Narrabri: Narrabri Jockey Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 25-Mar-18 1:03AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34


Race 1 - 1:15PM B & W RURAL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:57.99 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALIENTE D’ORO Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.40F Medaglia d'Oro / Fuss Me Long Time
2 3 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6.48 3 59 N/A $7 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 1 BIG GEORGE Jacob Perrett Shane S Arnold 8.36 4 59 N/A $7.50 Dubleo / Canny Heights
4 2 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 9.01 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Written Tycoon / God's Creation
5 7 SAPPHIRE SECRETS Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 15.61 1 56.5 N/A $20 Swift Alliance / Joyest Lightning
4 DOLLAR DANDY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Shaft / Rolling Dollar
5 HAPPENS NOMORE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Happens
Race 2 - 1:50PM TIM BELL MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 56.5 45 $5.50 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
2 6 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.94 2 54
(cd 50)
43 $8 Zizou / Fitness
3 5 COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.91 6 55.5 47 $3.50 Enemy of Average / Raid And Pillage
4 2 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 11.46 5 57 46 $7 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
5 7 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Jodi Worley 15.57 4 54 35 $15 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
6 1 OVERREACTIVE Brett Cavanough Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 18.25 3 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $1.70F Redoute's Choice / Reactive
7 4 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Geoffrey Snowden 21.74 7 56 44 $13 Snippetson / Prevelly
Race 3 - 2:25PM TOURIST SPONSORS - BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:31.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Geoffrey Snowden 6 60 52 $3.20 Arena / Glorious Lady
2 5 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 9.23 4 55 46 $8 Hidden Dragon / Huka
3 1 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 10.09 1 60.5
(cd 59)
53 $3.50 Captain Sonador / Spanish Sister
4 6 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.5 3 54 40 $10 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
5 4 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 15.09 2 56.5 45 $10 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
6 3 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 28.57 5 60 53 $2F Equiano / Galleta
Race 4 - 3:05PM DELTA AG NARRABRI CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:33.30 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 3 54 36 $3 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
2 6 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.81 4 54 36 $3 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
3 1 BUTTER TOAST Jacob Perrett Shane S Arnold 2.6 1 59 48 $2.50F Written Tycoon / Princess Renee
4 3 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Geoffrey Snowden 7.53 2 54 38 $6 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
5 2 ALMADOL Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.24 5 54 39 $3.50 Al Maher / Dolphinima
4 TOP KNOT Brett Thompson 0 38 Helmet / Beautiful Buns
Race 5 - 3:50PM SANTOS NARRABRI CUP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $7,085, 2nd $2,140, 3rd $1,110, 4th $525, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.57 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 59 61 $2EF Shaft / Babassu
2 6 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Jodi Worley 1.45 1 54 46 $11 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
3 2 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 6.82 4 59.5 62 $2EF Danehill Express / Indira Morning
4 1 STAR OF LEGS Sue Grills Rasit Yetimova 11.78 2 62.5 68 $4.50 Youthful Legs / Luskette
5 4 SPANISH SAGA Stephen Jones Shane S Arnold 26.37 5 58.5 60 $8 Real Saga / Spanish Delight
5 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien 0 56 Snippetson / El Chickie
Race 6 - 4:30PM WHITEHAVEN COAL BENCHMARK 48 HANDICAP (1930 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 2:03.98 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 6 55
(cd 51)
36 $4 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
2 6 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 1.61 4 54 38 $8 Daliapour / Othapus
3 3 JOSIE’S SAGA Todd Payne Ms Melissa Brown 4.18 2 56.5 43 $3.50 Real Saga / Judicious Girl
4 2 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Adam Spinks (a1.5/50kg) 6.22 3 57
(cd 55.5)
44 $3.20F Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
5 1 BLU BOY JAG Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 15.42 1 60 46 $4 Murphy's Blu Boy / Jamins Girl
6 5 TOP KNOT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 41.22 5 54.5 38 $9 Helmet / Beautiful Buns