Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 07, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 08-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLAME OF LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Burningwood
2 5 HELL OR HIGHWATER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Get Ready Bertie
3 1 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Astrodame
4 8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Tim Clark 1.4 0 N/A   Dubleo / Requite
5 6 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
6 7 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 4.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lost for Words
3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
2 COYS Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / She's Sirius
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.00 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graceful Devil
2 8 WALK THE STREETS Chris Waller Chad Lever 0.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kakakakatie
3 5 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
4 3 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 1.1 0 N/A   Excites / Red Obsession
5 6 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Spinning World / Bold Amour
6 2 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
7 7 TAKAHASHI Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
8 4 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sebring / Bashaayer
2 1 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
3 4 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mysterious Light
4 2 FLY BY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
3 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A So You Think / I Promise
6 LINCOLN BLUE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Savabeel / Prickle
5 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin 0 N/A Street Cry / Reggie
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2&3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
2 7 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 6.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
3 8 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
4 10 SILENT EXPLORER David Payne Ms Winona Costin 8.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Uneasy Silence
5 6 METICULOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Hoss Amor
6 9 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 9.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Anahita
7 4 DEITRA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Triple Tiara
8 3 COSTELLO David Payne Andrew Adkins 10.1 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
9 2 COMMANDER’S WATCH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 21 0 N/A   Pierro / Southern Venture
1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Boom Time Savings
Race 5 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Shocking / Just So
2 4 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Tick Tock Time
3 7 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Viennese Lass
4 1 BOMBARDIER Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / High Heels
5 6 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
6 3 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
7 2 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
Race 6 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
2 6 RAIJINZ Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snippetson / Jack's Girl
3 3 FAROLITOS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
4 7 RIGHT AS RAIN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / I Believe
5 1 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Vintage Blend
6 4 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertion
7 2 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
Race 7 - 9:09AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.50 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONO DOLCE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Ransom
2 9 VIVRE LA VIE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Tallulah Bee
3 4 EXOPLANET Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Awesome Planet
4 2 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
5 5 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
6 1 ARAVINA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Indian Ocean
7 3 DANGER WOMAN Steve Brewer Robbie Brewer 5.8 0 N/A   Mosayter / Casino Hussler
8 6 REBECCA’S QUEST Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
9 10 PETALUMA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sonoma
8 UNGUARDED Richard Freedman 0 N/A Trusting / Madeittothemoon
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEDICEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cleanup
2 4 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
3 9 SELES Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
4 6 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
5 2 D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Compton Rainbow
6 3 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stella Grace
7 1 BALL GOWN (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.7 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fancy Dress
8 10 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
9 8 SAVIGNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hy Fuji
10 5 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 8.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Pink Princess
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KING’S TRUST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
2 7 MONET Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Katoucha
3 1 BEIDI Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Mingshan
4 5 INVICTUS WARRIOR Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
5 9 WISE MISSILLE Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mitzi
6 4 INHERIT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
7 3 I AM ZAIN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zyoon
8 8 PHONEME Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Hidden Message
9 2 FAST DEALER Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 9.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Fast Gal
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
2 7 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ladys Angel
3 2 CHARRETERA Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Epaulette / Chula Vista
4 4 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
5 3 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.7 0 N/A   Zariz / Dolled Up
6 1 AURMAN ZOU Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Armanjena
7 6 KUROSHIO EXPRESS Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 4.9 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Lightens
8 5 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
9 8 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 6.8 0 N/A   Zacinto / I've Got Rhythm
Race 11 - 9:45AM 3YO OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 3 CURDLED Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Custard
3 2 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
4 4 FLORID James Cummings Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
5 5 JOLLY HONOUR (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 4.2 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Vexed
6 8 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
7 6 NATHULA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Nanda Kot
8 9 TIME OF GLORY David Payne Ms Winona Costin 5.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
9 7 RELIABLE KINGDOM (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 16.3 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Finkican
Race 12 - 9:54AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD HORIZON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kosi Bay
2 5 UNWISE James Cummings Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
3 4 TRYST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gullible
4 6 VOODOO LADY (NZ) Lee Curtis Jeff Penza 3.1 0 N/A   Pins / Sweet Lady
5 3 MISS GOODNIGHT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Moore
6 1 KENTUCKY DIVA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valkyrie Diva
7 2 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 6.4 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Sitting On A Hill
Race 13 - 10:03AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.60 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAMELI Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Nicconi / La Italia
2 6 URBAN CHARM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 4.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Constant Charmer
3 1 BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Gaudeamus
4 4 MASCOT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Love Wings
5 5 MCMAHON (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Repenting
6 7 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 7.5 0 N/A   Wilful Default / Miss Direct
7 2 DOSSIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Diana's Secret