Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Saturday 31, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM COUNTRY RACECOURSE DEVELOPMENT FUND CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.43 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 8 57 53 $3.20 Gonski / Class Display
2 4 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 1 2 57 51 $2.45F Mossman / Four My Girls
3 7 THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Michael Travers 2 6 56.5 N/A $5.50 Power of Destiny / Play Date
4 2 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 3 3 57.5 51 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
5 6 NOBLE COMMAND Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4.5 1 56.5 N/A $31 Helenus / Princess Fiorella
6 8 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 5.8 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Olympus / Hello Cocky
7 5 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 6.8 5 56.5 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
8 1 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.6 7 59 43 $7 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
9 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
Race 2 - 2:45PM GREG SCHULTZ MEMORIAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.23 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROMANCE CAN COSTA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Von Costa de Hero / Romantic
2 6 JACQUI CADENTE Lauren Davies Ms Melinda Kinny 0.2 2 56.5 N/A $2.60F Redente / Caralombo
3 3 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 2.2 8 57.5 N/A $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
4 5 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kacie Adams 3.7 4 56.5 N/A $31 Raheeb / Serpent
5 1 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 3.8 5 59 N/A $91 Lucas Cranach / Our Banshee
6 2 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 4.3 7 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.30 Duporth / Banana Smoothie
7 4 CORCOVADO HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Richard Bensley 4.4 3 57.5 N/A $18 Congrats / Alta Floresta
8 9 SUB COOL Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 4.7 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Fastnet Rock / Clearly Foxy
7 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Michael Travers 0 N/A Stratum / So Detached
Race 3 - 3:20PM PRIORS BUS SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.16 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HARD CORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 1 56 N/A $1.85F All Too Hard / Rusalka
2 5 BATTLE ANTHEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 1.5 3 58.5 N/A $14 I Am Invincible / Curtsey
3 10 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2.3 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
4 1 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 2.5 2 59 N/A $17 Al Samer / De Angel
5 4 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 4 6 58.5 N/A $21 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
6 6 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.1 5 57 N/A $9 Sirius Slew / Ascension
7 2 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 6.1 8 59 N/A $10 Star Witness / Countess Chloe
8 7 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 9.6 9 56.5 N/A $6.50 Bullet Train / Lovable
9 8 MISS D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 19.3 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $31 Medaglia d'Oro / Manju
9 RAGDOLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 N/A Alert / Dolled Up
3 COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Richard Bensley 0 N/A Pendragon / Popcorn Charley
Race 4 - 4:00PM D&A IRRIGATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.22 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 8th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
50 $5 Shinzig / Princess Dani
2 11 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 0.8 4 54.5 42 $11 Hussonet / Blue Music
3 2 SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Scott Pollard 1 2 59 51 $6 Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
4 3 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 3.8 5 57.5 48 $20 Battle Paint / Twilight Affair
5 4 RUSHMAN Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.8 6 57.5 48 $16 Snippetson / Mercia
6 1 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Kacie Adams 5.9 11 59.5 52 $8.50 Excellent Art / Woona
7 6 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Richard Bensley 6.1 8 57 47 $3.50F Choisir / My Life
8 10 EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Shaun Guymer 6.3 3 55.5 44 $11 Oratorio / Excellent Song
8 5 THREE STOOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 6.3 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $41 Delago Deluxe / Lilitai
10 9 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Brendan Ward 8.3 7 56.5 47 $12 Stryker / Brocbel
11 7 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Michael Travers 12.1 10 56.5 46 $15 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
Race 5 - 4:40PM AMH AUTO GROUP EASTER CUP - BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.73 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Red Hot Tango) $7.50. Deductions in $: Win 10c & Place 12c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 8 55
(cd 53)
40 $17 Wanted / Heigl
2 1 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.2 3 60 50 $9.50 Henrythenavigator / Startling
3 10 CAFE TERRACE Jenny Hoy Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3.5 2 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $11 Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
4 4 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3.9 4 58 50 $9.50 Magic Albert / Blue Mistral
5 3 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Scott Pollard 5.4 5 58.5 47 $4.20F Big Brown / Shovoff
6 7 DO DAR Matthew J Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny 5.6 9 55 40 $18 Shellscrape / Ta Ta for Now
7 5 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 6.6 1 57 44 $6.50 Lion Heart / Cousine
8 6 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Anita Walder Brendan Ward 7.9 7 56.5 47 $7.50 Snippetson / Sweet Tiffany
9 2 HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Travers 8.4 6 59 48 $8 Charge Forward / High Style
SB 9 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Kacie Adams 0 54.5 39   Alert / Tangerine
Race 6 - 5:20PM WATERWISE CONSULTING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.63 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 56.5 55 $3.70F I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
2 7 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0.2 4 54.5 50 $9.50 Dubleo / The Shipping News
3 6 PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.5 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
48 $8.50 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
4 2 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol 0.9 9 58.5 54 $5.50 More Than Ready / La Silva
5 9 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kacie Adams 2.2 1 54 47 $7 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
6 8 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 4.7 6 54 49 $5 Street Sense / Natural Woman
7 10 AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 6.5 8 54
(cd 52)
43 $16 Street Sense / Saskarla
8 5 CASE Jamie Stewart Brendan Ward 9.5 3 56 53 $31 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
9 3 KALOOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer 9.7 2 57.5 53 $11 Uncle Mo / Woona
11 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie 0 40 Wanted / Heigl
1 LIGHT UP THE SKY Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Big Brown / Christmas Offer