.50 Savabeel / Quizzical
2 2 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 1.07 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Purrealist / Folichonne
3 9 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.16 7 57 N/A $9.50 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
4 3 VERSETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.22 4 59 N/A $3.50F Your Song / That's Amore
5 11 BELLE OF PORTUGAL Peter Eggleston Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.52 2 54 N/A $21 Benfica / Irish Hope
6 1 FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 2.29 1 59 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Savannah River
7 4 ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Koby Jennings 2.4 6 57.5 N/A $81 More Than Ready / Starwish
8 13 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 2.46 9 54 N/A $41 Star Witness / Rickwin
9 8 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.73 11 57 N/A $26 Skilled / Risingdane
10 12 DOLLARINA Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 2.87 3 54 N/A $101 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
11 6 ARTEFIORI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Brenton Avdulla 3.04 12 57 N/A $3.70 Choisir / Ortensia
12 10 TRYST BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 4.92 5 57 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Gullible
5 YZERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Joshua Parr 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Skybo
Race 2 - 1:00PM PAGES EVENT HIRE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.97 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 METAMORPHIC Chris Waller Tye Angland 9 59 N/A $1.85F Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
2 11 SETTLE THEN LIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Jason Collett 4.2 5 57 N/A $21 Dreamscape / Honorary Degree
3 7 DEFT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.35 10 57 N/A $3.90 Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
4 8 FUDGEWEDGE Allan Kehoe Blake Shinn 4.55 2 57 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Mermaid Island
5 6 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore Tim Clark 6.08 8 57 N/A $16 Choisir / Fantastic Angel
6 9 SATYRICON BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8.08 4 57 N/A $14 Charge Forward / Zelsnitz
7 10 SERILDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 10.14 7 57 N/A $31 Sebring / Marchelle Belle
8 1 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 10.36 3 59 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Whirled
9 12 SHIVKHANI Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.65 1 56.5 N/A $41 Dalakhani / Van Welbilt
10 5 POMPOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 12.97 6 59 N/A $31 Charge Forward / Fine Figure
3 MASCOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Love Wings
2 BLAZERAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 N/A Commands / I Believe
Race 3 - 1:35PM NEWGATE STALLIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.65 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SURJIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jason Collett 7 58.5 64 $3.70 Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 1 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.75 2 59.5 66 $2.70F Reliable Man / Vexed
3 7 PALMATEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.29 1 55.5 62 $5 Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
4 2 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8.07 6 59 65 $7.50 Sebring / Bashaayer
5 6 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Glyn Schofield 8.26 5 55.5 58 $7 Sebring / Ofcourseican
6 8 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 9.02 4 55 57 $12 Primus / Blue Booty
7 9 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Grant Buckley 9.95 3 53 42 $81 All American / Bella Costa
5 AFRICAN RAINBOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 0 62 Foxwedge / African Rain
4 GUIPURE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 64 Domesday / Lanquin
Race 4 - 2:10PM INGLIS 2YO CHALLENGE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.46 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BARE NAKED LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 14 54.5 N/A $3.60F Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
2 2 NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Blake Shinn 3.68 8 56.5 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
3 3 SMOOTH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.13 16 56.5 N/A $31 The Factor / Smoothie
4 14 DUNDEE LEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.27 2 54.5 N/A $11 Dundeel / Choice Blend
5 6 CHARLIE’S LAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.01 5 56.5 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
6 1 FEARLESS AL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.97 12 56.5 N/A $13 Albrecht / Fearless Babe
7 4 DICKO’S MATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Josh Adams 6.69 15 56.5 N/A $151 All Too Hard / Sheer Silk
8 8 HEAVENLY THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Rachel King (a) 6.96 3 54.5 N/A $3.80 Lope de Vega / The Dark Heavens
9 12 SPORTINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 7.78 6 54.5 N/A $17 Bernardini / Anything But Love
10 13 WINSPEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 8.35 7 54.5 N/A $8 Shamus Award / Silverscreen Queen
11 7 LU’S IN CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Kathy O'Hara 8.44 9 54.5 N/A $11 Charge Forward / Luanne
12 5 HAVE A GO JOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 10.06 4 56.5 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Roman Sandals
13 16 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins 10.73 13 54.5 N/A $151 Mossman / Delta Shower
14 11 DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 12.48 1 54.5 N/A $51 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
15 10 ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jeff Penza 15.47 10 54.5 N/A $81 Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
16 15 JOLEN JOLEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Serg Lisnyy 22.25 11 54.5 N/A $151 Trusting / Silvery Sheila
19e CASH FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Simon Casey 0 N/A The Factor / Cashkalani
20e SLIEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Up'n'doing
17e ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Ballerina Girl
18e LA PULGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Barcelona Girl
Race 5 - 2:45PM WIDDEN STUD CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.44 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CONNEMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 13 55.5 62 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Sprung
2 4 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Tye Angland 0.27 14 57.5 62 $13 Denman / Ya Michelle
3 11 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Travis Wolfgram 0.71 5 54.5 56 $5 Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
4 17e UPESI Brett Thompson Jeff Penza 1.68 8 53 54 $31 I Am Invincible / Party Pants
5 5 TORNADO OF SOULS Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield 1.71 12 57.5 62 $9 Red Arrow / Miss Josephine
6 8 TANIKO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.73 4 56.5 64 $3.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
7 15 MISS ALLSPICE Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 3.18 11 53 55 $41 Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
8 1 KETTERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Blake Shinn 3.19 3 59 65 $9 Sepoy / Personification
9 3 ABOUKIR BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.4 7 58 63 $16 Duporth / Anuket
10 16 ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 5.01 6 53 54 $41 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
11 14 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6.84 10 53 55 $41 Beneteau / Madame Plume
12 18e LOPE DE MANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Kathy O'Hara 7.12 9 53 53 $101 Lope de Vega / Stellamac
13 12 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Robert Thompson 9.65 1 54.5 60 $31 All American / Novita Flash
14 19e ROSE OF EASTBOURNE Stephen Jones Luke Cumberland 13.67 2 53 49 $91 Danzero / Take the Cash
2 ENVY OF ALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 68 Your Song / Elahi
20e NIC CITY Danielle Seib 0 45 Nicconi / Yippity
6 VALERIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 0 65 Lonhro / Valoura
7 REBEL CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Street Cry / Emancipationist
9 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 63 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
13 TIRONE MISS Brett Cavanough Andrew Adkins 0 57 Sepoy / Donnica
Race 6 - 3:20PM TURANGGA FARM CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 10th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAVATIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 59.5 74 $2.40F Street Cry / Retsina
2 5 PLAYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Jason Collett 0.08 15 57 65 $10 Hinchinbrook / McCune
3 2 SIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.18 12 59.5 70 $4.40 Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
4 8 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Tim Clark 1.99 13 55.5 62 $21 Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
5 13 JUDGE JUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.33 3 54 63 $13 Star Witness / Commanding Girl
6 10 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 3.36 5 55 65 $151 Rothesay / Insightful
7 4 CHALK Wendy Roche Aaron Bullock 4.22 2 58.5 68 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
8 11 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Andrew Gibbons 4.37 10 55 61 $101 Benfica / Little Emily
9 9 INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins 5.48 7 55 61 $91 I Am Invincible / Timber Cinders
10 15 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 5.64 8 53 59 $201 Tickets / Pleached
10 14 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 5.64 1 53.5
(cd 51.5)
62 $201 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
12 3 SNITZEL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.82 11 59.5 70 $17 Snitzel / Angelic Smile
13 7 FUCHU BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Robert Thompson 6.4 6 56.5 64 $13 All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
14 16 DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 8.59 9 53 58 $81 Dubleo / Strategic Escape
15 18e SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Tegan Harrison 11.47 14 53 50 $201 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
12 NOT FOR EXPORT Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0 60 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
17e ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Kathy O'Hara 0 57 Pendragon / Initial
6 STRYKE ROCK Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 65 Stryker / Ingham Magic
Race 7 - 4:00PM DARLEY SCONE CUP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.84 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 53.5 95 $4.60F Sebring / Voltdanze
2 1 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0.43 6 59 102 $9.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
3 2 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.42 11 57 98 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
4 4 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2.82 8 55 94 $4.80 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
5 3 COOL CHAP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 2.87 10 56 96 $11 High Chaparral / Cherishing
6 11 PELETHRONIUS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 3.28 1 53 87 $18 Artie Schiller / Enrich
7 5 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 4.19 7 54.5 97 $11 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
8 13 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a) 4.33 2 53 86 $26 Nadeem / Just Diamonds
9 9 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Kathy O'Hara 4.76 3 53 90 $41 Sebring / Fools Gold
10 16 BEZEL David J Smith Jeff Penza 4.92 12 53 75 $31 Street Cry / Beaded
11 6 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Greg Ryan 5.05 13 54.5 93 $61 Smart Strike / Only Green
12 10 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 5.28 4 53 89 $81 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
13 7 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 5.66 16 54 92 $101 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
14 12 ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 5.74 14 53 87 $16 Snippetson / Cute And Cuddly
15 15 MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Andrew Adkins 8.01 15 53 78 $81 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
16 14 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 8.38 9 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $9.50 Choisir / Princess Tyla
17e AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 0 74 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
Race 8 - 4:40PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED NOEL LECKIE COUNTRY CUP - BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $80,000.1st $43,140, 2nd $15,835, 3rd $7,700, 4th $3,750, 5th $1,975, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.19 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Blake Shinn 14 60.5 84 $2.70F Time Thief / Octavia Belle
2 6 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 3.37 13 57.5
(cd 54.5)
78 $9 Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
3 14 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.65 10 54.5 72 $6.50 Octagonal / Key to the City
4 15 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Corey Brown 3.97 1 54 71 $26 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
5 3 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 4.82 8 59 81 $20 Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
6 4 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 5.02 5 58 79 $21 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
7 16 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.54 3 53 72 $7.50 Al Maher / Al Sahra
8 8 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Joshua Parr 7.56 15 56.5 80 $151 Akhadan / Beema Chick
9 12 RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 9.77 9 55.5 74 $31 Domesday / Tonicity
10 10 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 10.76 2 56.5 76 $14 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
11 13 HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 11 4 55 77 $15 Dreamscape / Venassas Jig
12 11 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Andrew Adkins 12.56 11 55.5 74 $31 Excites / Diamond Day
13 9 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 14.46 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
76 $151 Oasis Dream / Hi Calypso
14 7 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 16.08 12 57 77 $71 Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
15 2 ANECDOTE Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 26.05 6 60.5 84 $26 Lonhro / Proclaim
16 5 FLAMING ACES Brad Witt Tye Angland 34.39 16 57.5 82 $21 Casino Prince / Incinerate
19e ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 68 Benfica / Are You Ready
20e KANGURU Damien Lane 0 68 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
17e CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 70 Stratum / She's God's Gift
18e PRADA MISS Stirling Osland 0 70 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve