Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 26, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3 meters 1000-350m cutaway applies. True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Mar-18 10:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:40PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.18 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Moon De French
2 2 PIRATE GAME Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0.23 0 N/A   Arena / Friendly Seas
3 5 SPICY MENU Kurt Goldman Ms Aimee Taylor 2.43 0 N/A   Sizzling / She's All Greek
4 6 TOCOKOE Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 2.98 0 N/A   Epaulette / Diamond de Triano
5 3 RIGHT ANGLES Matthew Dale Jay Ford 14.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Perpendicular
SB 1 BELLEGRA AD LIB Bernie Fraser Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Cutiepie Magpie
7 ZAMAKING Matthew Dale 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Zamazeu
Race 2 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Aimee Taylor 0 N/A   Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
2 3 GITAN Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 0.06 0 N/A   Equiano / Flying Spice
3 1 ALFSTAR Wayne Hudd Ms Jess Taylor 5.48 0 N/A   Snippetson / Family Matters
4 7 SCARLETT FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.65 0 N/A   Foxwedge / This Way
5 5 MISTER NOBLE (NZ) Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 8.34 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fleet Action
6 6 MONEY CRAZY Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 8.81 0 N/A   Dash for Cash / Nuts About Jugah
2 BLACK RUSH Caitlin Cox 0 N/A Rock Face / Tembisa