Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 05, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 4:57PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 11:40AM TAB REWARDS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.42 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 8 58 N/A $4.20 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 3 MISS INVINCIBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.1 5 57 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Abound
3 4 BRILLIANT MIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.6 1 56.5 N/A $101 So You Think / Starspangled
4 6 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
5 8 GREEN Tim Martin Allan Chau 5.2 4 54.5 N/A $26 Denman / Gullible
6 9 KNOCKOUT GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 8.1 7 54.5 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Trust Antonia
7 7 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER Jim Jarvis Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 9.1 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $20 Strategic Maneuver / Turbo Rose
8 2 ROOSEVELT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 11.9 2 58 N/A $1.90F Exceed And Excel / Seances
9 5 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 14.1 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Charge Forward / Flying Away
10 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
Race 2 - 12:15PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 3 55 65 $5 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
2 5 FOX SWIFT Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0.2 5 56 71 $5.50 Foxwedge / Runway Runaway
3 4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.4 6 57.5 74 $12 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
4 2 REGIMEN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.6 1 58 75 $5 Sepoy / Disciplined
5 3 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.3 4 58 75 $4EF Star Witness / Stimulass
6 1 INTUITION BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 2.4 2 58.5 72 $4EF Street Cry / Radar
Race 3 - 12:50PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.44 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LIVE AND FREE (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1 53 63 $7 Savabeel / Patrimonium
2 3 PRIMITIVO BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.3 8 56.5 70 $4.40F Sebring / Classic Quest
3 4 ALMIGHTY CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.8 7 56 69 $8.50 Street Cry / Sesenta
4 2 MEROVEE Chris Waller Jason Collett 6 5 57 71 $5 Frankel / More Strawberries
5 7 ANIMALIA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9 2 54 65 $7 Animal Kingdom / Hold to Ransom
6 9 HIGHWAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 9.8 10 53 67 $18 High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
7 6 DESTINY’S HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.9 6 54.5 66 $12 Helmet / Belle of New York
8 5 AUGUSTUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 10.7 9 56 69 $9.50 Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
9 1 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 10.8 3 60
(cd 58)
81 $16 Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
10 8 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 13.1 4 54 65 $51 Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
Race 4 - 1:25PM FLEXI 6 MEMBERSHIP SPRINT (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 54 70 $3.80 Lonhro / Mnemosyne
2 2 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.1 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
80 $5.50 Northern Meteor / Guessed
3 7 ZONK Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0.9 1 55.5
(cd 54)
72 $3.10F I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
4 1 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.4 4 61 83 $6.50 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
5 5 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 5 56 73 $9.50 Krupt / Marju Rani
6 3 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Jason Collett 4 3 57.5 76 $12 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
7 9 BONITA Jason Deamer Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 7 53 67 $41 Dubleo / Our Jen
6 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 73 Denman / Wintour
4 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 74 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
Race 5 - 2:05PM TAB HIGHWAY PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.27 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 VALREE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 4 55.5 62 $5.50 Ad Valorem / Fame for Three
2 4 VOLPE Danny Williams Jason Collett 0.4 3 59 64 $5.50 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
3 5 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Tye Angland 2.2 6 59 61 $9.50 Star Witness / My Central
4 8 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Patrick Scorse (a3/53.5kg) 2.6 5 57
(cd 54)
66 $4.40F Ad Valorem / Percussive
5 10 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 2 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $9.50 Rothesay / Top Hana
6 2 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Adam Hyeronimus 4.1 8 59 68 $11 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
7 3 SUGAR DANCE Gayna Williams Travis Wolfgram 4.7 9 59 66 $7.50 Hinchinbrook / Sugar Rose
8 1 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 4.8 10 59
(cd 57)
70 $12 Lonhro / Nanda Kot
9 11 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams Christian Reith 4.9 7 56 67 $31 New Approach / Doctrine
10 9 SUBTLE WINNER Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 24.1 1 57 66 $31 Casino Prince / Subtle Miss
7 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn 0 64 Lope de Vega / Inchberry
12 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 60 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
6 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Jake Hull 0 55 California Dane / Silent Dawn
Race 6 - 2:45PM LORD MAYORS CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.08 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 10 54 94 $9 Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
2 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.3 1 60 106 $3.50 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
3 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Brenton Avdulla 1.8 5 53 88 $3.90 Sebring / Cleanup
4 6 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 3 53 89 $41 Archipenko / Alborada
5 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 6 60 106 $51 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
6 3 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 4.8 7 56 98 $17 Medicean / Shastye
7 4 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.9 9 55
(cd 55.5)
96 $2.80F Aqlaam / Sharedah
8 9 SOFIN Shannon Fry Ms Rachel King (a) 8.2 4 53 77 $81 Casino Prince / Tomescu
9 8 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes James Innes Jnr 12.6 2 53 87 $101 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
10 10 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Deanne Panya 17.2 8 53 42 $151 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
Race 7 - 3:25PM RYGATE RACECOURSE DESIGN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.68 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
90 $21 Street Boss / De Prima Ballerina
2 4 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.2 4 58
(cd 56)
88 $3.40 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
3 7 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.5 6 56 88 $2.30F Northern Meteor / Tactfully
4 3 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.9 5 58 88 $41 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
5 9 PEACOCK James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.7 8 55.5 83 $7 Lonhro / Iridescente
6 5 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 7 57.5 87 $14 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
7 2 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 5.3 2 58.5 89 $19 Street Cry / Oxigenada
8 6 VELADERO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.5 3 56.5 85 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
10 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 80 Starcraft / Fashion Police
8 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 84 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
Race 8 - 4:05PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.02 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 56 70 $21 Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
2 7 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0.2 5 56.5 71 $7 Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
3 1 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.3 6 59.5 78 $11 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
4 12 FUEL Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 1.1 10 54 66 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Sierra Nevada
5 5 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 2.2 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $6 Snitzel / Geisha
6 11 REVOLVER Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 3 54.5 67 $6.50 Smart Missile / Sneakerella
7 3 LUCKY FISH Brent Stanley Rory Hutchings 3.6 8 58.5 75 $19 Exceed And Excel / Roses 'N' Wine
8 2 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 4 58.5
(cd 57)
75 $8 Shinzig / Schmooze
9 4 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 9 58 74 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Keep It Cool
10 9 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.8 7 55.5 73 $4.60F Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
6 REFLECTIVITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 72 All Too Hard / Climatic
10 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 70 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Race 9 - 4:45PM ASCOT RESTAURANT SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 86, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 58 80 $6 Starcraft / Fashion Police
2 6 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Jason Collett 3.3 4 57 78 $2F Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
3 7 MANA Joseph Pride Christian Reith 4.6 7 57 78 $26 Conatus / Green Jade
4 8 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.9 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
77 $21 Snippetson / Witches Hat
5 2 TESSERA James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.2 6 59.5 83 $14 Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
6 5 MEDAILLE James Cummings Tye Angland 5.7 5 57 82 $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
7 13 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 6 1 54.5 77 $3.80 Choisir / But I'm Serious
8 9 PELORUS JACK Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 7.7 3 56
(cd 54.5)
76 $41 Rothesay / Singin 'n' Dancin
12 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 78 Street Cry / Military Rose
14 SMART AMELIA Peter & Paul Snowden 0 74 Smart Missile / My Amelia
11 MISS WONDERLAND Clare Cunningham Robert Thompson 0 79 Snitzel / Alice's Smart
4 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan 0 83 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
1 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker 0 87 Testa Rossa / Worldly
10 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 76 Smart Missile / Uneasy