Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday 25, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 4m 1000m-350m. Cutaway applies. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 4:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM DRIFTWOOD CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1012 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.39 Last 600m: 0:36.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3 58
(cd 55)
63 $3.40 Snippetson / Chaste
2 4 WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell Terry Treichel 0.26 1 57.5 58 $2.70F Swift Alliance / Star of Cugat
3 9 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.79 5 54
(cd 52)
49 $5 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 10 ABITAZAR Peter Youngberry Brooke Stower 3.45 4 54 47 $31 Seidnazar / Lindoni
5 8 BLACKRIDGE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.03 6 55.5 54 $10 Dubleo / Pagan County
6 6 GARRYFROMTHEBULL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 11.13 7 57 58 $7.50 Smart Missile / Rahim
7 3 BESIDE YOU Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 11.14 2 57.5 62 $15 Ready's Image / Ikhlas
1 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Ben Looker 0 62 Reward for Effort / Batik
5 DOCTOR ZED Morgan Butler 0 57 Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
7 SILENT STATUE John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 57 Statue Of Liberty / Petite Briefs
Race 2 - 1:45PM CARLTON MID SUPPORTING MENS HEALTH MAIDEN PLATE (810 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR TROLLEY DOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 6 56.5 N/A $4.20 Star Witness / Miss Hostie
2 13e NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.74 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.35F Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 1 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Laura Cheshire 1.12 3 58.5 N/A $10 Your Song / Lou
4 11 PEACHIES DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 1.85 1 54
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Dream Ahead / Desert Pegasus
5 10 COMPLETE FAITH Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.42 8 56 N/A $31 Trusting / Confident
6 6 LOVING LIFE Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 2.64 7 56.5 N/A $4.40 Love Conquers All / Birdlife
7 8 PAPER TALK Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 3.19 9 56.5 N/A $17 Publishing / Broadway Gossip
8 12 VALLEY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Matthew Paget 3.48 4 54 N/A $41 Benfica / Another
9 9 PROMISORIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 6.93 5 56.5 N/A $31 Choisir / I Promise
3 HAMSEY Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A Charge Forward / Paramount
4 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
2 SUSHI Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Ilovethiscity / Cellini
5 FONDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Zoffany / Serenity Jane
Race 3 - 2:20PM PARK BEACH BOWLS CLUB CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.70 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Matthew Bennett 5 59 51 $2.60F Star Witness / My Central
2 3 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 3.66 10 58 49 $9 Where's That Tiger / Wriggle
3 2 ZAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 4.71 1 59 52 $4.20 Zizou / Vanetta
4 5 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 5.95 8 56 45 $13 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
5 4 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 6.16 3 57.5 49 $17 Ocean Park / Sing Freedom
6 9 LAST SPIN Mick O'Neill Matthew Paget 6.45 7 54 37 $41 Za-Im / Fascinator
7 7 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Laura Cheshire 6.92 2 54 40 $9.50 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
8 6 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.95 9 55.5
(cd 52.5)
44 $61 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
9 8 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Serg Lisnyy 10.16 4 54 39 $31 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
10 10 POYFECTION Paul Matts Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13.73 6 54
(cd 52)
35 $6 Sepoy / Silvery Hill
Race 4 - 2:55PM GREAT NORTHERN SUPPORTING MENS HEALTH F&M CLASS 1 HCP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.48 Last 600m: 0:38.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $2.70F Drumbeats / Limerence
2 6 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 0.22 5 55.5 47 $5 Sequalo / Magic Hula
3 5 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 0.67 1 56 48 $8.50 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 1 TRES Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 7.17 3 60 56 $5.50 Moshe / Spice Dancer
5 7 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 7.37 2 55.5 47 $16 Captain Sonador / Sagre
6 8 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 7.94 4 54
(cd 52)
44 $15 Exceed And Excel / Laurelling
7 2 LEILADANE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 9.71 8 57.5 51 $6 California Dane / Leiluna
8 9 SECRET LILY Jim Jarvis Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 9.85 7 54
(cd 53)
36 $41 Hinchinbrook / Lily Isabella
9 10 MIA SAVANNAH Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 11.46 6 54
(cd 51)
35 $151 Nicconi / Soweto
4 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 48 Not a Single Doubt / Mishki
Race 5 - 3:30PM GOOD LUCK FERNIEHIRST BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1215 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.37 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $5 Onemorenomore / Tully Thunder
2 7 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0.01 7 58 58 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
3 4 EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 2.34 1 59 56 $3.90F Written Tycoon / Kingston Kate
4 2 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.64 5 61.5 61 $9.50 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
5 11 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 4.39 3 54 48 $21 Al Maher / Hindsight
6 9 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 4.56 2 57 56 $9.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
7 5 JOUEUR Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 5.88 6 59 56 $41 Casino Prince / Casigris
8 6 AMAJILL Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 6.62 4 58 58 $11 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
9 8 MEXICAN MOUNTAIN John Shelton Ben Looker 8.37 8 57.5 53 $26 Mount Nelson / Chichi Romero
10 10 JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 11.4 10 56.5 51 $31 Thorn Park / Chevally
11 1 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 13.29 11 62.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $4.40 Falvelon / Seventh Heaven
Race 6 - 4:10PM AJ CIVIL PROJECTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1415 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:28.70 Last 600m: 0:40.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Laura Cheshire 11 54.5 N/A $91 Star Witness / Barawin
2 1 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 0.37 10 59 N/A $4.60 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
3 5 DAYBREAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 6.81 12 56 N/A $19 Lonhro / Sweetness 'n Light
4 14 THAT’S MADNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Ben Looker 6.97 9 54.5 N/A $3.50F Swift Alliance / Moment of Madness
5 8 SUBTLE SENORITA Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.1 3 55 N/A $12 Lope de Vega / Inferreo
6 10 ANCHOR WOMAN Mark Schmetzer Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.57 6 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Bon Hoffa / News Academy
7 3 WALLAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Terry Treichel 8.74 2 57 N/A $13 Hinchinbrook / Huiskes
8 12 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 9.42 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
9 11 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 12.35 1 54.5 N/A $17 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
10 4 JACKALILY Brad Munro Craig Franklin 12.54 13 56.5 N/A $201 Soldier's Tale / Vanessa May
11 2 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 13.96 8 57 N/A $31 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
12 15e BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Matthew Paget 14.62 4 54.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
13 6 D’GREAT RUN Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 17.66 7 55.5 N/A $19 Captain Sonador / Run the Wind
17e SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 0 N/A Intergaze / Cyclone Babe
18e KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Ghezlaan
16e DYLAN’S STAR Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Glitterati
7 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/52.5kg) 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
9 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Party Stand
Race 7 - 4:50PM PBBC MENS HEALTH CHARITY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1615 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:42.91 Last 600m: 0:39.91 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro Peter Graham 5 59 61 $3.80F Captain Sonador / Mary Can
2 2 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0.57 11 61
(cd 59)
69 $6.50 Host / Pure Sugar
3 1 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 1.12 2 62.5
(cd 59.5)
68 $7 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 9 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 2.02 12 58 59 $18 Iffraaj / Centime
5 3 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 2.37 10 60 67 $31 Teranaba / Sarab Miss
6 12 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.46 9 56.5 56 $21 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
7 8 CHALCEDONY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 6.6 7 58.5 60 $6.50 Akacheeta / Carefully
8 7 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Craig Franklin 7.12 1 59 61 $16 Bulleton / Nelsonic
9 6 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Matthew McGuren 11.51 8 59 61 $6.50 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
10 14 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 14.12 6 54
(cd 51)
48 $91 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
11 13 SANTIAGO Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 19.25 4 54 50 $31 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
12 4 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Jason Taylor 23.29 3 59 65 $6.50 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
11 GRIPPED Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0 57 Raheeb / Six Gauge
10 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 0 63 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny