Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-Apr-18 9:07AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:56PM JOHN OXLEY MOTORS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.59 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4 59 N/A $10 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
2 12 SECRET LAGO Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.43 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $11 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
3 1 ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Craig Dwyer 1.94 7 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Chanceoneasystreet
4 3 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 3 1 59 N/A $5 Onemorenomore / Happens
5 6 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Robert Agnew 3.26 9 59 N/A $6 Killy / Byron's Lady
6 11 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 3.35 10 58.5 N/A $6 Star Witness / Rock Princess
7 9 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 6.16 5 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Conatus / Stratella
8 2 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.22 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $19 Marwina / Hot Dancer
9 10 RECKLESS KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.28 12 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.80F Bon Hoffa / Outback Fortune
10 4 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Jake Hull 8.65 2 59 N/A $101 Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
11 13 SIOUX CHIEF Terry Evans Matthew Paget 9.47 6 58.5 N/A $11 All American / Recurrent
12 7 WHYTHELONGFACE Terry Evans Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 10.26 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Bianconi / Pearl Quest
8 CROWD SURFER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Class Success
Race 2 - 2:31PM BARRIER SIGNS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.58 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 WARUNA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2F All Too Hard / Warpath
2 5 LET’S REBELLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.32 7 57.5 N/A $4.20 Rebel Raider / Let's Set Sail
3 4 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 1.62 13 57.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $61 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
4 2 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3.21 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Salade / Saginaw
5 9 SMOKIN’ SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.51 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Denman / Hindsight
6 6 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.59 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $7.50 Al Maher / Sweet Marmalade
7 11 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.06 6 57.5 N/A $12 Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
8 8 SILENT SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 7.74 9 57.5 N/A $151 Trusting / Suite Academy
9 16e LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 9.92 8 58 N/A $101 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
10 10 THE TIMEWARP BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 10.52 5 57.5 N/A $20 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
11 7 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 11.48 12 57.5 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
12 15e SNUGGLE CUDDLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 13.91 11 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Your Song / Pink Mogul
13 1 ANGEL SHARK Peter Cheers Allan Chau 14.27 2 58 N/A $151 Sharkbite / Authentic Rose
3 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Mosayter / Mystical Profit
13 WYCH MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Magic Albert / Red Opal
14 OVEROHFIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Davies 0 N/A Pluck / Inebriate
Race 3 - 3:06PM HASTINGS FRESH MEATS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.53 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 3 54 41 $31 Benicio / Quipu
2 1 TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Allan Chau 0.64 2 61 55 $11 Tickets / Concentration
3 3 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.78 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $2.60F So You Think / Demerger
4 2 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 1.74 4 60.5 54 $9 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
5 7 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 1.83 5 58.5 50 $5.50 Purrealist / Three Cheers
6 5 MISS KYEEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 2.78 8 59 56 $5.50 Denman / Red Light
7 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.16 1 59
(cd 57)
51 $18 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
8 8 HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Matthew Paget 4.48 7 56.5 46 $19 Congrats / Arrabeea
9 6 TIPSY CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 6.4 10 59 52 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Tipsy Moment
10 9 SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8 9 54.5 42 $20 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
Race 4 - 3:46PM GROWERS MARKET CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.52 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 6 59
(cd 55)
40 $51 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
2 4 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood Ben Looker 0.37 14 59 47 $10 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
3 1 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.86 4 59
(cd 57)
53 $3.50F Pour Moi / Chickens
4 9 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Peter Graham 2.15 1 57 46 $9.50 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
5 14 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 2.21 9 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
6 7 NICKLE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 3.56 8 57.5 48 $71 Delago Deluxe / Miz Nicholls
7 8 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ Paul Perry Matthew Paget 3.91 7 57.5 61 $3.80 Uncle Mo / Smoking Sheisha
8 10 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.41 10 57 42 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Startling Aura
9 13 NOT FOR THE LORD Danielle Seib Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.48 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Pendragon / Blue World
10 12 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.97 13 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
11 5 NUMISTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 5.77 5 59 47 $12 Al Maher / Half Shilling
12 15e EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 5.92 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Akacheeta / Carefully
13 6 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 8.9 2 59 40 $26 Super Kid / Princess Karen
14 2 KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Raymond Spokes 15.35 12 59 44 $41 Home On the Grange / Rose of Ghataas
17e I WANT Danielle Seib 0 N/A Stratum / Spoleto
18e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew 0 42 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
11 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
16e ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart 0 43 Host / A Right Royal Miss
Race 5 - 4:26PM HIRE PORT BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.77R Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crossing Guard) $91. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN GOOD TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $1.60F Time Thief / Turbo Rose
2 9 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0.74 8 57 49 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
3 8 EXELLAS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.2 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $8.50 Helmet / Ellas
4 12 AQUA CHIMERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.1 4 56
(cd 54)
52 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Zeba
5 6 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2.28 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $12 Onemorenomore / Meddler
6 1 DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Matthew Paget 2.37 9 60 55 $18 Strategic / Special Damsel
7 10 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.01 2 57
(cd 53)
53 $71 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
8 11 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Allan Chau 4.13 1 57 49 $18 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
9 15e SERGEANT SAM Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.97 7 55.5 46 $51 Al Samer / Classy Miss
SB 4 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0 59
(cd 57.5)
53   El Maggiore / Golden Show
14 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas 0 47 Nadeem / Jumaana
7 LADY CHICAGO Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 0 55 Sebring / Chicago Seven
13 ILIA Shane Everson 0 50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith 0 57 Casino Prince / Oneforall
3 SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes 0 54 Snippetson / Missonet
Race 6 - 5:06PM THE PROVEDORES EASTER HANDICAP OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Raymond Spokes 9 56.5 75 $6EF Domesday / Angel Fish
2 7 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 0.63 11 54.5 71 $6EF Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
3 9 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.74 4 54 66 $19 Youthful Legs / Belle Ringer
4 10 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0.91 7 54 65 $9 Al Samer / Dix
5 15e JEMILY Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.68 8 54
(cd 52)
60 $17 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
6 4 EYE STRIKER Ken Tynan Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.78 10 57
(cd 54)
72 $6EF Marwina / Danse Pas
7 8 VALBEATA Bob Milligan Terry Treichel 2.04 6 54 68 $11 Ad Valorem / Beata
8 2 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.06 1 59
(cd 57.5)
80 $6EF Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
9 13 CHELJOE Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.1 5 54 62 $7 Magic Winner / Pauline's Dancer
10 14 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 3.9 3 54 60 $51 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
11 3 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.09 2 58.5 75 $12 Sebring / Off the Canvas
1 FABRY Neil Godbolt 0 80 Mutawaajid / Ozone Sand
5 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile 0 72 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
11 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 0 65 Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
12 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan 0 64 Home On the Grange / Khesann
Race 7 - 5:41PM OXLEY COVE HOLIDAY APARTMENTS CLASS 2 HANDICAP 9SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.93 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6 54.5 53 $18 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
2 5 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Ben Looker 0.03 7 58 61 $3.30EF Pluck / Alameda
3 2 NEWTON (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 1.47 13 59 58 $51 Authorized / Sandie
4 7 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.55 10 57
(cd 54)
58 $9.50 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
5 8 SALAD DODGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.85 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $31 Star Witness / Mishki
6 15e SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 4.28 2 54
(cd 50)
46 $61 Bon Hoffa / She's No Miss
7 13 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Matthew Paget 4.51 12 54.5 49 $51 Annenkov / Mithali
8 11 BLUEMOON DREAM Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 4.61 4 54.5 49 $26 Bel Esprit / Motto's Belle
9 12 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 4.91 1 54.5 49 $31 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 4 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6.28 11 58.5 61 $4.40 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
11 14 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.23 5 54 46 $201 St Averil / Quiet Gift
12 9 PAJADOS Scott Henley Teodore Nugent (a3/49kg) 8.98 8 55
(cd 52)
50 $31 Street Sense / Spurani
13 6 HARD MERCHANDISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 10.3 9 57.5 55 $3.30EF Hinchinbrook / Solchow
14 16e MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.61 14 54
(cd 52)
39 $201 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
1 EXCLAMATION William Wain 0 60 Helmet / Hosannah
3 BRIDYN MAY Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 0 61 Snitzel / Macedon Lady