Tocumwal: Tocumwal Race Club Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Apr-18 1:06AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Race 1 - 1:20PM KENNEDY BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $3.10EF Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
2 6 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0.66 5 56.5 N/A $5 Casino Prince / La Stella D'oro
3 1 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Megan Taylor 1.4 2 57 N/A $10 Host / Theresnothinglycra
4 7 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 1.64 3 56.5 N/A $4.40 Sepoy / Endless Charm
5 5 RUBIDEUS MOZART Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.11 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10EF Amadeus Wolf / Ruby Slippers
6 2 MOSERO Geoff Connell Ms Amanda Masters 9.64 1 57 N/A $10 Moshe / Monsoon Smytzer
4 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean Nick Souquet 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Queen Cleo
Race 2 - 1:55PM SHEPPARTON BMW CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.00 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 5 54 50 $14 Zariz / Armidala
2 3 BEING DAZZLED George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 0.75 9 57
(cd 54)
51 $5 Kaphero / Dazzling Firebird
3 8 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.46 11 54.5 50 $8 Husson / Cusped
4 2 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1.62 2 58.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $4.40 Krupt / Rayanui
5 1 ONG VARN Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 1.7 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $2.20F Nicconi / Moulin Lady
6 13e NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 3.01 10 54 40 $21 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
7 10 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 4.04 6 54 45 $11 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
8 6 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4.09 12 56 53 $14 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
9 7 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 4.37 3 55
(cd 57.5)
51 $7 Mossman / Rihanna
10 11 MEGGSIE Christopher Davis Ms Shirley Hunter 4.64 4 54 45 $21 Reward for Effort / Beryl Margaret
11 12 MISS SWEDEN Bryan Maher Cameron Quilty 5.57 7 54 45 $14 Purrealist / Ekberg
12 4 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Ms Megan Taylor 6.26 1 57 51 $15 Tickets / Intimate Affair
14e SECRETWINA Russell Green 0 37 Marwina / Campfire Stories
5 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe 0 51 Zariz / Lyzealous
Race 3 - 2:40PM WILSON'S FARMING BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.31 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 1 61
(cd 58)
49 $5F Redente / Fastessa
2 8 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 0.57 11 60 43 $12 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
3 1 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 1.01 8 62.5 48 $8 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
4 13e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 1.17 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
38 $9 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
5 3 BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.57 7 61
(cd 59)
45 $15 God's Own / Afratiti
6 7 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Cameron Quilty 3.43 6 60 47 $11 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
7 12 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 4.08 9 58 39 $11 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
8 10 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 5.25 4 58.5 44 $7.50 Naturalism / Hawkesbury
9 5 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 5.65 3 61 45 $6.50 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
10 6 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 6.03 12 60 43 $6 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
11 11 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 11.44 2 58.5 44 $13 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
12 2 AL VICHE Michael Corrigan Ms Megan Taylor 25.23 10 61 45 $15 Al Maher / Ceviche
15e SECRET PLACE Dick Dale 0 16 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
14e WAR HORSE Russell Hogan 0 37 Dane Shadow / Naughty Girl
9 RASPUTIN Erin Maher Brooke Sweeney 0 42 More Than Ready / Zastov
Race 4 - 3:20PM TAWARRA-FARRER FAMILY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.32 Last 600m: 0:37.24 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 EVER THE DREAM Ivan Lister Ms Shirley Hunter 4 57 N/A $11 Ladoni / Erotunda
2 4 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Scott McCullum 0.1 2 59 N/A $3.60F Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
3 11 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0.18 8 57 N/A $5 Via Corone / Creole Rhapsody
4 2 BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0.88 11 59 N/A $10 Nicconi / Lady Briony
5 8 CHEAP CHOICE Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.04 10 57 N/A $6 Delightful Choice / Celyna
6 7 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 1.11 9 58.5 N/A $16 Mulaazem / Oh So Frisky
7 13e CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2.02 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $16 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
8 5 LONQUEST Allan Fitzgerald Nick Souquet 2.34 7 59 N/A $8 O'lonhro / Invisible Quest
9 6 CINCITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Rick Freyer Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 3.25 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Sebring / Cinnamon Bells
10 10 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Ms Amanda Masters 3.33 12 57 N/A $15 Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
11 12 MILLY THE REBEL Rick Freyer Ms Megan Taylor 5 1 56.5 N/A $10 Rebel Raider / Ludmila
12 3 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 5.14 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
1 BELVURN Kevin Evans 0 N/A Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
Race 5 - 4:00PM CRAWFORDS CIVIL CONSTRUCTION EASTER CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,975, 2nd $2,710, 3rd $1,440, 4th $675, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.10 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 6 56 62 $4 Gonski / Sheqel
2 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Cameron Quilty 2.78 3 60.5 71 $5 Lonhro / Melodramas
3 2 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 3.31 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
69 $4.20 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
4 7 KUMO Nathan Hobson Bradley Vale 4.99 2 54 47 $11 Bushranger / Abahlali
5 5 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Brooke Sweeney 6.18 4 54 51 $7 Via Corone / Swing And Sway
6 3 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.46 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $3.30F Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
7 8 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Scott McCullum 9.33 5 54 39 $8 Redente / She's Just Ace
6 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 0 50 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
Race 6 - 4:40PM FIELD AIR RIVERINA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.00 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE SANDS Barry Goodwin Nick Souquet 7 59 46 $2.70F Estambul / Euphamistic
2 7 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 0.08 2 56.5 41 $7 King of Prussia / Lady St Leon
3 4 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 0.9 4 59.5 47 $8 Snitzel / Peach Tree
4 8 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0.99 3 56
(cd 53)
40 $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
5 2 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 1.67 9 60.5 49 $10 Dane Shadow / Portside
6 5 ECO ROAD Julie Crosbie Ms Shirley Hunter 2.21 1 59 46 $11 Econsul / Easter Road
7 3 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Ms Megan Taylor 3.6 5 60 48 $5 Big Brown / Vignor
8 1 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 3.93 8 63
(cd 61)
58 $6 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
9 9 SPIN KING Christopher Davis Cameron Quilty 17.64 6 54 35 $16 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner