Gosford: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 21, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 22-Mar-18 2:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM HAPPY DAYS @ TURFCARE AUS PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.39 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TCHAIKOVSKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 57 N/A $1.75F Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 9 WAGNER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.17 9 57 N/A $4 Bernardini / Ringstrasse
3 1 CALIFORNIA CONCORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 5.48 2 57 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
4 7 QUICK NICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 5.62 5 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Pure Intent
5 3 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Jason Collett 5.64 7 57 N/A $31 Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss
6 6 PLENTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.17 3 57 N/A $9.50 Zoustar / Ubiquity
7 5 MALOS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 9.45 8 57 N/A $8 Lonhro / Erato
8 4 KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 11.26 6 57 N/A $81 Helmet / Purity
9 10 HOSTWIN QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Adam Hyeronimus 26.11 1 55 N/A $41 The Factor / More Than Promised
2 CAMARILLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Sunset Coast
Race 2 - 1:55PM ADAMA PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.67 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DINNIGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 55 N/A $1.70F Snitzel / Fashion Rocks
2 2 PIONEER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Tye Angland 1.78 7 57 N/A $9 Lope de Vega / Winter Chalet
3 1 BALTIC SUCCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.7 3 57 N/A $3.40 Exceed And Excel / Madame Pedrille
4 7 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 6.71 2 55 N/A $51 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 4 DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 7.64 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $91 Mint Lane / Fantastic Dream
6 3 THE SINNERMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Bridge Jason Collett 13.42 5 57 N/A $11 Denman / Wedlock
7 6 LOHAN PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Bailey Ms Kathy O'Hara 20.12 1 55 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Echo Maid
Race 3 - 2:30PM ICL PROTURF HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.10 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Delos) $7. Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRESHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8 58 N/A $4.80 Sebring / Peach Tree
2 11 SEMPER FIDELIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.62 6 55 N/A $4.60F High Chaparral / Endearment
3 4 THE PROMISE BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.88 3 56 N/A $9 Snitzel / Sunset Coast
4 9 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.57 7 55 N/A $6 O'Reilly / Line of Sight
5 2 SMILING MANOLITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.32 1 58.5 N/A $6 High Chaparral / Zarock
6 10 SANSA (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 9.1 4 55 N/A $10 Makfi / Rosa's Spur
7 7 HIGH DUDE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.21 2 55 N/A $41 High Chaparral / Alzira
8 12 LUTREOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 12.27 5 53.5 N/A $41 Street Cry / Mink
9 8 LORD ELLIOTT (NZ) John P Thompson Christian Reith 17.19 9 55 N/A $101 Savabeel / On Broadway
SB 6 DELOS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 55 N/A   Makfi / Asterie
1 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0 N/A Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
5 YOUNGSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A High Chaparral / Starspangled
Race 4 - 3:05PM FLORATINE GLYCOFUZE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:42.36 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 3 59 67 $1.70F Mastercraftsman / Queen Cha Cha
2 5 IMPROVISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.15 4 58 65 $2.50 Hinchinbrook / Karalee
3 7 FANCY NICKERS Steve Hodge Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.8 1 53 54 $19 Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
4 3 STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 5.96 2 59 66 $14 Teofilo / Epona Star
1 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 69 Savabeel / Chilled Out
6 ONE FIRE BEACH BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0 62 Street Cry / Maslins Beach
4 CERVINIA Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 65 Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 5 - 3:40PM TURFCARE AUSTRALIA HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:15.61 Last 600m: 0:37.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) at 3:12pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 1 53.5 58 $5.50 Azamour / Leti
2 5 RED DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 2.64 7 55.5 59 $26 Dreamscape / Madame Meilland
3 3 TURNBERRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 3 57 65 $3.70 Snitzel / Dyna Slam
4 2 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.49 6 60 68 $2.90F Galileo / Ice Mint
5 1 READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Jason Collett 6.83 4 60.5 69 $7 More Than Ready / Succeeding
6 4 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.04 2 56 60 $10 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
7 6 OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Tim Clark 9.2 5 55 58 $9 Lope de Vega / Senorita de Lago
8 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 50 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
Race 6 - 4:15PM SYNGENTA VELISTA HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.20 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) at 4:17pm retrospective to Race 6

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7 57
(cd 54)
66 $9 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
2 14 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford 0.25 5 53 62 $13 Red Element / Graces Spirit
3 4 LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.31 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
68 $5.50 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
4 2 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.29 4 58.5 73 $11 Krupt / Marju Rani
5 6 MARBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 1.34 6 57 67 $3.20F Exceed And Excel / Parables
6 13 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2.95 1 53
(cd 50)
62 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Baby Belle
7 1 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Blake Shinn 4.72 3 59.5 75 $13 Denman / Rosnaree
8 5 ALLEZ CHIVAL Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 13.32 8 57 70 $14 Bon Hoffa / Set Dayan
12 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 0 62 I Am Invincible / Special Mention
3 SALERNO Paul Perry 0 68 Snitzel / Keela
11 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 0 60 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
8 TRUST ME Brett Partelle 0 65 Sepoy / Further
9 SHUDABEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 67 I Am Invincible / Our Scene Steeler
10 ARIZONA WILDCAT Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 0 64 Foxwedge / Pure Intentions
Race 7 - 4:50PM BAYER INTERFACE STRESSGUARD HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:41.87 Last 600m: 0:37.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DROCHAID (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 59 76 $4.20 Mastercraftsman / Avon Lady
2 5 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.68 1 58 74 $7 Roc De Cambes / Likeyourstyle
3 6 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3.01 4 58
(cd 55)
74 $5.50 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
4 9 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) Matthew Smith Blake Shinn 3.94 5 57 72 $7.50 Tavistock / Dastaria
5 10 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Jason Collett 7.03 2 55 68 $12 Haradasun / Ionica
6 2 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8.58 9 60 78 $31 Savabeel / Pare
7 12 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11.16 3 53 59 $18 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
8 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 20.36 6 65
(cd 63)
88 $81 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 8 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 34.83 7 57 76 $3.20F Snitzel / Kirovskaya
7 MIAMI DADE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 73 Commands / Boca Chita
11 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 62 Krupt / Grail Queen
4 PIONEERING Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 80 Sebring / Soothe
Race 8 - 5:25PM FLORATINE FIGHTS ON HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.69 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) at 5:05pm

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 6 60.5 74 $2.70EF Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
2 3 MARSUPIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 0.15 5 60 74 $2.70EF Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 7 SMART AMELIA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.59 8 58.5 74 $7 Smart Missile / My Amelia
4 4 RANDIKI Kylie Gavenlock Joshua Parr 2.83 2 59 71 $26 Falvelon / Zadiamond
5 5 HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.82 7 58.5 74 $15 Beneteau / Hussterics
6 6 KOPITE Adam Duggan Josh Adams 5.38 3 58.5 74 $26 Excites / Centaure
7 13 MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.89 9 55 67 $21 Denman / Val de Loire
8 8 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 11.97 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $81 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
9 9 JUST GOT LUCKY Matthew Vella Jason Collett 20.5 1 58.5 70 $11 Magnus / Russian Rites
17e FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 0 61 Ad Valorem / Fudo San
16 ECCELLERE Richard Litt 0 65 Exceed And Excel / Queenofthefaeries
20e LEOGANG BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 68 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
19e KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Jay Ford 0 58 Congrats / Kalamata
18e TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile 0 59 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
15 KANGURU Damien Lane Travis Wolfgram 0 62 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
10 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 70 Smart Missile / Uneasy
1 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle 0 77 I Am Invincible / Dantains Quest
11 STAR SHAFT Tim McIntosh Blake Shinn 0 66 Shaft / Good Question
14 WORKDRINKS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 67 Fastnet Rock / Slapstick
12 BRIGHT FUTURE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 65 Dubai's Choice / Future Impact