Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Wednesday 02, May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 03-May-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROOKED BLAZE Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
2 5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Ms Wendy Peel 0.27 0 N/A   Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
3 2 IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.11 0 N/A   Shamardal / Incheck
4 3 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 2.93 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Dutch Vision
5 4 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor 5.75 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
Race 2 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.10 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 0 N/A   Shellscrape / Fantakan
2 5 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 1.64 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
3 3 ELITE HONG KONG Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 6.93 0 N/A   Nicconi / Coco La Dez
2 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
4 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / History Maker
Race 3 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.92 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Basra
2 4 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 2.27 0 N/A   Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
3 5 WILLYAMA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.32 0 N/A   Al Maher / See Her Run
4 2 DHARAMSALA Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor 3.85 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Full Sunset
5 1 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Sophie Wilcock 4.57 0 N/A   Flying Spur / Solanas
Race 4 - 10:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.36 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MOSCOW MISTRESS Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Big Brown / Russky Hustler
2 4 MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Nicholas Perrett 1.35 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mighty Mandi
3 3 LITTLE GREY MULE Melanie O'Gorman Mr Ridge Wilson 4.06 0 N/A   Murtajill / Chalina
4 1 JOSIE’S LAST STAND Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6.71 0 N/A   Kempinsky / Judicious Girl
5 2 KATIANA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 21.41 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Black Orchid
Race 5 - 10:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED AXE (NZ) Cody Morgan Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Red Giant / Millvstroem
2 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 2.64 0 N/A   Murtajill / Countess Bathory
3 2 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Josh Oliver 4.7 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
4 6 SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 6.53 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Tillakea
5 3 MISS XAV Adam Vine Ms Katie Spalding 7.51 0 N/A   Eyeful / Sauvage
6 4 OLD SHOWMAN Luke Morgan Luke Cumberland 12.62 0 N/A   Old Deuteronomy / Ambrosine
Race 6 - 10:30AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Billy Cray 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Youth Dew
2 4 TRY POLLY Michelle Fleming Ms Wendy Peel 0.75 0 N/A   Dixie Prospect / Du Arque
3 3 TOSS OF A COIN Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 3.97 0 N/A   Tickets / Brooms
4 5 VERSION TWO Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Who's Ready
2 ENDIVE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Salade / Pattie Cake
Race 7 - 10:42AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
2 3 THE MANSION Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 1.24 0 N/A   Denman / Indelible
3 4 THE SPARKLE LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 1.87 0 N/A   Polanski / No Sparkle Leica
4 5 WILD NATURE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6.04 0 N/A   Mosayter / Ice Dancer
5 1 DE LA REIGN Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 15.18 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
Race 8 - 10:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.68 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING PERCY Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Mitrailleuse
2 5 MUFASTA Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 2.59 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Athanea
3 2 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 3.11 0 N/A   Ready As / Azarcea
4 4 MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Carla Dougherty 7.04 0 N/A   Arlington / Joanne's Fantasy
5 1 GIFTED DREAM Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 7.61 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ellie Boo
Race 9 - 11:06AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.52 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Arlington / Super Continental
2 5 FANTASTIC FILLE Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 0.1 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
3 1 AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 4.34 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Dane Set And Match
4 2 BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 5.76 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Just Milly
5 4 EKANGO Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 31.31 0 N/A   Canny Show / The Renfrew Bullet
Race 10 - 11:18AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YZERMAN Cody Morgan Kyle Wilson-Taylor 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skybo
2 1 CERTAIN DOUBT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 0.92 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zanus
3 4 RATLER Melissa Dennett Ms Sophie Wilcock 3.68 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Annunaki
4 5 STAR ALLIANCE Melanie O'Gorman Mr Ridge Wilson 3.97 0 N/A   Al Maher / Beautiful Alliance
5 2 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 4.3 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Simmysue
6 3 PADDY WINTER Troy O'Neile Ms Wendy Peel 4.95 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Fixed Stare