Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 06, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 07-May-18 5:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:45PM CLUB BEGA BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNDERPASS Russell Cluning Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57 51 $18 Reward for Effort / Pretty Chemin'ee
2 2 MANDEE Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 0.19 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
60 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Mandy Via
3 6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0.23 5 57.5 52 $3.60F Tickets / Absolutely Livid
4 4 BILBY Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.58 1 57.5
(cd 56)
48 $4.40 Captain Gerrard / La Vie Esprit
5 9 SERGEANT SAM David Kelley Michael Heagney 1.81 2 55 43 $21 Al Samer / Classy Miss
6 11 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.11 3 54 40 $21 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
7 7 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.65 7 57
(cd 55)
51 $8 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
8 10 DEAD RECKONING Garry Clarke Richard Bensley 4.01 9 54.5 42 $16 Henrythenavigator / Madam Spank
9 1 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 6.2 6 62 57 $7 Denman / Celestial Flight
10 5 CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 6.87 10 57.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Danerich / Acertaindee
3 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0 55 Court of Jewels / French Ash
Race 2 - 1:20PM MERIMBULA RSL MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.80 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Direct Default) $31. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd. Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 JEWEL OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 54.5 N/A $2.40F Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
2 3 FORTUNE’S PATH BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5.5 10 59 N/A $7.50 Commands / Jewelled Gate
3 11 PULLA SWIFTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 6.5 5 57 N/A $16 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 6 IZZY GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Shaun Guymer 6.9 4 59 N/A $3.30 Zariz / Looksgoodinblack
4 9 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6.9 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
6 10 LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.9 1 57 N/A $21 Canny Show / Sunsation
7 15e EMPTY BUCKETS Russell Cluning Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10.1 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Gonski / Dargo Delight
8 4 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 10.2 8 59 N/A $16 High Chaparral / Tantra
9 14 WOOLLAHRA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11.95 9 54.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Questessence
10 8 TIME WICK Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 16.2 3 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Bestwick's Best
11 7 MASTERY Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 24.7 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Commands / Krall
SB 2 DIRECT DEFAULT BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0 59 N/A   Wilful Default / Miss Direct
18e GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
17e GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Graceful Symphony
16e EXCEPTIONAL RHYTHM Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Song of Tara / More Than Special
5 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae 0 N/A Redente / Just Puss
1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Family Matters
12 UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Keano / Spy Valley
Race 3 - 1:57PM TATHRA BEACH BOWLO SOUTH COAST CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.84 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
63 $3.40F Pendragon / Cardsino
2 4 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0.25 1 59 61 $4.80 Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda
3 2 SCOTTY BE GOTTI Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73 2 61 65 $6.50 Home On the Grange / Flaming Bullet
4 6 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 4.49 5 54 51 $4 Magic Albert / Salinas
5 1 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 6.22 6 63
(cd 60)
69 $6.50 Pentire / Lady Noubeel
6 5 DYFIELD Joseph Ible Adrian Layt 6.52 7 55.5 54 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Butterfield
7 7 TYNONG ROCKET Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 10.24 3 54
(cd 52.5)
30 $101 Onemorenomore / Danapali
Race 4 - 2:35PM BERMAGUI COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.93 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SANS CLICHE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 8 57 N/A $3.10F Domesday / Hotel du Marc
2 7 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.08 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
3 6 CASINO’S JEWELS Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.75 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $9 Casino Prince / Beyond the End
4 11 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 2.58 3 57 N/A $8 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
5 3 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 2.63 4 57.5 N/A $20 Anacheeva / Reine du Soir
6 10 STOLEN GIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Adrian Layt 4.18 7 57 N/A $31 Delago Deluxe / Miss Jumbo
7 2 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 4.84 6 57.5 N/A $41 Al Samer / De Angel
8 12 WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 5.14 5 57 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
9 1 FOROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.96 10 58 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Secrets Sleeping
10 8 LAMPITO Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 7.95 9 57 N/A $91 Mossman / Lucrezia
5 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
4 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 0 N/A God's Own / Fuji Riva
Race 5 - 3:13PM CLUB SAPPHIRE CLASS 2 PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GENTLE ANNIE Mick Miladinovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 57 62 $2.50F Zariz / Canny Angel
2 9 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.9 8 57 64 $5 Pluck / Adequate
3 15 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.34 3 54
(cd 53)
48 $16 Bullet Train / Lovable
4 13 LAURIZ Bob Kimber Scott Pollard 3.55 10 55 47 $81 Zariz / Laura's Luskin
5 4 DRAKE THE PIRATE Greg Stephens Michael Heagney 3.89 11 57 55 $13 Lope de Vega / Mimes
6 11 COUREUSE CONTROLS Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.94 4 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $41 Therock / Star of Coureuse
7 2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 5.83 1 59 55 $4.40 Alert / Peaceful Sky
8 10 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.94 9 55.5 50 $31 Uncle Mo / Woona
9 12 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Melinda Kinny 7.13 12 55 51 $14 Redente / Caralombo
10 3 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 10.25 2 57 50 $16 Dubleo / The Shipping News
11 5 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 12.38 6 57
(cd 55)
39 $71 Oratorio / Excellent Song
12 14 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/55kg) 14.06 5 55
(cd 53.5)
39 $151 Champions Gallery / She's Neat
13 1 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Michael Travers 14.39 13 59 50 $31 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 MORE THAN TEARS Paul Facoory 0 57 Pluck / Tears Roll Down
7 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 55 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
Race 6 - 3:54PM TURA BEACH COUNTRY CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.06 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Little Naive) $5.50. Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 10c for 1st, 15c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 12 59 N/A $3.30F All Too Hard / Champagne Harmony
2 14 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.25 1 57 N/A $19 Zariz / Summertown Girl
3 13 SESTINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1.96 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
4 9 GENEROUS DANE Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 3.24 6 57 N/A $51 Bull Ripper / Generous Maid
5 1 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 3.27 5 59 N/A $15 All American / Falqueen
6 6 UNO THAT Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 4.38 11 59 N/A $16 Sirius Slew / On the Natural
7 8 DOLLY ANN BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Cluning Michael Travers 5.81 13 57 N/A $8.50 All American / Flying Hope
8 5 THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 6.64 10 59 N/A $10 Tickets / Little Diva
9 4 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Richard Bensley 6.86 9 59 N/A $13 Purrealist / Deluga Lass
10 12 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Shaun Guymer 8.77 7 57 N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
11 15e KATY’S IN CHARGE Melissa Harrison Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 9.59 4 57 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Vasquez
12 7 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Simon Miller 9.98 2 57 N/A $13 Duporth / Banana Smoothie
13 10 LAGUNA SUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11.69 3 57 N/A $19 Haradasun / Laguna Lass
SB 11 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 57
(cd 55)
N/A   Delago Deluxe / Naeb
17e BITOFASTAR John Marzol 0 N/A Star Witness / Exhibit
18e BINGI STRIKER Wade Mathie 0 N/A Oratorio / Sachrasee
2 KIANGA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Wanted / Thekatcamehome
16e BURRANGONG John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
Race 7 - 4:29PM PAMBULA MERIMBULA GOLF CLUB CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 6 54
(cd 53)
55 $4F Snippetson / Birkin
2 8 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Michael Travers 0.4 3 54 55 $5 Congrats / Crystal Empire
3 6 SAYCANYOUSEE Greg Backhouse Scott Pollard 1.42 13 56 55 $12 All American / Bold Countess
4 10 BLACK MARY Russell Cluning Richard Bensley 1.99 1 54
(cd 54.5)
51 $6 Bushranger / Susie Jane
5 4 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 2.43 7 56.5 56 $20 Keano / Salerity Star
6 1 RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.31 2 59.5 62 $4.40 Postponed / Symphony
7 2 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Simon Miller 3.7 9 57.5 58 $8.50 Lonhro / Reverenza
8 7 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 4.27 10 55 53 $41 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
9 11 UNRULY STUDENT Reg Manning Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.53 8 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $101 Churchill Downs / Miss Academic
10 14 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 5.25 11 54 42 $31 Hussonet / Blue Music
11 12 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 5.81 12 54
(cd 52)
46 $81 Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
12 15 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Aimee Taylor 6.39 4 54 39 $91 Alert / Tangerine
13 13 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Heagney 6.64 5 54 44 $101 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
3 FIRE STOKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 57 Denman / Mantelpiece
5 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 0 55 Monashee Mountain / Lady Beaufort