Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 26, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Mar-18 1:02AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
3 7 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 5.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Shazee
4 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 6.1 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
5 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
6 9 ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 8.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zoe's Girl
7 5 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.9 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
1 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Sebring / Jester's Girl
8 WITCHES Brad Widdup 0 N/A Lonhro / Ouija
Race 2 - 8:25AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMIGHTY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Strawberry Field
2 6 LAUSSEL James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moravany
3 3 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cangino
4 9 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
5 7 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Constance
6 10 ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Workforce / Song Bird
7 4 HAIL THE HERO Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey
8 2 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sesenta
9 5 HYPNOTIST Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Amazing Dream
10 8 TEAHUPO’O John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zago
Race 3 - 8:35AM KENSINGTON OPEN TRIAL (850 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wager
2 4 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
3 2 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dearness
4 9 THE PASSAGE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Mosstara
5 7 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 6.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lamarr
6 6 ROCKAFELLA (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Glamorous Girl
7 8 STATIC LIFT Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 7.5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Viennese Lass
8 5 LET’S MAKE IT RAIN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Red Alert
3 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Sebring / Fools Gold
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.53 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sebring / Jester's Girl
2 3 EGG TART Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
3 6 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Tavistock / Hula Bar
4 5 JOYFILLY OURS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.9 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / When the Cats Away
5 7 TRIPLICATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tripled
8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Millrich
1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 0 N/A All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
4 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
Race 5 - 8:55AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.42 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Makfi / Asterie
2 3 KUIPER BELT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 8.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Lindelaan
3 5 SEGENHOE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 11.1 0 N/A   Ekraar / Drumline
4 4 MATRIMONY Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 11.8 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Bride Salama
6 SUPEREGO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A So You Think / Keep de Fortune
1 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney 0 N/A Medicean / Alanda
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Pure Purrfection
2 3 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
3 8 SEBERATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Recooperate
4 2 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
5 4 GONGS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Belcentra
6 9 WORLD FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 15.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Claws
7 1 CLASSICMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 17.4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Exquisitely
5 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Frustrating
7 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Zighy Bay
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.05 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEPARATED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mate
2 8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.8 0 N/A   Showcasing / Regalia
3 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 2.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
4 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.6 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
5 2 CALIPARI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Peppie
6 6 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 6.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
7 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton James Innes Jnr 7.1 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
8 4 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 11.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
9 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
Race 8 - 9:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO FREE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mambo in Freeport
2 7 THIS IS SO Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / So Sydney
3 5 SEASONS Les Bridge Tim Clark 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Acouplamas
4 4 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Justa Babe
5 6 SUBLIME DANCER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Moon Cha Cha
3 CLASSIC PRINCESS Gary Moore 0 N/A Choisir / Fantastic Angel
2 ARBITRAGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money
Race 9 - 9:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.83 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Finucane Missile)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAHJONG ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rose of Montana
2 6 RETURNING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Snippetson / Calm As a Lady
3 2 DILEMMA FISH Michael Moroney Jason Collett 25.8 0 N/A   Your Song / Mallaig
SB 3 FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Calamba
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Turffontein / Media Academy
4 HOME ALONE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A O'Reilly / Dee I Why
Race 10 - 9:45AM OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
2 4 ISTRIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
3 5 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
4 6 KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sexyaz
5 1 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
3 HISTORY REPEATS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tuesday Joy
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHTHORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
2 2 BRING ME SHOWERS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Squalls
3 4 DECOR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.2 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
4 1 ADMISSIBLE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Forensics
5 6 MAKAAREM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Magestique
6 3 BRUNETTA John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Itamay
7 7 PLEATED MISS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Pleats
8 8 TEPHRA James Cummings Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pele
Race 12 - 10:05AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:44.16 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROOSEVELT James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Seances
2 1 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
3 4 KING Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brilliant Bisc
4 2 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
5 9 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Winona Costin 3.7 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
6 5 LUMENS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 4.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Illuminates
7 8 TREVELYAN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Dandesha
8 6 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 8.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
3 FLYING MOJO Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Pointed
Race 13 - 10:15AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.76 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANGLIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Albrecht / More Haste
2 8 VULCAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
3 2 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Rosnaree
4 7 TEMEYEZ Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silent Heir
5 3 ELIXIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Flavoured
6 1 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
4 KING’S PEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Sebring / Ma Famille
5 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.37 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
2 6 MALAHAT James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
3 8 SWIZELER Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Kagami
4 9 THE MONT Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Actress
5 2 GAULOIS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Celts
6 1 AALTO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
7 11 FRAGONARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
8 5 KRISTENSEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Rock Success
9 4 JUST A JOKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fiction
10 7 PHABENI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Commands / Rainbow
3 JORDA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Montmelo
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO TRIAL (730 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:43.53 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
2 6 MAID MARILYN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Longlea
3 7 MEDOVINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
4 9 THRILLED James Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pure Joy
5 3 DEFT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
6 8 SWEET VICTORY Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Essence of Success
7 1 AMERICAN LIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
8 4 FOLLOW THE MONEY Patrick Webster Robbie Dolan 3.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Sweepstaking
9 2 BEACON James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luce Del Mare
10 5 JOYOUS TIMES John P Thompson Keagan Latham 8.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Champagne Dance