Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 25, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:20PM OSM TRANSPORTABLES MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 1 59 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Comedy Express
2 1 TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.08 6 59 N/A $4 Choisir / Tramontana Lass
3 12 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.68 12 55 N/A $61 Your Song / All Good Things
4 4 PAMPLEMOUSSE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 2.65 10 58.5 N/A $16 Purrealist / Folichonne
5 11 SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 3.17 5 56 N/A $51 Mosayter / Divine Destiny
6 14 ZANJAN Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4.15 9 55 N/A $3.80 Zoffany / Chic Gal
7 10 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 5.17 4 56 N/A $10 Ready's Image / Journalise
8 15e BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 5.23 3 55 N/A $201 May'haab / Spanish
9 9 BEECHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Noel Callow 5.49 8 56 N/A $3.70F Lonhro / Gabriella
10 8 ZOUZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 5.95 13 56.5 N/A $201 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
11 16e SWOOPING MAGPIE Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 7.95 7 55 N/A $201 Pendragon / Miss Havik
12 13 SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 8.22 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Reward for Effort / Mary Queenofshots
13 6 SCOUSER’S KISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 12.66 2 57.5 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Delightful Attire
5 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Happens
3 ATTUNED Rob Potter 0 N/A Your Song / Chik Chik Boom
7 TRIFECTION Grant Marshall 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Celebration Girl
Race 2 - 12:55PM DUBBO CITY TOYOTA 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5 56.5 N/A $2.45F Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
2 2 JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.5 10 59.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
3 10 ARE YOU DREAMING BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1.46 1 54.5 N/A $20 Dreamscape / Misasio
4 1 CYCLONITE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Travis Block 2.47 11 59.5 N/A $5 Charge Forward / Flying Away
5 15e DYNASTY DI BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Anthony Cavallo 5.06 7 54 N/A $19 Myboycharlie / King's Queen
6 13 LOLITA GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.66 12 54.5 N/A $71 Zoffany / Lolita Star
7 14 MARADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.45 9 54 N/A $41 Strada / Marchinella
8 9 WINZANO Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 7.63 2 56.5 N/A $101 Assafa / Ginzano
9 11 DUSKY DAMSEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 8.15 3 54.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Maghro
10 7 SAFARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 9.39 14 56.5 N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Strobic
11 6 LARYNX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.41 4 56.5 N/A $41 Your Song / Conch
12 4 DROP THE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 9.63 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Eavesdropper / Canadian Bullet
13 17e SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Travis Wolfgram 11.59 13 54 N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
14 12 KAMBALA ROSE Frank Hayes Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.68 8 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $301 Arlington / Babassu
18e COMES ’N’ GOES BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 N/A Supreme Class / Not So Subtle
16e ALOTAFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Foxwedge / Ultima Carta
8 THORN BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Wanton Rose
5 DUNTROON MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Morinda
Race 3 - 1:35PM FURNEY'S HORSELAND DUBBO CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 4 54 49 $13 Strada / Allates
2 5 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0.19 9 57 63 $5.50 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
3 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.67 8 58
(cd 56.5)
60 $2F Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
4 10 INKULU Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 1.74 7 54 50 $51 Denman / Greeting
5 8 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 2.09 1 56.5 57 $16 Dance Dreamer / Half Shilling
6 4 RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.43 6 57 58 $26 Hard Spun / Jasmine Rose
7 1 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Noel Callow 3.5 3 59.5 63 $5 Moshe / Raising High
8 9 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 4.06 2 55 54 $61 Tickets / Framboise
9 3 RED BRAIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.09 10 58
(cd 56.5)
65 $16 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
10 7 HOMEBIRD Brett Cavanough Mathew Cahill 6.84 5 56.5 61 $18 Rothesay / Jade Cherie
6 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 58 Smart Missile / Rahim
Race 4 - 2:10PM ADORS PARTY HIRE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Mathew Cahill 5 55 56 $10 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
2 4 CAPRERA Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0.13 2 56.5 55 $7 Bernardini / Isola
3 6 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.16 8 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $4.40 Shrapnel / Ellehro
4 1 HIGH DIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.68 10 59
(cd 57.5)
61 $17 Excelebration / Rain Melody
5 8 EYESAW Darren Hyde Grant Buckley 3.08 9 54.5 51 $26 Eyeful / Curragh Star
6 5 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.04 4 56 58 $16 Jet Spur / Carlie Rose
7 9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5.99 6 54 51 $51 Stratum / Chaste
8 12 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.31 7 54
(cd 53)
39 $151 Magic Albert / Elcarim
9 10 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6.44 1 54 49 $14 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
10 2 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 7.81 11 59 61 $2.20F Denman / Bella Arena
11 11 STATO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 13.33 3 54 40 $201 Dubleo / Secret Quest
3 SEE ME ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Noel Callow 0 62 Sepoy / Born to Rock
Race 5 - 2:45PM MILESTONE HOTEL MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE- COUNTRY ONLY (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 7th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Travis Wolfgram 13 57 N/A $20 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
2 10 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Greg Ryan 2.96 6 57 N/A $7 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
3 7 EAST COAST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3.51 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Sebring / Turn East
4 4 QUIRION Lee Lunn Billy Cray 3.68 5 59 N/A $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 5 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3.76 4 59 N/A $19 Power of Destiny / Coasters
6 1 DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 3.77 1 59 N/A $8.50 Written Tycoon / Kipgino
7 16e DYLAN’S STAR Mark Schmetzer Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4.09 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
7 15e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.09 14 57
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Husson / Codify
9 11 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.48 9 57 N/A $15 Big Brown / Tallow
10 12 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Noel Callow 4.5 7 57 N/A $3.30F Nicconi / Winter Chalet
11 9 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.59 11 57 N/A $19 Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
12 6 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.23 3 58.5 N/A $3.70 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
13 3 MY LITTLE SOLDIER Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 9.09 10 59 N/A $31 Rothesay / Staley Dawn
14 2 LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 12.09 8 59 N/A $151 Testa Rossa / Beautiful Soul
18e ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Skilled / Miss Lindy
17e MAGIC TICKET Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 N/A Tickets / Majestic
13 LUCY’S LEGACY BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Noel Callow 0 N/A Foxwedge / Geniemac
14 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
Race 6 - 3:20PM PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RECITAL Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 6 54.5 47 $12 Poet's Voice / Ready On Sunday
2 5 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.31 13 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
3 3 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 1.74 12 56.5 52 $4.60 Congrats / Disco Dancer
4 2 MANGO LISTON Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 2.24 2 58
(cd 55)
55 $4.20 Shellscrape / Camp Dawn
5 11 DARPRA Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 2.57 4 54 45 $18 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
6 10 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 3.14 3 54 46 $9.50 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
7 1 FORSEEABLE (NZ) Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 3.6 1 59 56 $3.20F Per Incanto / Cassandra
8 8 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 5.34 10 54 47 $101 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
9 6 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 5.36 9 54 50 $16 Toorak Toff / Plans
10 7 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 8.03 7 54 49 $61 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
11 9 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 11.79 11 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $14 Ilovethiscity / Tan Tat Elle
12 12 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.38 5 54 42 $201 Daliapour / Southern Beauty
13 15e MORALTO Connie Greig Michael Hackett 15.06 8 54 38 $201 High Chaparral / Morwell
13 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts 0 41 All American / Bella Costa
14 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn 0 38 Daliapour / Othapus
Race 7 - 3:55PM WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER & DECORATOR BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 55 57 $3.50F Roman Emperor / Indirect
2 4 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Noel Callow 1.16 13 58.5 60 $4.80 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
3 13 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ken Dunbar 4.8 8 55 53 $8 Denmarket / Blue White
4 7 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.9 5 57 61 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Friskee
5 14 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.37 3 54
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
6 10 VALATIA Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 5.76 9 56 55 $9.50 Valixir / Alsatia
7 6 VALKNUT David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.98 11 58 59 $21 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
8 5 SOMETHING BORROWED Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 6.62 10 58 59 $41 Volitant / Wedded Chimes
9 11 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 9.83 2 55.5 58 $13 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
10 8 WINNER’S LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9.95 4 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $6 Pierro / Wittenoom Way
11 9 NISSILE Lindsey Kennedy Greg Ryan 10.37 1 56 55 $41 Niello / Clever Desi
12 2 CERVINIA Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 10.95 12 59 65 $12 Casino Prince / Mattie
13 15 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 26.43 6 54 39 $201 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
1 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 63 Danroad / Cherkassy
3 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 61 Dubleo / Alimenta
Race 8 - 4:35PM WRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 6 56 60 $26 Host / Lotus Blossom
2 14 SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0.09 10 54 61 $4.40 Duporth / Cavities
3 9 INCISION Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley 2.93 4 56 52 $91 Master of Design / Cos Snip
4 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.99 3 57.5 69 $2.60F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
5 12 TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 3.33 8 54 62 $9.50 Zariz / Lionella
6 6 SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Noel Callow 3.38 7 56 56 $7 Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
7 8 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Aaron Bullock 3.54 5 56 55 $26 Sepoy / De Lollies
8 11 RISING KING Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 3.7 14 56 48 $101 Hidden Dragon / Dalmaara
9 3 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 4.31 11 57 65 $18 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
10 13 LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4.52 13 54 62 $19 Stratum / Wings of Pegasus
11 4 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4.93 2 56 69 $11 Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
12 2 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 7.3 12 57.5 61 $101 Snippetson / Umatilly
13 7 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Travis Wolfgram 9.95 1 56 56 $31 Stratum / Dearness
14 10 QUE PASA Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 12.26 9 56 50 $101 Benfica / Greeting
17e DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 46 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
18e DARPRA Dar Lunn 0 45 Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
15e BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0 48 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
16e OLIVARES Merv Rumble 0 46 Court of Jewels / Surfing
Race 9 - 5:20PM DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COCKLES Allan Denham Greg Ryan 9 55.5 72 $2.40F Nadeem / Morecambe Bay
2 11 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0.11 1 54
(cd 52.5)
68 $6 I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
3 8 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0.21 12 55 71 $9.50 Shaft / Good Question
4 3 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 0.83 2 57.5 76 $8.50 Excites / Diamond Day
5 2 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Ken Dunbar 1.95 3 58.5 78 $14 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
6 4 NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.32 6 57 75 $12 Nicconi / Falqueen
7 13 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.17 8 54
(cd 53.5)
66 $12 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
8 16e DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Andrew Banks 3.18 10 54 57 $151 Commands / Defrock
9 15e SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 3.32 7 54 60 $201 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
10 12 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 3.41 4 54 67 $13 Canny Lad / Not Bad
11 10 KANGURU Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 3.54 11 54 69 $17 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
12 5 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.39 5 56 73 $151 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
13 6 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 11.06 13 55.5 72 $151 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
14 14 TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Rachael Murray 14.97 14 54 60 $61 Strategic / Tully Flame
18e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar 0 46 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
17e QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Travis Wolfgram 0 56 More Than Ready / Kenooz
1 DANISH LACE Peter Nestor 0 95 Manton / Lace Wing
9 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell 0 71 Al Maher / Al Sahra