Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 07, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 4:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM MPC EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.69 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 3 57 N/A $3.80 Zoffany / Chic Gal
2 10 WHISPER DELOVELY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 2.09 7 57 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Delovely
3 8 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 2.31 14 57 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Tantsima
4 6 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.98 9 59 N/A $18 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
5 3 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.14 13 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 2 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley 6.31 6 59 N/A $101 Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
7 1 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.52 4 59 N/A $1.40F Dane Shadow / Sonette
8 13 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.11 1 54.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 7 GOODY’S GAL Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 8.75 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
10 14 TICKET TO EL AYE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 9.13 11 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Tickets / Favourite Way
11 9 LADY SERENITY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 9.27 12 57 N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
12 5 OR WHAT Michael Dobie Anthony Cavallo 12.44 2 59 N/A $151 Youthful Legs / Worrisome
13 15e BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ken Dunbar 13.48 5 57 N/A $101 Dusty Moon / Receptive
14 12 DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 15.4 10 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Dixie Prospect / Youthful Al
17e ON A COMET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0 N/A More Than Ready / Starwish
18e BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Dusty Moon / Receptive
4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
16e RED AXE (NZ) Cody Morgan 0 N/A Red Giant / Millvstroem
Race 2 - 1:50PM HOPEFUEL GUNNEDAH CUP DAY SUNDAY 27TH MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:36.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 13 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $13 Ready As / Out of Time
2 2 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0.23 5 58 N/A $31 New Approach / Very Sydney
3 10 OREZIRA Craig Martin Josh Oliver 0.77 4 55.5 N/A $4.40 O'Reilly / Alzira
4 4 SUCH A HUSSY Melissa Dennett Greg Ryan 1.75 6 57.5 N/A $1.55F Husson / She's in the Guide
5 8 DREAMWORTHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Travis Wolfgram 6.45 11 55.5 N/A $31 Dreamscape / Markworthy
6 3 ROAD TO NOWHERE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 7.49 10 57.5 N/A $41 Roadhog / Mimesis
7 15e SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Ms Rachael Murray 7.66 7 54.5 N/A $21 Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
8 16e PLATINA Michael Dobie Anthony Cavallo 8.57 12 54.5 N/A $41 Murtajill / Agnesar
9 7 CONSULAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Ken Dunbar 8.65 2 55.5 N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
10 12 CATHEDRAL LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.7 1 54.5 N/A $41 Benfica / Dreamland
11 17e SPUD Philip Duffy Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 8.97 14 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $101 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
12 11 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13.1 3 55.5 N/A $31 More Than Ready / Zuzela
13 9 ONLY THE BRAVE Justin Blanch Ms Leanne G Henry 16.65 9 55.5 N/A $101 Bernardini / Preparation
14 6 DYDEE’S GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Boyd Jake Pracey-Holmes 19.1 8 56 N/A $61 Delago Deluxe / Dydeedoe
18e AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Star Witness / Cats Galore
5 CHOSEN HEIR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Dearness
1 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith 0 N/A Dubleo / Typhoon Indy
14 SWIFT ROMANCE Mark Mason 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Romantic Gaze
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB.COM.AU HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.22 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Thomson River) $17. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 2c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 12c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 3 59 52 $1.30F Ad Valorem / Luminata
2 10 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 1.17 9 54.5 N/A $21 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
3 3 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 8.91 6 59 51 $16 O'Reilly / Destined
4 6 LUCKY STARLET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10.68 8 57 46 $11 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
5 5 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 12.37 10 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $17 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
6 8 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.66 11 57 38 $81 Daliapour / Othapus
7 11 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Anthony Cavallo 13.66 5 54.5 N/A $26 Benicio / Haulrenee
8 12 PAGAN CRAFT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi 16.75 7 54.5 N/A $101 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
9 7 MORALTO Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 17.76 4 57 37 $61 High Chaparral / Morwell
10 4 STANNIS BARATHEON Colin Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 18.45 2 59
(cd 56)
37 $15 Amadeus Wolf / Queen Camilla
11 2 MY RUNNING MATE Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 25.12 1 59
(cd 57)
35 $61 Skalato / Priceless Bess
SB 9 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Greg Ryan 0 56.5 N/A   Niccolini / Bellavinda
Race 4 - 3:05PM BECTIVE STATION - SOMERTON CUP BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Mozart's Work) $7. Deductions in $: Win 21c & Place 20c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Exit Only) $6.50. Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 12c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 4 57.5 48 $6.50 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
2 5 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Josh Oliver 0.85 2 58.5 54 $3F Arlington / Shivering
3 4 VALATIA Scott Thompson Andrew Gibbons 1.16 5 59 51 $10 Valixir / Alsatia
4 1 LATITAT William Wain Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 3.17 1 62
(cd 58)
57 $9 Bel Esprit / Sans Lee
5 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 3.85 3 55.5 48 $15 Excellent Art / Magic World
6 10 UNIQUE SHADOW Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.57 7 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $19 Dane Shadow / Fame for Three
7 8 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Billy Cray 4.64 11 57.5 52 $18 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
8 3 CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Greg Ryan 5.39 10 59.5 52 $4.60 Elusive City / Luna Tudor
9 11 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6.48 8 56.5 50 $17 Supreme Class / Yemaya
10 2 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Travis Wolfgram 7.57 9 60.5 58 $19 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
11 6 HERECOMES THEFUZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.62 6 58.5 50 $26 Dreamscape / Zumanity
SB 15e EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 0 54 40   Street Sense / Elle
SB 12 MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 0 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44   Amadeus Wolf / So Unique
18e LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester 0 42 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
17e BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0 37 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
16e YOURS TRUTHFULLY Kelly Smith Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 38 Back the Crown / Truthful
7 MOSAYTION Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 50 Mosayter / Comeinspina
14 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
Race 5 - 3:40PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU GJC LIGHTNING PRELUDE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.09 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 61 65 $2.30F Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
2 10 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0.24 2 54 49 $10 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
3 3 MR TINDALL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.69 4 59 61 $2.70 Kaphero / Prospect Royale
4 4 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 2.9 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
64 $51 Manhattan Rain / Miss Excellence
5 2 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 3.34 9 61 65 $71 Snippetson / Shahzadi
6 9 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.68 6 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $8.50 Kempinsky / Rosetta
7 7 TULLY HO Graham Watts Jeff Kehoe 3.75 3 56.5 60 $31 Strategic / Tully Flame
8 11 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.23 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $101 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
9 8 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.24 7 56 59 $9.50 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
10 5 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11.89 8 58
(cd 56)
59 $91 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
6 THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0 63 Dubai Destination / Something Else
Race 6 - 4:15PM ARTHUR GORE MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:37.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 7 55.5 54 $5.50 Dubleo / Lunalana
2 4 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.37 2 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $2.90F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 6 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 3.41 1 58 59 $5 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 2 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.77 5 66.5 76 $4.80 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
5 3 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 4.32 8 60 67 $19 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
6 7 COLLINS STREET Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 6.24 3 57 57 $6.50 Street Cry / Little Chloe
7 12 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 7.33 6 54
(cd 51)
42 $41 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
8 1 COMACINA Peter Cleal Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 7.46 4 67
(cd 63)
77 $26 Dane Shadow / Tayrhiana
11 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon 0 43 Zariz / Selma
5 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane 0 62 Waterford Road / Comeinspina
8 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 61 Snitzel / Ready Miss
10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 0 44 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
Race 7 - 4:50PM KEITH SWAN MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.03 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tavisky) $101. Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 55 51 $8.50 Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
2 7 DUBLE GAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.14 2 56.5 54 $2.70F Dubleo / Rosagaze
3 3 BAKER’S IMAGE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.17 4 57.5 52 $3.20 Ready's Image / Inoseyou
4 2 KASHTAN Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 2.58 9 58 53 $8 Smart Missile / Stormy Hussey
5 4 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 3 8 57.5 52 $20 Onemorenomore / Happens
6 18e ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 3.89 7 54 45 $101 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
7 9 HAMMOON DANCER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram 4.02 6 56 53 $26 Power of Destiny / Dancing Power
8 16e TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.93 5 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $31 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
9 5 DAIQUIRI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Andrew Gibbons 5.63 3 57 55 $13 Money or the Gun / Island Temptress
10 6 STICKET Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.99 12 57 51 $31 Tickets / Spicy Bounty
11 15e FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 9.75 11 55 47 $31 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
12 1 EXCLAMATION William Wain Ms Sophia Thatcher (a4/53kg) 11.03 10 59
(cd 55)
55 $101 Helmet / Hosannah
SB 12 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Anthony Cavallo 0 54 49   Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
8 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0 49 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
17e HALLUCINATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills 0 45 Big Brown / Bad Dream
11 MAHLIA Geoff O'Brien 0 50 Foxwedge / It Had to Be You
13 WHERE’S EMMA Bryan W Dixon 0 49 Domesday / Searching
14 SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 44 Sebring / Chinner Street