Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 04, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-May-18 5:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 143


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
2 7 TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Ibis
3 8 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
4 6 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
5 1 AGGARWAL Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoptalk
6 4 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 3.4 0 N/A   Valixir / Misty Dawn
7 2 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
8 3 ANISHA Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Quiet Life
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.90 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 4 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
3 1 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
4 6 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Battocchi
5 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green
6 7 VILLARRICA Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 12.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lapse
7 3 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller James McDonald 16.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valourina
Race 3 - 8:39AM 2YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.00 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STARRING Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Lonhro / Harmony Hall
2 8 SACRIFICE Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Mossman / Sontweni
3 2 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
4 9 SADLER’S REST Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.3 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
5 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 3.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
6 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
7 1 EMOTIONAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Commands / Glows
8 6 PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 8 0 N/A   All American / Ausbred Silk
9 7 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Scott Pollard 18.7 0 N/A   Desert King / Anaheid
10 4 KING MIDAS David Pfieffer Ms Jess Taylor 19.3 0 N/A   Haradasun / Gold Find
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPANISH DREAM Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Daydream Express
2 5 RESIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
3 2 BOMBARD (NZ) David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Dalghar / Golden Eve
4 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Trocair
5 7 SHIPWRECKED Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 4.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Startling Pleasure
6 3 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr 6 0 N/A   Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot
7 1 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.1 0 N/A   Sebring / La Goulue
8 4 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Jason Collett 7.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Assumpta
9 8 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Colourful Moments
Race 5 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
2 5 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Jean Van Overmeire 0.3 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
3 7 SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills James Innes Jnr 1.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Satirical Impact
4 2 CHOICE HARVEST Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Choisir / Polite
5 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 2.9 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
6 4 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
7 6 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 3.8 0 N/A   Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
8 8 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 6.2 0 N/A   Snippetson / Quibble
9 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard 0 N/A Nicconi / Tennessee Star
Race 6 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hussonet / Loose Caboose
2 3 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0.3 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
3 9 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
4 8 TIMING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   Duporth / Claudia
5 2 COSMIC POWERS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cosmo Arion
6 4 EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
7 6 READY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 5.6 0 N/A   Pluck / Llanga
8 7 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 5.7 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Illusionary
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Deanne Panya 7 0 N/A   Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
Race 7 - 9:27AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham James McDonald 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Gibraltar Campion
2 1 CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Christian Reith 0.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Red Fever
3 2 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
4 8 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Power of Love
5 6 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 5.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
6 4 PIANISSIMO Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 6.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Quiet Aggie
7 5 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 0 N/A   Reset / More Laurels
8 9 WILD FIVE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
9 7 TSWALU David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 11 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Penthesilea
Race 8 - 9:39AM OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Honi
2 5 TIKI BAR James Cummings James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
3 4 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.6 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Parfore
4 7 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 1 0 N/A   All American / Novita Flash
5 3 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pingus
6 1 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
7 8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 2.9 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
8 2 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lightning Cross
Race 9 - 9:51AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Chanteresse)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORTE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sepoy / Artistique
2 8 SINGING SAND James Cummings Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sabkha
3 6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pins On Ice
4 5 MADAM ILITHYIA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ilithyia
5 3 GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 3.4 0 N/A   The Factor / Montelimar
6 7 REVASSEUR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dream 'n' Believe
7 4 LOVE SQUIRRELS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 30.5 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mrs Vanderbilt
SB 1 CHANTERESSE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Albrecht / Shouts
Race 10 - 10:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Courgette
2 4 LOVING HEART Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lucentino
3 6 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Lumina
4 2 DAPPLES Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 8.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Texarcana
5 8 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Asylum Seeker
6 3 LINKVILLE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 9.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Klamath Falls
7 1 C’EST LA VIE Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 10.3 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / C'est Lorraine
8 5 MISS MERLIN Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 16.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Dawndane
Race 11 - 10:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (795 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WITHERSPOON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Girl Hussler
2 3 APERITIF Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
3 2 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 0.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Zabelia
4 5 FANTASTIC DESTINY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
5 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.6 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
6 6 LANGUAGE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sindarin
7 7 MIMI James Cummings James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
8 4 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 71.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus
Race 12 - 10:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASK NOT WHAT Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pheebles
2 9 YALANJI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Moon Candy
3 5 BEWARE James Cummings Jason Collett 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
4 4 BANJO’S VOICE Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 1.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Lyrical
5 6 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
6 3 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Wanted / Ready for Joy
7 1 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Rendina
8 7 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
9 8 LEARDO (NZ) Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Ustinova
Race 13 - 10:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RONSTAR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 8 VALARIAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Princess
3 1 ARITOMO Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Haiku
4 4 MAGPIE John O'Shea Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
5 6 PICARO Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 6.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
6 2 ASSAAD Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire 10 0 N/A   All American / Vicereine
7 3 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 12.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
5 PAUA James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Iridescente
Race 14 - 10:51AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOUGH LARRY Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Sequential Charm
2 3 DYNAMITED James Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shatters
3 4 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
4 7 MY RAJAH Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3.3 0 N/A   Benfica / Memoirs
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 4.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 1 BERGEN John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Moti
7 5 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 5.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
8 6 MR COSTIGAN Marc Conners Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Morosi
Race 15 - 11:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRADES STAR Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Nicconi / Tennessee Star
2 9 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
3 1 IN THE ZONE Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 1.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Happy Camper
4 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 1.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Melcordy Smile
5 8 UNKNOWN UNIVERSE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Obsidiian
6 5 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 3.6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
7 3 MORE TO SAY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lamarr
8 7 TIS A HEARTACHE Bjorn Baker Scott Pollard 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Our Angelina
9 2 INFECTIOUS (NZ) Bryce Heys Nicolas Barzalona 5.3 0 N/A   Nadeem / Kurabeel
10 4 MY LITTLE TRAMP Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 6.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Kanalea
Race 16 - 11:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TONSOR Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Brazilian Pulse
2 3 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Shocking / Baas
3 7 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Quest for Quality
4 8 THIRTY KNOTS Garry Neale Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
5 4 CHORUS Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
6 1 ANAITA John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Duporth / Popular Delusions
7 2 ARGEMONE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Romneya
8 5 COMETUS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 6 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dressed
9 10 HIGHTON Gregory Hickman Ms Deanne Panya 8.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Girls Go Racing
6 PISA MY HEART Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Your Song / Pisa
Race 17 - 11:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (791 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HUMBOLDT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Arctic Drift
2 8 TEMPLE RUN Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shaan
3 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Robbie Dolan 4.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
4 10 ATHLETICO Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King 6.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whirled
5 5 IGNITE THE LOVE Lauri Wray Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Related / Miss Strangelove
6 9 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 6.9 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
7 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 7 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
8 6 ROCHESTER Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 10.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
9 3 CONTAMINATED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 14.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
2 AQUABILL Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Aquabelle