Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday 04, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m from the 1000m to the 300m where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.88
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-May-18 5:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Finalised 4/5 - 7:45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM BENGALLA MINING COMPANY CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.34 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Greg Ryan 4 59.5 60 $1.90F Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
2 2 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0.5 6 57.5 56 $3.20 Primus / Blue Booty
3 5 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Grant Buckley 1.75 5 54 39 $26 All American / Bella Costa
4 3 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 3 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $10 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 4 ANTICIPATE Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 2.9 2 54 48 $5.50 Danasinga / Chichi Romero
6 6 CLIP Adam Goldie Ms Aimee Taylor 6.28 1 54 35 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Trim
Race 2 - 12:55PM MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.21 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
58 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Sellout
2 1 WARUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.3 5 60 60 $2.20F All Too Hard / Warpath
3 3 SAVONA SUNSET Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 0.41 1 58.5 57 $5.50 Roman Emperor / My Savona
4 4 AXEL BLING Danielle Seib Billy Cray 2.12 2 56.5 53 $11 Shaft / Got Bling
5 5 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.71 4 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $9 Makfi / Comic Song
6 6 FLYING COMET Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 7.22 6 54 47 $12 Sepoy / Bonnie Ann
7 7 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 12.31 3 54
(cd 52)
43 $15 Pendragon / Selva
8 8 WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Ms Aimee Taylor 19.2 8 54 29 $201 Northern Meteor / Enfield Waratah
Race 3 - 1:35PM TWO RIVERS WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:28.26 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 HOME GROUND John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 High Chaparral / First Look
2 11 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.74 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.10 Wanted / French Resistence
3 6 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.86 4 59 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Rock Princess
4 12 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 1.21 2 57 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 10 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.36 13 57 N/A $18 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
6 5 ROCK SONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Hull 2.58 11 59 N/A $101 Al Maher / Margaret River
7 2 ITCHI BOOTS Peter H Bloomfield Robert Thompson 3.06 6 59 N/A $41 Power of Destiny / Glass Boots
8 9 FAUSTINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.32 8 57 N/A $41 Snitzel / Fashion
9 7 THE TOWERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 5.8 9 59 N/A $2.40F Choisir / French Elle
10 4 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 10.25 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
11 1 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 11.58 12 59 N/A $101 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
12 3 KISS CATCHA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 15.98 7 59 N/A $151 Shaft / Court Kissing
13 8 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Aimee Taylor 52.62 5 57 N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
Race 4 - 2:10PM ‘MAY THE FOURTH BE WITH YOU’ 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.84 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOCA GRANDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Chad Lever 2 58 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Kimillsy
2 4 LITT UP Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0.26 7 58 N/A $14 Star Witness / Assertively
3 7 STELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.71 6 56 N/A $6 Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
4 2 EAGLEWORKS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.18 10 58.5 N/A $3 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
5 9 MAN UP SON BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 6.5 4 55 N/A $31 Denman / Sunup
6 11 OVER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6.88 9 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Time Thief / Sutton Miss
7 10 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 9.22 8 54.5 N/A $61 Al Maher / Half Shilling
8 1 BARON BOLD Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 10.04 5 58.5 N/A $26 Real Saga / Marauding Empress
9 8 CARIBBEAN BEAUTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies Travis Wolfgram 11.52 1 55.5 N/A $61 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
10 6 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12 3 56.5 N/A $13 More Than Ready / Roses All the Way
5 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Snippetson / Canny Choice
Race 5 - 2:45PM A CORP COMPUTERS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8 57.5 62 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Schiaparelli
2 1 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.18 3 60 67 $2.30F Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
3 2 THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.83 2 59 69 $4.60 Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
4 5 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 1.47 7 56.5 64 $7.50 Reset / Glorious Lady
5 8 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 2.03 6 54
(cd 52.5)
55 $31 Dane Shadow / Wifi
6 6 RED BRAIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.92 5 56
(cd 54.5)
63 $20 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
7 4 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Josh Adams 4.57 4 56.5 60 $14 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
8 7 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.7 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $14 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
Race 6 - 3:25PM MRS SERVICES GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:47.30 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 9 58.5 55 $10 Gonski / Purple Code
2 6 WILD ABOUT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Aaron Bullock 1.79 8 58 58 $5.50 Big Brown / Once Were Wild
3 3 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Chad Lever 2.44 3 59.5 57 $10 Snippetson / Saggiatore
4 1 CHILCOTIN Benjamin Smith Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.62 1 62.5
(cd 61)
63 $2.05F Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
5 7 PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.76 6 56 50 $11 Starcraft / Sylvaner
6 10 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.76 2 54
(cd 53)
35 $201 Darci Brahma / First of May
7 2 UNDERGROUND BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 6.07 7 61
(cd 57)
60 $61 Medaglia d'Oro / Starmon
8 4 URBAN PRINCE Adam Duggan Jake Hull 10.53 10 59.5 57 $81 Authorized / Rose of Pyrmont
9 9 NUMISTA Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 18.7 4 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $81 Al Maher / Half Shilling
10 8 HIGH ON YOU Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 67.58 5 55 52 $5.50 High Chaparral / Ion You
Race 7 - 4:05PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.99 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Wire) $41. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UPESI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 10 56 N/A $9 I Am Invincible / Party Pants
2 12 STARRICK Pat Farrell Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.41 2 55
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Star Witness / Rickwin
3 13 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Greg Ryan 3.26 4 55 N/A $2.80F I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
4 3 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.77 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Time Thief / Beautiful Dragon
5 14 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5.04 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Moshe / Cat Belle
6 10 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Ms Jess Taylor 5.73 5 55 N/A $11 Salade / Lady Octa
7 11 STAND ALERT Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 9.4 7 55 N/A $31 Alert / Belle Esteem
8 8 LINGALONGA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Larry Fairhall Luke Cumberland 9.53 8 55 N/A $19 Mossman / Delta Shower
9 5 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway Chad Lever 14.23 6 56 N/A $41 Court Command / Hollie's Kingdom
10 9 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 14.77 1 55 N/A $71 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
SB 2 THE WIRE Pat Farrell Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0 59 N/A   Star Witness / Easy Play
1 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
4 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
7 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Josh Adams 0 N/A Dreamscape / Little Spur
Race 8 - 4:40PM BHP MT ARTHUR COAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.29 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUDGE JUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 9 61 59 $2.60F Star Witness / Commanding Girl
2 2 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 0.15 6 61
(cd 57)
55 $4.20 Power / Belle Chantecler
3 6 OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 1.3 4 59 55 $8 Smart Missile / French Penn
4 5 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 1.34 3 59.5 52 $11 Written Tycoon / Improvisation
5 4 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim McIntosh Jake Hull 1.79 5 60 53 $71 Eavesdropper / Salwa
6 10 TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.97 10 58
(cd 55)
53 $21 Teranaba / Vette
7 14 LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 3.54 11 55.5 48 $61 Sebring / Tempest Tost
8 11 IMMY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.18 13 57 51 $26 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
9 9 BENCH STAR Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 5.97 8 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $41 All Bar One / Precious Lass
10 8 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.39 2 58.5 54 $9.50 Choisir / Lagerphone
11 7 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Aaron Bullock 6.57 1 58.5 50 $13 Ready's Image / Bacara
12 16e ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.46 14 54
(cd 52)
40 $101 Artie Schiller / Ice Dancer
13 12 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 13.89 7 57 47 $61 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
14 15e OUR BROWN EYED GAL Jason Waters Ms Aimee Taylor 17.76 12 54 44 $151 Big Brown / Miranda
18e AXEL BLING Danielle Seib 0 53 Shaft / Got Bling
17e CLEVER GENT Damien Smith 0 36 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
1 GREATER GOOD Kris Lees 0 61 Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
13 SWEATBALL Gregory McFarlane 0 45 Delzao / Songcatcher