Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 01-Apr-18 1:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:30PM THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.55 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 11 56.5 N/A $16 Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
2 12 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 0.5 15 54.5 N/A $9 Foxwedge / Golden Pedigree
3 1 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.5 6 58 N/A $4.20F I Am Invincible / Roulettes
4 8 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 1.9 7 55.5 N/A $51 Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
5 15 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 2.2 10 54 N/A $16 Krupt / Shezout
6 7 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Mark Zahra 2.3 14 56 N/A $16 Sebring / Maybe I
7 10 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 2.5 2 55 N/A $17 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
8 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Joshua Parr 2.6 12 56.5 N/A $101 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
9 13 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 2.8 3 54.5 N/A $13 Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
10 11 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 3.7 8 55 N/A $6 Snitzel / Isurava
11 9 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 3.8 1 55 N/A $14 Sebring / Golden Millennium
12 2 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 4 57 N/A $19 Not a Single Doubt / Golden Edict
13 14 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 4.3 13 54.5 N/A $31 Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
14 5 AKKADIAN Matt Cumani Jordan Childs 4.8 9 56 N/A $12 Nicconi / Garden of Eden
15 6 OSORNO James Cummings Craig Williams 11.2 5 56 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
16e MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jay Ford 0 N/A Tapit / Euphrosyne
Race 2 - 1:10PM THE DAILY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.37 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 55 100 $4.20EF Snitzel / Workhard
2 7 MAURUS (GB) John P Thompson Corey Brown 0.5 3 55 98 $21 Medicean / Shastye
3 8 ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 1.3 5 55 95 $10 Alamosa / Cinder Bella
4 4 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 2.6 11 55.5 101 $14 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
5 3 TALLY James Cummings Tye Angland 5.3 8 56.5 103 $13 Street Cry / Itemise
6 1 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Damien Oliver 6 2 56.5 108 $4.20EF Fastnet Rock / Pride
7 2 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 4 56.5 103 $6.50 Pins / Lolly Scramble
8 10 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.9 9 55 94 $91 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
9 9 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.8 10 55 94 $16 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
10 11 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 8.5 6 53 90 $12 Tavistock / Belongs in Lights
11 5 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jason Collett 11.8 1 55.5 94 $17 Areion / Almerita
Race 3 - 1:45PM E-GROUP SECURITY STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.85 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 3 53 86 $12 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
2 1 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.4 9 59 105 $7.50 Mossman / Volantis
3 13 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 0.5 8 53 81 $11 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
4 6 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 1 6 54 99 $6.50 Nicconi / Brookton Flash
5 11 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.5 2 53 86 $6 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
6 3 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.6 11 59 105 $17 Fastnet Rock / Volcada
7 4 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 1 57 101 $5.50F Northern Meteor / Dearness
8 5 OXFORD POET Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 2.4 4 55.5 98 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Oxford Princess
9 2 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 10 59 105 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
10 10 INZ’N’OUT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 5.4 5 53 89 $31 Zariz / Bonne Bouche
11 8 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 5.5 7 53 93 $16 Choisir / A Little Naughty
14 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 76 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
7 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 0 95 Savabeel / Fledgling
9 MY FAVORITE Clarry Conners Craig Williams 0 90 Haradasun / Crimson Lane
Race 4 - 2:20PM JIM BEAM EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.11 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Damien Oliver 3 57 107 $5 Beneteau / Prompt
2 8 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 0.2 2 55 98 $9 Domesday / Oregon Seal
3 3 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0.5 7 57 109 $4 Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
4 2 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 4 58 110 $6 Foxwedge / Butters
5 1 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.7 1 58 111 $3.70F Domesday / See a Victory
6 7 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 0.8 6 55 100 $7 I Am Invincible / Comrie
7 5 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Mark Zahra 1.7 5 57 105 $31 Bernardini / Wild Iris
9 SLIGHTLY SWEET Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 96 Charge Forward / Semitone
6 ALIZEE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 103 Sepoy / Essaouira
Race 5 - 2:55PM TRICOLOURS RACING & SYNDICATIONS TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis Mark Zahra 6 56 85 $4F Pierro / Lipari
2 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Christian Reith 0.1 5 56 86 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
3 5 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 0.3 14 56 73 $21 Teofilo / Tarique
4 6 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Craig Williams 2.1 3 56 72 $4.40 High Chaparral / Ardeche
5 3 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Michael Walker 2.2 12 56 77 $12 Teofilo / Lovingthelimelight
6 11 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 4 56 68 $10 Frankel / Our Echezeaux
7 12 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.3 2 56 66 $41 Dalakhani / Global Dance
8 7 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Tye Angland 4.5 9 56 70 $5 Sebring / Classic Quest
9 16 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 7 56 62 $201 Dreamscape / Devilina
10 13 OCTABELLO Mick Price Michael Dee 5 15 56 66 $61 Pierro / Charlotte de Belle
11 10 PISSARO Robbie Laing Damien Oliver 7.1 11 56 68 $81 Pierro / Sirani
12 8 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7.7 13 56 69 $26 Snitzel / Gussy Godiva
13 4 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 8.3 1 56 73 $19 Sebring / Truly Elegant
14 14 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 10.7 10 56 64 $31 Azamour / Leti
15 15 BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 25.4 8 56 62 $151 Redoute's Choice / Rendzina
9 EPIC RANT Michael Costa Luke Currie 0 68 Snitzel / Air's Precious
Race 6 - 3:30PM KIA TANCRED STAKES (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $1,500,000.1st $870,000, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $145,000, 4th $70,000, 5th $35,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.11 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 9 59 113 $3 Monsun / Anatola
2 3 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 1.3 3 59 110 $21 Deep Impact / Carnival Song
3 5 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.4 8 59 109 $61 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
4 1 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 1.6 7 59 116 $2.30F Deportivo / Grenoble
5 9 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 1 57 109 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
6 6 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 2.3 2 59 107 $21 Le Havre / Ameyrah
7 4 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 3.2 6 59 109 $21 Champs Elysees / Casual
8 8 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5.4 4 59 106 $21 Zoffany / Sarawati
9 10 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 6.7 5 56.5 99 $151 Beneteau / Supriym Story
7 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 107 Lawman / True Crystal
Race 7 - 4:10PM VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.52 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1 56 85 $12 High Chaparral / Mazarine
2 7 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 8 56 89 $3.70F Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
3 1 ALOISIA (NZ) Aaron Purcell Mark Zahra 4.1 13 56 105 $5 Azamour / Queen Boudicca
4 2 ALIZEE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.3 9 56 103 $7 Sepoy / Essaouira
5 8 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 6.8 5 56 85 $12 Mastercraftsman / Night Danza
6 5 TORVILL Clarry Conners Christian Reith 7.9 11 56 91 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Bolero Queen
7 14 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 8.2 6 56 57 $201 O'Reilly / Line of Sight
8 12 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Craig Williams 9.4 7 56 66 $10 Sebring / Kumari
9 13 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Tim Clark 10 4 56 62 $101 Sebring / Admiring
10 3 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 11 10 56 97 $9.50 High Chaparral / Freckled Face
11 6 RIMRAAM (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 15 3 56 90 $16 Commands / Swansea
12 11 DANCERS Brad Widdup Jason Collett 26.8 2 56 70 $26 Husson / Viennese Lass
13 10 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 31.6 12 56 79 $21 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 0 95 Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
Race 8 - 4:50PM MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.99 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5 97 $5.50 Mossman / Vintage Blend
2 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 6 58 104 $8 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
3 8 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 8 55.5 99 $9.50 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
4 9 RADIPOLE (IRE) Michael Moroney Corey Brown 1.4 12 55 98 $4.60F Rock of Gibraltar / Just Little
5 14 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 1.9 11 53 89 $9 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
6 12 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2 1 54.5 97 $20 Snippetson / Seduction Line
7 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Jason Collett 2.2 13 57.5 103 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
8 4 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 3 56.5 101 $5.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
9 7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) James Cummings Craig Williams 2.8 9 56 100 $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Diamondrella
10 5 MONTAUK Chris Waller Michael Walker 2.9 4 56 100 $101 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
11 6 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 3 2 56 100 $18 Zariz / Moville Slipper
12 11 SIR MOMENTS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.1 7 54.5 97 $61 Choisir / Colourful Moments
13 1 SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) Kris Lees Damien Oliver 10.9 10 59 106 $31 Savabeel / Ebony Babe
15 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Michael Dee 0 84 I Am Invincible / Luminary
13 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller 0 91 Workforce / Song Bird
Race 9 - 5:30PM SYDNEY'S WEST APP HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 93, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 58 87 $3.20F Street Cry / Jerezana
2 12 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.5 10 53.5 82 $9 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
3 4 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.7 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
88 $26 Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
4 10 TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 3 9 55.5 82 $10 Makfi / Platinum Passion
5 7 INVINCIBLE KNIGHT John P Thompson Craig Williams 3.2 3 56.5 84 $51 I Am Invincible / Luminary
6 13 BEAU GESTE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 1 53 79 $4.20 Street Cry / Haut Ton
7 11 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.4 11 55 81 $10 Castledale / Elianto
8 2 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Michael Walker 5.4 7 59.5 90 $71 Archipenko / Alborada
9 3 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Joshua Parr 7 4 59 89 $61 Supreme Class / Eldenta
10 9 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 7.9 5 55.5 86 $31 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
11 8 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 9 6 56 83 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 90 Sebring / Fools Gold
6 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 86 Darci Brahma / Shalaka