Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 26, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-275m, Then Cutaway, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Mar-18 1:01AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWIFT AND SHIFT Alex Martyn Ms Paula Mills 6 N/A   Swift Alliance / Cameleica
2 4 SOUTHERN MAGENTA Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 0.52 5 N/A   Sizzling / Crystal Diamonds
3 9 WONDERLIC Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker 1.24 7 N/A   Denman / Special Test
4 1 BUGALUGS George Woodward Nicholas Perrett 2.99 1 N/A   Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
5 5 STARADA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.41 4 N/A   Strada / Fame for Three
6 7 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Jodi Worley 6.03 3 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Track
7 3 NICK THE SKIP Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 6.61 2 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss 'n Chase
8 8 UPPER SKY Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 8.18 8 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyerush
2 MR HUSSILL Sue Grills 0 N/A Husson / Fame for Three
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Travis Wolfgram 5 N/A   Beneteau / Exhibit
2 1 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.78 1 N/A   Time Thief / Octavia Belle
3 2 BULLET KID Craig Martin Ms Sophie Wilcock 1.09 4 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
4 8 SASSABY Cody Morgan Ms Shelby Bowtell 5.43 2 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
5 4 HART BURN Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt 5.6 3 N/A   Bushranger / Flew
6 9 SYDNEY APPROACH Melanie O'Gorman Mr Wesley Boyd 5.87 7 N/A   New Approach / Very Sydney
7 6 NOVEMBER TWO Alex Martyn Ms Paula Mills 20.45 6 N/A   Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
5 LOPE DE MANGO Rodney Northam 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Stellamac
7 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
Race 3 - 6:20PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.08 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WHAT A LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 1 N/A   Duporth / What an Impact
2 8 PELOSO LASS Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 0.51 5 N/A   Magic Albert / Hairy
3 3 MAN UP SON Rodney Northam Reece Jones 3.09 8 N/A   Denman / Sunup
4 2 COHIBA Luke Morgan Ms Chloe Baker 3.66 3 N/A   Sepoy / Sashenka
5 7 PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Nicholas Perrett 4.2 6 N/A   Duporth / Patricia Joan
6 1 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Jodi Worley 4.26 7 N/A   Benfica / Dreamland
7 4 MEASURED RESPONSE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 5.48 4 N/A   So You Think / Tactfully
8 6 OURTHEO Melissa Dennett Travis Wolfgram 5.67 2 N/A   Lights of Paris / Savona
9 5 MR WEMMICK Cody Morgan Ms Sophie Wilcock 10.77 9 N/A   Stryker / Amelena