Tullibigeal: Tullibigeal Picnic Race Club Inc Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 31


Race 1 - 1:55PM ANDERSON'S ACCOUNTING- LAKE FOODWORKS MAIDEN PLATE (975 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 3 65 N/A $1.70F Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
2 1 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ridge Wilson 0.33 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
3 3 NIGHT THIEF Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 6.3 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3 Time Thief / Reine du Soir
2 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
Race 2 - 2:30PM LACHLAN AGENCIES- OILPLUS- WEST WYALONG VET CLINIC CLASS B HANDICAP (975 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.21 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Ms Maddison Wright 3 62 44 $2 Time Thief / Anguissola
2 1 RUN THE RED George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.13 2 65.5 48 $1.80F Danzero / Red Ivory
3 3 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Mr Ridge Wilson 8.63 1 62
(cd 59)
45 $2.50 Strada / Fubusue
2 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 0 45 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
Race 3 - 3:15PM WIMMERA STOCK & GRAIN- HARRY WORNER MEMORIAL TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC SPRINT (975 METRES)
Of $4,500.1st $3,060, 2nd $900, 3rd $450, Equine Welfare Fund $45, Jockey Welfare Fund $45.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:56.33 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: MR SWIFT is disqualified under AR143(A), jockey weighed in light.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 67 59 $2.50F Alert / Danish Charm
2 4 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ridge Wilson 3.56 2 62
(cd 59)
47 $2.70 Alert / Gold Locket
3 3 LONG LASTING Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 7.68 3 63 51 $3.50 Foreplay / Suspended Time
4 5 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Wade 15 5 62
(cd 62.5)
46 $5 Redente / Lim's Falcon
5 6 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Paula Mills 15.21 4 62 33 $7 Danerich / Shesababe
DQ 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Alan Barton 6 65.5 56 $5 Alert / In the Clover
Race 4 - 3:55PM PETER MAHER WOOL SERVICE- RANDS ELECTRICAL- SUNCORP CL 2 TROPHY HCP (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:12.29 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LORD MIJ George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 5 65 45 $1.80F Lord Jim / Peschaniki
2 3 EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0.28 3 62 34 $2.50 Bon Hoffa / Salamores Lass
3 4 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker Mr Michael Wade 4.73 2 62
(cd 62.5)
33 $5 Aussie Rules / Doubtful Direction
4 5 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Katie Spalding 6.67 1 62
(cd 60)
33 $5 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
5 2 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Mr Alan Barton 10.67 4 62.5 40 $3.50 Any Suggestion / Shakira
Race 5 - 4:35PM FRAMPTON FLAT FEEDLOT- DUNK INSURANCE TULLIBIGEAL PICNIC CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:36.80 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Gray 7 62 35 $9 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
2 4 BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Mr Michael Wade 0.45 2 62 46 $3.50 Stratum / Fly Butterfly
3 6 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Maddison Wright 0.66 6 62 43 $6 Fubu / Darnily
4 8 LENS Michael Loftus Mr Alan Barton 2.55 4 62 31 $15 Dreamscape / Edgy
5 3 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 3.64 1 62 47 $3.80 Starcraft / Gin Sling
6 5 STAT MAN Craig Tyack Ms Paula Mills 4.09 8 62 46 $4 Strategic Maneuver / Monde Special
7 1 VIDEO SHOW Craig Tyack Ms Katie Spalding 13.29 3 65
(cd 63)
54 $2F Alert / Video Lass
8 2 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Mr Ridge Wilson 38.27 5 62.5
(cd 59.5)
49 $5 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
Race 6 - 5:15PM RON TYACK MEMORIAL- R MCCLINTOCK & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 65 N/A $2.25F Strada / Princess Matilda
2 4 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 0.23 5 67 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
3 2 OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Mr Michael Wade 3.96 2 67 N/A $3 Keep the Faith / Smooth As Silk
4 1 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Mr Ridge Wilson 5.22 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.50 Casino Prince / Scowl
5 3 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Mr Alan Barton 11.95 6 67 N/A $6 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
6 5 KISHIKE John Tyack Ms Paula Mills 53.42 3 65 N/A $5 Monde Bleu / Laminate