Trangie: Trangie Jockey Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Apr-18 6:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50


Race 1 - 1:40PM WARREGO GYPSUM/TRACSERV MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:45.96 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bird Stryke) $4.60. Deductions in $: Win 15c & Place 19c for 1st, 17c for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Sebring / Chinner Street
2 5 SAME HERE (NZ) Bryan W Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2.2 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3 Pins / You Too
3 1 BUSTER’S PRINCESS Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4.37 2 59 N/A $2F Strategic Maneuver / Tacker's Sister
4 3 PURE ATOM Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7.09 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Manton / Pure And Honest
SB 2 BIRD STRYKE Collen Thurston Daniel Pitomac 0 58.5 N/A   Stryker / Faith Firebird
4 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
Race 2 - 2:20PM AARON PEARCE TRANSPORT & SEED CLEANING/LOUIS DREYFUS CO BM 50 HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 8 59 50 $7 Danewin / Ausbred Rose
2 4 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2.22 1 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $3.60EF Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
3 1 ACE LIGHTNING (NZ) Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 2.6 3 65 58 $3.60EF Swiss Ace / Veil
4 6 BERNIE’S DESERT Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.56 5 58
(cd 55)
44 $8 Bernardini / Te Akau Princess
5 9 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland Andrew Banks 6.13 6 54 35 $17 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
6 7 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 7.43 2 57 46 $15 Strategic / Shinka
7 8 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.47 4 54 39 $9 Wilander / Sphynx
8 2 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 17.07 9 64.5
(cd 61.5)
57 $4.60 Alert / In the Clover
9 3 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 21.6 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $10 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
Race 3 - 3:00PM DELTA AGRIBUSINESS/IMPERIAL HOTEL TRANGIE/QUALITY STEEL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4 57 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Belfast Babe
2 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1.03 2 59 N/A $6 All American / Cruyff I'm Good
3 3 MOSHAMPAGNE Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1.09 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Moshe / Bibi Maizoon
4 6 NEFYN Stephen Gleeson Anthony Cavallo 4.06 3 58.5 N/A $2.80F Reward for Effort / Montana Hilton
5 2 DOLLAR DANDY Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4.39 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $8 Shaft / Rolling Dollar
6 8 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 4.95 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Tickets / Malayo Girl
7 4 OVER THE OCEAN Garry Bignell Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 10.27 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $15 Good Journey / Kayzarana
8 11 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 10.36 10 56.5 N/A $10 Big Brown / Talons Shown
9 10 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.51 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
10 5 BLINKIN ROWDY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 18.3 5 58.5 N/A $21 Hidden Dragon / Marikit
7 ZOUZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Zizou / Mardi's Magic
Race 4 - 3:40PM NOMOI COTTON/REBEL AG/LANDMARK WARREN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $3.60EF Henny Hughes / Savannah
2 9 SPANISH FLY Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.25 7 55 42 $5.50 Benicio / Spureline
3 4 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.97 1 59
(cd 57.5)
50 $4.40 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
4 6 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2.71 4 58 48 $3.60EF Kaphero / Lady Chorister
5 10 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.25 8 54
(cd 53)
34 $31 Olympus / Pipsina
6 8 JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan W Dixon Daniel Pitomac 3.85 3 56.5 41 $11 Raheeb / Cosmic Safari
7 5 LAUGHARNE Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.95 2 58 48 $13 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
8 2 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 9.48 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $8 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson 0 51 Zariz / Chatterchic
3 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 49 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
Race 5 - 4:20PM JOE MCCUTHCEON EARTHMOVING/BARLOW PEADON SCHUTE BELLE/RABBIT TRAP HCP (1300 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:17.28 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10 54
(cd 53)
43 $10 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
2 4 MR PAUL Allan McRae Anthony Cavallo 4.82 7 54.5 42 $5 Barbajuan / European Currency
3 6 DUKE OF BERAT Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 5.62 8 54 41 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Alberta
4 7 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.05 6 54 41 $12 Estambul / Game Lady
5 3 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.23 1 54.5
(cd 50.5)
42 $10 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
6 1 MADISON GARDENS Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.5 5 59 51 $1.80F Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
7 2 CAPTAIN BYBLOS Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 8.72 3 55.5
(cd 53)
44 $12 Byblos / Blazing Time
8 9 REDAKTOR Kylie Kennedy Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 10.15 2 54
(cd 51)
40 $21 Pressday / Giselle's Choice
9 11 EMERGING BULLET Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.68 11 54 34 $8 Bite the Bullet / Emerged
10 8 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.91 9 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $21 Statue Of Liberty / Elusive Magic
11 10 UNKAPPED Sarah McIlrick Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.45 4 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $13 Kaphero / Unzipped
12 TWANG Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 0 34 Clang / Intermingle
Race 6 - 5:00PM THREE RIVERS MACHINERY TRANGIE CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.71 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54 50 $5.50 Hard Spun / El Ashb
2 2 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.41 7 54 56 $2.40F Dubleo / Diamond Girl
3 9 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.3 6 54
(cd 53.5)
41 $10 Zariz / Selma
4 7 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 1.76 2 54
(cd 53)
48 $5 California Dane / Eyenar
5 6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.2 3 54
(cd 53)
49 $6.50 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
6 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.73 8 54 56 $4.60 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
7 8 FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 8.75 1 54 41 $10 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
LR 4 ZAVEENA Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 4 54
(cd 52.5)
53 $12 Nadeem / Paris Return
1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 85 Zariz / Freebe