Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Monday 26, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-350m with cutaway. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Windy
Penetrometer: 5.01
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 27-Mar-18 8:53AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:45PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.49 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STROME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 4 59.5 N/A $2.70F Smart Missile / Lateral
2 3 MEMBERSHIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5.06 2 57.5 N/A $4 All American / Lodore Falls
3 4 RITZY ROXIE Craig Carmody Ms Winona Costin 6.8 6 57.5 N/A $101 Delago Deluxe / Shadow Memory
4 11 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Jason Collett 7.08 10 57 N/A $2.90 Smart Missile / Zarifa
5 10 DELIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 7.82 9 57 N/A $18 All American / Diamond Delight
6 7 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.93 5 57 N/A $17 Nicconi / Symphorosa
7 2 HEARTLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 10.6 7 57.5 N/A $61 Duke of Marmalade / Hayaat
8 8 CAPRICE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jeff Penza 11.34 3 57 N/A $17 Your Song / Swing Dance
9 6 ALL TALK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor McIlrick Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 11.45 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
10 5 SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kacie Adams 18.13 1 57.5 N/A $91 Equiano / Rock Nymph
9 CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Banana Smoothie
Race 2 - 2:20PM GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2110 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.25 Last 600m: 0:39.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EDEN ROAD John Borham Jeff Penza 8 54.5 42 $21 Adam / Scarlet Rose
2 7 MARIA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jay Ford 3.3 6 54 48 $2.10F Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 4 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Ms Melinda Kinny 7.67 7 57.5 48 $21 Tickets / Royal Mecene
4 8 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.99 5 54 44 $20 Red Element / Extension of Life
5 1 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 16.66 3 60 57 $4.60 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
6 9 ARMS RACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Winona Costin 18.5 4 54 40 $19 Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
7 5 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 18.72 2 55
(cd 53)
43 $51 Good Journey / Grey Deceiver
8 3 DELUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood 19.11 1 58.5 53 $3.60 Delago Deluxe / Society Barber
2 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 0 52 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
Race 3 - 2:55PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.85 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 4 58 N/A $2.50F California Dane / Eyenar
2 4 DOCTOR MANHATTAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.97 8 58 N/A $3.60 Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
3 7 EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 4.28 7 57 N/A $6 Haradasun / Oahu Girl
4 3 BURN’M BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 4.54 11 58 N/A $26 Bernardini / Crash'm
5 10 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 4.65 9 56.5 N/A $16 Salade / Evening Charmer
6 11 EDEN VALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark de Montfort Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 5.24 6 56
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Dreamscape / Anton
7 5 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.25 2 58 N/A $151 Commands / Eskimo Queen
8 9 THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Nick Heywood 9.59 10 56.5 N/A $201 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
9 13 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jason Collett 9.85 5 55 N/A $10 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
10 12 CUBAN ROYALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 9.89 12 55.5 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
11 8 GOLD RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 11.11 1 56.5 N/A $13 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
12 6 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 19.9 3 58 N/A $201 Lucky Owners / Bless Me Albert
1 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 0 N/A Spartacus / Shamozzle
Race 4 - 3:30PM GOULBURN CARPET COURT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.81 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Blake Spriggs 8 56.5 56 $2.60EF Shamardal / Siren's Song
2 6 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.32 7 57 57 $8.50 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
3 10 WILL’S BID BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.57 6 55.5 55 $2.60EF Fastnet Rock / Gold Anthem
4 3 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Jason Collett 4 1 58.5 60 $13 Lonhro / Reverenza
5 4 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams Christian Reith 4.62 4 58.5 60 $11 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
6 11 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 4.66 5 55 57 $16 Congrats / Crystal Empire
7 8 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.7 2 56.5 56 $21 Domesday / Charlotte's Way
8 1 LAW OF THE LAND Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/51kg) 11.97 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $71 Beautiful Crown / Canon Law
5 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Murtajill / Mother's Milk
2 VOLPE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0 64 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
9 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne 0 60 Ad Valorem / Percussive
Race 5 - 4:10PM GOULBURN PRODUCE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 59 57 $6 Nicconi / Tangerine
2 3 ELKANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.23 4 58.5 57 $3.40F Lonhro / Fupeg Angel
3 6 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 5.6 7 57 57 $3.90 Artie Schiller / Mulu Miss
4 4 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 5.84 1 58 56 $7.50 Reward for Effort / Tzaress
5 7 FURTHER TO FLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6.13 2 56.5 57 $6 Pierro / Most Secret
6 1 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6.16 3 60 59 $31 Gonski / Purple Code
7 10 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Ms Winona Costin 6.49 11 55 53 $101 Moscow Ballet / Pink Cadillac
8 11 POSH ARLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 7.87 8 55 54 $21 Arlington / Royal Poser
9 9 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Christian Reith 8.53 10 55 54 $51 All Too Hard / Maybe I
10 5 FALLADA Len Hodgson Shaun Guymer 11.3 9 57.5 54 $15 Al Aseel / Cry Baby
11 12 CHERRY PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 11.96 6 54 52 $151 Strada / Cherry Queen
8 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0 55 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
Race 6 - 4:50PM ANNS WEDDING & FUNCTION DECORATING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.66 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 6 56
(cd 53)
60 $7.50 Ad Valorem / Percussive
2 4 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.18 2 60.5 64 $6 High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
3 11 MULTIMEDIA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.31 4 55.5 58 $19 Publishing / Weaveworld
4 3 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2.53 5 60.5 68 $7.50 Oratorio / Ginger Meg
5 9 CHILCOTIN Brad Widdup Jason Collett 2.71 7 58 59 $4.80 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
6 6 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire Blake Shinn 2.82 9 59.5 62 $3.20F Show a Heart / Just the Star
7 2 GID UP STROP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 4.48 8 61 65 $51 Pendragon / Cardsino
8 5 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.74 1 59.5 62 $12 Charge Forward / Remnant
9 7 ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 4.83 3 58.5 60 $15 Casino Prince / Boudi Woudi
12 BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 55 Dubleo / Faith
1 ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 71 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
8 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Christian Reith 0 60 Lonhro / Reverenza
Race 7 - 5:30PM MARQUEE LUNCHEON 14/4 - BOOK NOW! MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.01 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 4 58.5 N/A $14 Savabeel / Vogue
2 10 EVERLASTING LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0.36 6 56.5 N/A $2.25F Your Song / Power of Love
3 1 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 2.68 5 59 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Langtryst
4 6 RED CAPTAIN Jean Dubois Nicolas Barzalona 2.72 1 58.5 N/A $12 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
5 12 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 4.09 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
6 5 PORKY PIES (NZ) Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 4.31 10 58.5 N/A $7.50 Tartan Bearer / Cupcakes
7 8 TALLADEGA KNIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 4.62 8 58.5 N/A $26 Sebring / Tigress Lily
8 9 TSUNAMI ALERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.7 7 58.5 N/A $21 Harbour Watch / Nickynoo's Girl
9 14 WILD SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.78 9 56.5 N/A $17 Zoffany / Sacred Spirit
10 4 GOOD THOUGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 7.13 3 58.5 N/A $101 So You Think / Rose Ransom
16e EAGLEHAWK BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride 0 N/A Haradasun / Oahu Girl
15e ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire 0 N/A Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
17e THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
11 KAFFKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Budapest
3 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 0 N/A Malibu Moon / Ciguaraya
13 SPORTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A All Too Hard / With My
2 AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0 N/A All American / Honor Net