Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 28, March 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 29-Mar-18 4:10PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
2 3 OUR CENTURY (IRE) Kim Waugh Jake Hull 3.12 0 N/A   Montjeu / Mixed Blessing
3 1 DIAMANT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.98 0 N/A   Bernardini / Siren Songs
4 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Dreamscape / Devilina
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.56 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR TINDALL Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Kaphero / Prospect Royale
2 2 HEAT HAZE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.04 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Altair's Glow
3 5 LIBERTINE MISS Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 0.51 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
4 4 LAMARQUE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 2.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Antique Rose
5 1 FUCHU David Atkins Ms Louise Day 2.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
6 3 IMMY Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 2.27 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
7 7 NORTHERN LIGHTS Kim Waugh Jake Hull 17.63 0 N/A   Zizou / Lets Have Some Fun
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.13 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Reset / Tyrolean
2 7 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Chris Williams 1.02 0 N/A   Oratorio / Miss Monashee
3 4 GOLLY MISS SOLLY Benjamin Smith Josh Adams 7.57 0 N/A   Stratum / Solanas
4 5 MR PLOW Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 9.27 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Boca Chica
5 3 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 11.57 0 N/A   Zoffany / Operetta Lass
6 6 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.56 0 N/A   Savabeel / Flying Monty
7 1 BANNER SEASON Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 12.81 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Emblem of Hope
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Secret Walk
2 1 EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 1.17 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pure Ebony
3 3 NOTTING HILL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.57 0 N/A   Pierro / Monsoon Wedding
4 5 TEARS IN HEAVEN Tracey Bartley Jake Hull 2.05 0 N/A   Domesday / Angel Fish
5 2 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 2.75 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
6 6 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 3.22 0 N/A   Time Thief / Pegasus
Race 5 - 9:18AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.29 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Chris Williams 0 N/A   So You Think / Rhythm in Paris
2 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Ms Chloe Baker 0.12 0 N/A   All American / Ellie Boo
3 5 ILLICIT ROMANCE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gemadaily
4 7 KEEMON David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0.69 0 N/A   Your Song / Rich Man's Girl
5 8 MISTICA MORE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.97 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Star Mystic
6 9 POWER TO EXCITE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 3.92 0 N/A   Excites / Money And Power
7 6 ISABEAU Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.06 0 N/A   Domesday / Mignard
8 2 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.36 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
9 4 FAUSTINE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fashion
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.45 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Claystone
2 3 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0.03 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
3 4 GADFLY Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.64 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
4 8 TYCOON STREET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.52 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Street Darling
5 5 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 2.89 0 N/A   Benfica / Go Diva Go
6 1 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir 9.93 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Crezned
6 KETTERING Kris Lees 0 N/A Sepoy / Personification
2 CORDONED Kris Lees 0 N/A Lonhro / Unswerving
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.28 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TEXAS TYCOON Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Improvisation
2 1 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.76 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Adsila
3 3 KANDY Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 1.26 0 N/A   Congrats / Sri Lanka
4 6 SIR MAGIC Angela Davies Chris Williams 1.38 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Fairchild
5 5 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.44 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
6 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.9 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 4 NAIS KO Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.28 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zembu
8 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Zest
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.05 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 6 TABLE TWO Brett Partelle John Kehoe 1.71 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Covet Thee
3 7 THE WASP Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pride of Pine
4 1 BILLY CAN Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 5.81 0 N/A   Sebring / Ofcourseican
5 4 LA PONT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.47 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
6 5 NYAH Andrew Macdonald Luke Cumberland 7.04 0 N/A   Clangalang / Speewa Lass
7 2 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 8.26 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
8 3 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.4 0 N/A   Excelebration / Explosive Love
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.93 Last 600m: 0:50.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEM SONG Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 0.63 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
3 4 GONE WEST Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 2.27 0 N/A   Sidereus / Huka
4 2 COMISKEY PARK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.81 0 N/A   Eurozone / Carlina
5 7 MAPILI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 7.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tzu Hsi
6 5 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 7.53 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
7 6 KINKS Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 17.05 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lola Cherry Cola
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.20 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Nakedindaspa
2 6 TREMATON Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 0.04 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict
3 7 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
3 3 MISS EARTH Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.6 0 N/A   Stratum / Bellabaci
5 5 SWEET LOVE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.75 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
6 2 MISS CRONULLA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.13 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
7 4 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Chris Williams 2.94 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.01 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lightning Cross
2 3 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.81 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
3 6 SUNNY AFTERNOON Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 0.88 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Sutton Queen
4 2 JUNGLE BOOK Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 3.18 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
5 7 TEATRO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.62 0 N/A   Sepoy / Spoleto
6 5 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Ms Chloe Baker 9.61 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
1 HAKKINEN Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Denman / Padma
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.45 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Chris Williams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 3 FEARLESS AL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.63 0 N/A   Albrecht / Fearless Babe
3 6 LEICA KITE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0.64 0 N/A   Ustinov / Leica Vessell
4 4 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 4.67 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
5 2 DAWNING GOLD Adam Duggan Jake Hull 5.89 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Schellenberg
6 5 GINA’S PRIDE Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 7.97 0 N/A   Choisir / Jewel Vault
7 7 SO GOOD TO ME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.23 0 N/A   Stratum / Stellana
Race 13 - 10:54AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.55 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINTER SONATA Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0 N/A   Your Song / Ice Break
2 4 ENHANCES Angela Davies Chris Williams 0.09 0 N/A   Tickets / Unforgivable Woman
3 1 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.11 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
4 7 STELLARA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.15 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stellar Vinia
5 5 PRETTY FANCY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.41 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kiss From a Rose
6 6 RUN ANGEL RUN Tracey Bartley Shane S Arnold 6.8 0 N/A   Congrats / Angel Fish
7 3 DOMINICA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 8.25 0 N/A   Choisir / Danni Martine
8 2 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Jake Hull 8.46 0 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
Race 14 - 11:06AM 3YO+ FILLIES & MARES MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.48 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mahabela)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOBLE CREED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tropical Affair
2 2 IVORY JANE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.65 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pay My Bail
3 5 OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 5.32 0 N/A   Illustrious Blue / Evert
4 7 WISDOM TREE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Judgement
5 6 PHYLICIA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7.52 0 N/A   Pierro / Crevette
6 1 FORBIDDEN ROSE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 11.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Roses All the Way
7 8 YVIE DAWN Ken Tynan John Kehoe 13.23 0 N/A   May'haab / Danse Pas
SB 3 MAHABELA Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A   May'haab / Golden Tara
Race 15 - 11:18AM 3YO+ COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (845 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Increase
2 7 MANDATUM Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.74 0 N/A   Commands / Magic Zefta
3 6 LITTLE GEOFFREY Peter Eggleston Luke Cumberland 1.18 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Little Emily
4 2 ANOTHER SONETTE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.63 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Sonette
5 4 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Travis Wolfgram 2.89 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
6 3 BRABINGER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Express
7 1 AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.74 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Zamunda
8 8 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Mr Michael Squires 7.1 0 N/A   Daliapour / Bella Puella