Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Thursday 03, May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:05PM HMA GROUP 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.42 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TUNERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 3 59 N/A $1.65F Teofilo / Sweet Little Lies
2 3 CORMAC BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.32 7 57.5 N/A $3.10 All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
3 7 WHITNEY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 4.54 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Star Witness / Airlie Bird
4 8 HEARTLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 6.23 5 54.5 N/A $26 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
5 5 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 8.22 1 56.5 N/A $41 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
6 6 SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Tim Clark 13.75 2 56.5 N/A $16 Big Brown / Spice Temple
7 4 MEMBRO D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jamie Thomsen Koby Jennings 17.33 4 57.5 N/A $81 Medaglia d'Oro / Hillfa
2 INSTINCTUAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Zoffany / Instinctive
Race 2 - 12:40PM HMA INSTRUMENTATION MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:20.43 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESERT LORD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2 59 N/A $2.70F High Chaparral / Nova Star
2 8 ERUDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jason Collett 3.2 6 57 N/A $12 Poet's Voice / High School
3 3 SMILING MANOLITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4.01 4 59 N/A $3.70 High Chaparral / Zarock
4 4 SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tim Clark 5.24 1 59 N/A $3.10 Hard Spun / Raven Protector
5 2 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.74 5 59 N/A $31 Redwood / Imposingly
6 5 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Adam Hyeronimus 10.57 3 59 N/A $12 Zabeel / Eloa
6 THE TOWERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Choisir / French Elle
7 BETTER THAN ELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Charlbury
Race 3 - 1:20PM HMA POWER GENERATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.84 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 5) at 12:48pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING HEWITT Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 4 59 62 $1.45F Star Witness / La Fantastique
2 3 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 1.29 6 58 60 $12 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
3 4 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Keagan Latham 2.85 8 57.5 63 $17 So You Think / Winning Betsy
4 1 BANNER SEASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.06 5 59 62 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Emblem of Hope
5 6 DELACROIX Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.64 7 56.5 57 $13 Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
6 5 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.2 2 57
(cd 54)
62 $9 Northern Meteor / School Blue
7 7 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Jay Ford 4.48 3 54 53 $41 Excites / Tansgirl
8 8 GREAT BODY Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a3/53kg) 11.25 1 54
(cd 53)
38 $101 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
Race 4 - 1:55PM HMA MATERIALS HANDLING METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.37 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OXFORD ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Tim Clark 9 57 N/A $1.45F Nicconi / Oxford Princess
2 9 IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 1.68 2 54.5 N/A $9 Buriton / Monte Ivy
3 5 BULLSEYE SCORE Gary Moore Grant Buckley 2.41 8 56 N/A $17 Golden Archer / Musical Orbit
4 3 KHITAAMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 3.99 4 58 N/A $8 Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 7 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.51 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
6 2 KARAAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jay Ford 6.9 5 58 N/A $17 Stratum / Tonkatsu
7 8 DENIALS Stephen Schofield Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 7.11 6 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $31 Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
8 10 THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.35 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Oratorio / Lady Gulch
9 6 TRUST THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 8.03 1 56 N/A $41 Foxwedge / Easy to Read
1 GAMBESON BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Clothing
Race 5 - 2:35PM HMA FLOW & INDUSTRIAL MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:11.60 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOTHING TOO HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Jason Collett 10 58 N/A $4.60 All Too Hard / Ashley's Kitty
2 3 BRITANNICUS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.05 11 58 N/A $3.20F Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
3 6 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Koby Jennings 4.64 2 58 N/A $4.20 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
4 7 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.7 5 58 N/A $61 Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
5 14 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7.85 12 56 N/A $81 So You Think / Corkage
6 1 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Rory Hutchings 9.57 7 59 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Di Falco
7 12 PINK CLOUD BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 9.95 4 56 N/A $17 Arena / Palace Capers
8 4 GREY EMINENCE (NZ) David Payne Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 12.4 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Reliable Man / Grave
9 10 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 17.27 6 57 N/A $41 Mosayter / Star Gold
10 8 THE WARLORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 24.28 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Denman / Crown Ruby
11 11 KALISA’S SECRET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Oldrich Jiricka Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a3/53kg) 32.06 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Aussie Rules / Secret Glance
12 2 AGUA CALIENTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 37.19 9 58 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Terrestria
9 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Americain / Tyrolean
13 ROC SANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Thompson 0 N/A High Chaparral / Rocella
Race 6 - 3:10PM HMA GEOTECHNICAL CG&E BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.48 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRIME CANDIDATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 59.5 62 $3.60 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 3 WANDER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.11 2 60 63 $1.70F Lonhro / Mayfield
3 2 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Tim Clark 3.81 6 60.5 64 $8.50 Sepoy / Further
4 10 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.92 7 54 49 $51 Bureaucracy / Laura's Girl
5 9 NERETVA Grant Allard Jay Ford 5.43 4 56.5 56 $21 Ready's Image / Sasheen
6 4 FOREVER DREAM Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.43 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $14 Dream Ahead / Ofcourseican
7 7 SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 7.24 8 58
(cd 55)
59 $31 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
8 8 BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 18.51 5 57.5 58 $31 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
1 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 65 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
6 TEODOSIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0 62 Stratum / Pan's Flute
Race 7 - 3:50PM HMA WEAR SOLUTIONS F&M BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.68 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7 57 62 $2.20F Foxwedge / Cinque
2 2 SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 2.47 3 59 66 $13 Tickets / Crimson Joy
3 8 MISS FAITH Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 2.71 2 56.5
(cd 53.5)
61 $31 Dreamscape / Megie Moo
4 7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.29 5 57 62 $15 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
5 3 DREAMY BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.4 9 58 64 $13 Dream Ahead / Winning Belle
6 10 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 5.34 8 54 56 $18 Ad Valorem / Miss Canny
7 9 THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.53 10 56 60 $81 Any Given Saturday / Expozay
8 6 CLASSIFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5.58 1 57 62 $3.80 Fastnet Rock / Secret Silence
9 4 PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Jason Collett 5.8 4 57.5 63 $8 All Too Hard / Headway
10 1 KANDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5.81 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $31 Congrats / Sri Lanka
Race 8 - 4:25PM HMA GTECH CYCLONES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:20.18 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FINAL FRONTIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tim Clark 5 54.5 57 $10 Nicconi / Space Odyssey
2 1 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0.87 7 61 70 $5 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
3 8 SEINE NET BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.03 3 57.5 67 $5.50 Street Cry / Grilse
4 4 EXCELLING Joseph Pride Jason Collett 3.33 8 58 64 $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Princess Ruhie
5 6 CYBER INTERVENTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.64 6 57.5 63 $9.50 So You Think / Soft Landing
6 10 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.05 1 54 56 $61 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
7 2 ACHI BABA James Cummings Grant Buckley 5.99 2 59.5 67 $19 Helmet / Dawn Attack
8 3 CONQUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 6.47 4 59.5 67 $8.50 Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
9 5 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 8.29 9 57.5 63 $3.30F California Dane / Eyenar
10 7 ROGUE MISSILE Ron Leemon Rory Hutchings 23.92 10 57.5 63 $31 Elvstroem / Rosa's Wish