Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Thursday 29, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 30-Mar-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM KINCROME 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 5th (Iva Lilo) against 4th (Music) - DISMISSED.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Tye Angland 4 57 N/A $2.30F Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
2 6 TANIKO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.21 5 55 N/A $2.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
3 3 IMPATIENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.55 2 55 N/A $31 Denman / Sky Girl
4 5 MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 7.64 1 55 N/A $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
5 4 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.7 3 55 N/A $4.40 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
1 KING BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster 0 N/A Star Witness / Capto
Race 2 - 1:55PM MILWAUKEE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.60 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELFUEGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 3 56.5 62 $1.75F Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
2 3 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Corey Brown 1.53 2 55 58 $5 Reset / Goujon
3 4 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.51 4 55 62 $3 Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
4 5 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Ms Jess Taylor 2.72 1 54 40 $26 Street Sense / Elle
1 SONDELON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 69 Lonhro / Trisara
Race 3 - 2:35PM KLINGSPOR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUNATUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry White Corey Brown 1 61.5 62 $2.70F Snitzel / River Thames
2 4 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0.01 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $17 Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
3 1 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0.85 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $2.80 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
4 5 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Andrew Adkins 1.38 2 57 56 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Beneficial
5 3 MILEAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 4 60.5 64 $4 Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
6 6 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 4.98 5 54 40 $81 Reset / Camellias
Race 4 - 3:10PM DIGGA 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.91 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Andrew Gibbons 1 57 N/A $3 Benfica / Little Emily
2 2 PHOENIX CHARM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.13 6 59 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Timeless Spirit
3 7 IKARA MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.61 5 56.5 N/A $2.70F Smart Missile / Strictly Personal
4 5 RISALDAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Adam Hyeronimus 2.06 4 57 N/A $12 Sepoy / Dorky
5 3 KING BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Patrick Webster Josh Adams 10.23 7 58 N/A $19 Star Witness / Capto
6 8 DAY STAR Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 10.69 2 55.5 N/A $41 Hard Spun / Impossibleprincess
7 6 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 19.49 3 56.5 N/A $41 Moshe / Sleek'n'sassy
1 NORTHERN FIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0 N/A Snitzel / Pure Fire
Race 5 - 3:45PM STRAMIT 4 OR MORE STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.32 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCESS MIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 4 56.5 N/A $1.95F Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
2 5 STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.58 3 58.5 N/A $2.50 Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 6 BROOKE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 5 5 57 N/A $9.50 Northern Meteor / Bundleofjoy
4 1 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6.02 6 59 N/A $13 Zabeel / Eloa
5 2 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.57 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Marauding Empress
6 7 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 10.68 1 57 N/A $81 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
7 8 LETS GETON WITH IT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 11.28 2 56.5 N/A $41 Foreplay / Cabinda
3 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Arlington / Royal Bebe
4 SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 N/A Sepoy / Dance With Her
Race 6 - 4:20PM COREGAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:41.34 Last 600m: 0:38.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Jason Collett 7 55.5 N/A $3.20F So You Think / Winning Betsy
2 12 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0.8 5 54.5 N/A $17 Murtajill / Dubai Miss
3 3 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Corey Brown 1.45 9 56.5 N/A $26 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
4 7 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.24 2 54.5 N/A $21 Mosayter / Star Gold
5 11 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram 2.26 1 54.5 N/A $101 Excites / Tansgirl
6 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.91 11 58 N/A $4.20 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
7 2 SISKIYOU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.82 8 58 N/A $3.90 Lonhro / Applegate
8 5 MISSILE ATTACK John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 6.97 3 55.5 N/A $4.80 Smart Missile / Rose Darmore
9 6 CARNEGIE’S MONACO Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 7.4 6 54.5 N/A $61 Monaco Consul / Carnegie Hikari
10 10 PROFESSOR MARVEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.24 4 54.5 N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Dorothy's Dream
11 9 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 10.99 10 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $151 Onemorenomore / Withoutme
12 8 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 16.71 12 54.5 N/A $81 Hinchinbrook / Sequinella
Race 7 - 4:55PM PRO ALI CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RESIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 6 58 66 $2.60EF Exceed And Excel / Beaded
2 1 SAFADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 0.25 4 59 64 $2.60EF Lonhro / Happy Hussy
3 7 READYCATGO BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jason Collett 3.15 3 57 64 $7 More Than Ready / Faster Pussycat
4 8 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 5.21 5 54.5
(cd 51.5)
58 $51 Beneteau / Highland Mary
5 9 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.24 1 54
(cd 52)
50 $151 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
6 4 VALERIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Corey Brown 5.98 2 57.5 65 $7 Lonhro / Valoura
7 2 THE DRAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 7.42 7 58.5 63 $9 Smart Missile / Mallard
8 10 SNIPEX ABAA Robert Davies Grant Buckley 8.12 8 54 45 $201 Snippetson / Exabaa
5 CUBAN SIZZLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 64 Teofilo / Dshizzl
6 NINES ENOUGH Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
Race 8 - 5:35PM INSURANCE HOUSE BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.83 Last 600m: 0:38.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 2 60 67 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 8 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Tim Clark 1.87 1 55 57 $51 Road to Rock / Rising High
3 2 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 2.46 8 57.5 62 $9 Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
4 9 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 2.76 4 55 57 $51 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
5 10 PETITE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.57 7 55 64 $1.80F Reset / Laleta
6 5 STAN Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5.84 6 56.5 60 $26 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
7 7 BUGLE CALL (NZ) Michael Moroney Corey Brown 11.01 3 55 57 $6.50 Tavistock / Starina
8 6 SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Blake Spriggs 40.51 9 56.5 64 $12 Al Maher / Blue Ruby
FF 4 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Tye Angland 5 57 61 $17 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
3 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0 61 Myboycharlie / Silent Song