Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 23, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 26-Mar-18 7:42AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.10 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
2 8 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Shaft / Rubey Reiby
3 6 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
4 5 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Dubawi / Rovos
5 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
6 1 BRACES Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 4.7 0 N/A   Duporth / Mount Juliet
7 4 HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya 4.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Amalfi Cat
8 10 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 6.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
9 2 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Scott Pollard 8.2 0 N/A   Zabeel / What Can I Say
9 SHADY STORY Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 0 N/A Krupt / Sister Swank
Race 2 - 8:27AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VELADERO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
2 10 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Pay My Bail
3 1 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya 2.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
4 5 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
5 3 HOW SWEET IT IS Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 2.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Southern Venture
6 7 SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.8 0 N/A   Oratorio / Girvan
7 4 MOHER James Cummings Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / An Chlais
8 2 DORF STAR Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 4 0 N/A   Starcraft / Dorf Command
9 8 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Ms Winona Costin 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
10 6 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Renaissance
Race 3 - 8:39AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Choisir / Surprise Bid
2 7 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 4 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   New Approach / Dorky
4 9 REALISE POTENTIAL Joseph Pride Ms Winona Costin 4.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Canyonville
5 6 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
6 8 PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 4.8 0 N/A   Stratum / De Lightning Ridge
7 3 DELACROIX Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Delta Girl
8 1 BOGIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Street Sense / African Queen
2 BURNING PASSION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Dearness
Race 4 - 8:51AM OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REVOLVER Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sneakerella
2 4 MR SNOWMAN Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 0.3 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
3 9 ZITHER Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1.6 0 N/A   Commands / Classic Guitar
4 2 COSMIC CAMEO Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Jewelmer
5 3 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
6 1 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
7 5 OZARK James Cummings Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
8 6 PECANS Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Skilled / Walnut
9 8 SMART AS Joseph Pride Ms Winona Costin 9.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Donna Intelligente
Race 5 - 9:03AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPORTINI Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anything But Love
2 7 MANDALONG SERA Gary Nickson Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Queensgate
3 5 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
4 6 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
5 8 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 3.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
6 10 SUNSUZIE Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bint El Noor
7 3 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Tye Angland 5.6 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
8 4 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 7.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bail Up
9 2 GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 7.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Hunters Heroine
10 1 FIRST LADY Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 9.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Melania
Race 6 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (794 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SELAW David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Sizzling / Fates
2 10 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
3 9 SOUTHERN ROMANCE Shane Marr Glyn Schofield 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tennessee Love
4 4 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / St. Therese
5 2 FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Eurozone / Moonlight Shadow
6 5 MANDALONG ONE UP Gary Nickson Ms Rachel Hunt 2.9 0 N/A   Tapit / Leinan
7 6 MISS CHARLIE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mossletta
8 3 JERSEY ROSE Matthew Smith Ms Kacie Adams 3.3 0 N/A   All American / Reverenza
9 7 REMEMBER THE STARS Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 3.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lynstel
1 EUROFLYER Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Eurozone / Mareeza
Race 7 - 9:27AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
2 5 ON THE TOP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Breezing Home
3 4 BOBBY DAZZLER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Regally Blonde
4 3 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
5 7 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Dansili / Aliante
6 2 BATTLE QUEST Chris Chadwick Ms Kacie Adams 8.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Astronomede
1 ALCATRAN Joseph Pride 0 N/A Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
Race 8 - 9:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HIS KINGDOM Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Denman / Press the Button
2 4 KATAKERI James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Pattamada
3 5 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
4 1 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Doubtful Diva
5 2 ELECTRIFIED Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.1 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Electra
6 6 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
Race 9 - 9:51AM 3YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Star Witness / Stimulass
2 4 LIPIZZAN Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Absolutely Flying
3 1 BALLET ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Nureyev's Girl
4 6 ORIA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bal du Siecle
5 2 BANISH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Meidung
6 3 DIXIE Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 2.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
5 ORGANZA James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Street Cry / Mousseline
Race 10 - 10:03AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONSIEUR SISU Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Lady in Paris
2 1 ABOUKIR BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Anuket
3 5 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Andrew Adkins 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
4 2 COPY BOY David Pfieffer Rory Hutchings 4 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Minnie Deal
5 3 FIRST READING Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mandalina
6 7 PURPLE CUP Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 12.1 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
7 4 HE’S IMPOSING Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 22.6 0 N/A   Redwood / Imposingly
8 9 SONGS OF LOVE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 24.3 0 N/A   Big Brown / Singa Songa
8 SOIR DE LUNE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A Your Song / Moon De French
Race 11 - 10:15AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Sebring / Pay Off Now
2 5 LOLLIEPOP Adam Wadick Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Ah Sugar
3 6 RESONARE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
4 8 TAWFIQ GIRL Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 0.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Tawfiq Valley
5 2 FORTUNE FADED (NZ) David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.5 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
6 1 DARAJILLA Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Daralara
7 3 GLISTENING LIGHT Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
8 7 SATYRICON Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Zelsnitz
Race 12 - 10:27AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (792 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
2 5 EXTREME MEASURE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tzu Hsi
3 2 DABSTER Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Benfica / Diva
4 1 ALICE OF ULSTER Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.7 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Maid of Ulster
5 7 MISS SHANTI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Courting Destiny
6 8 MY GIRL MAJI Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
7 6 KIRIA Joseph Pride Mr Stephane Joseph 8.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Madame Admiral
3 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Disguise