Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 01, May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 02-May-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RENEGED John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 N/A   Mossman / Hussyanna
2 1 AHMAD Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Famous Lilly
3 2 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Christian Reith 5.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
4 5 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 7.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Saltator
5 9 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8.4 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Classic Blonde
6 4 LOVELETTER John P Thompson Joshua Parr 8.8 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tabasco Kitten
7 8 ZAFOX Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 9.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Zabeel
8 3 HIERARCHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 10.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Mithila
7 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Frankel / Our Echezeaux
Race 2 - 8:24AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
2 6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
3 7 SPIETH (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 1.7 0 N/A   Thorn Park / Stella Livia
4 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
5 8 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Duporth / Montclair
6 4 HELL OR HIGHWATER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tye Angland 5.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Get Ready Bertie
7 1 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
5 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Your Song / Hoss Amor
Race 3 - 8:33AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRESHAM Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Peach Tree
2 7 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Ms Heni Ede 1.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
3 3 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
4 8 NEAPOLITAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 5.7 0 N/A   Denman / Viennetta
5 4 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Silently
6 5 GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 6.5 0 N/A   Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
7 2 BAYAMO Ron Quinton Christian Reith 8.4 0 N/A   Commands / Squalls
1 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Street Cry / Sesenta
Race 4 - 8:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CRITICAL REACTION David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Christian Reith 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Bad Romance
2 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 1 COMMISSIONER Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Royal Tower
4 8 RIO DE JANEIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danehill Smile
5 3 GRAND CHALLENGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jay Ford 6.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lago Joy
6 9 SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
7 5 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
8 7 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
9 6 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miraculous Miss
10 4 HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 10.2 0 N/A   Dare to Dream / Kim Heaven
Race 5 - 8:51AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Symphony
2 5 IL FANTASTICO Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Plastic Fantastic
3 1 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nicolas Barzalona 0.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
4 9 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
5 4 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge Blaike McDougall 2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
6 8 WESTROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Mae Gone West
7 7 SUBLIME DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
10 ARGEMONE James Cummings 0 N/A Lonhro / Romneya
3 GAMBESON James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Street Cry / Clothing
2 CHASING WATERFALLS Ron Quinton 0 N/A Krupt / Ilikeadacolour
Race 6 - 9:00AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.92 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mandistana
2 1 BARNABAS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   Zariz / Our Rubicon
3 2 EMERALD EARTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Face of the Earth
4 3 FRESH START John O'Shea James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Pierro / Cadazzle
5 5 REGAL ROAD (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 9.5 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Elleraad
8 YANKEE STAR Ron Quinton 0 N/A Americain / Nautica
7 WIDE SPREAD PANIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Flying Object
6 SHOWADA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Lacada
Race 7 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:43.79 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Silk Topper)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
2 1 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Speedy Bell
3 5 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
4 7 TORNADO GAL John Sargent Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sky Trist
5 3 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Zauberin
SB 6 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Helmet / Tamtheel
4 RESIN James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 DEMERARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Commands / Rum Cruise
Race 8 - 9:18AM 2&3YO FILLIES CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Achieved)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIASURPRISE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Camporella
2 6 PEDICEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 0.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cleanup
3 4 COUNTERCURRENT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
4 7 PUBLISH Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Crown Ruby
5 2 ARC Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 2.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Elfina
6 5 MUSIC Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
SB 1 ACHIEVED Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Street Cry / Believe'n'succeed
Race 9 - 9:27AM 2&3YO FILLIES CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.05 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VAINITY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
2 6 VIVRE LA VIE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Tallulah Bee
3 7 WITHERING Edward O'Rourke Jay Ford 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Single Style
4 2 EVELEIGH Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
5 3 GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nella Dane
6 1 CAJUN QUEEN Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Orange Marmalade
4 MIMI James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
Race 10 - 9:36AM 2&3YO COLTS & GELDINGS CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.13 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IT’S TOO HARD Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Polar Success
2 6 KAECILIUS (GB) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.5 0 N/A   Shamardal / Flight to Fancy
3 3 CALIFORNIA SPELL Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel's Spell
4 2 BURBANK Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
5 7 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 5.6 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
6 1 BLACK SUNRISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 41.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Call Me Pretty
4 DYNAMITED James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Shatters
Race 11 - 9:45AM 2&3YO COLTS & GELDINGS CLASS 1 MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:44.73 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sizzling / Catrille
2 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
3 6 PHONEME Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Hidden Message
4 3 DARK EURO John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
5 5 MAESTRO John P Thompson Tye Angland 4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Brookton Forever
6 1 AEECEE DELIGHTED (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.9 0 N/A   Niagara / Miss Prickle
4 HORN Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Sucker Punch