Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 20, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Mar-18 1:09AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.80 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
2 1 CHALK Wendy Roche Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Tempest Tost
3 2 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crystal Choir
4 8 WASHINGTON HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Commands / Demanding
5 6 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
6 5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.9 0 N/A   Archipenko / Alborada
7 4 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
3 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 0 N/A Beneteau / Nonsensical
Race 2 - 8:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
2 1 DANTE ROSSETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cute Emily
3 5 ROSHERVILLE Lee Curtis Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Helmet / Parriwi
4 6 SAVACOOL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 2 HIGHER GROUND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Dark Vision
6 3 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 6.3 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
7 4 MEALE Wayne Attard Jay Ford 7.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Excellent Vintage
Race 3 - 8:18AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCESS MIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
2 5 REGAL CANNON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
3 3 LUSKINTYRE LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Gold Fortune
4 10 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fashions Afield
5 7 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.5 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Bebe
6 9 STAR OF NEW YORK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charlety Star
7 1 GREY EMINENCE (NZ) David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 8.1 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Grave
8 6 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Tye Angland 8.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 2 INSTINCTUAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 13.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Instinctive
8 ROYAL SWAGGER Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Snippetson / Somethingbeautiful
Race 4 - 8:27AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 6 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
3 5 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
4 2 BATTLE PLANE David Payne Tye Angland 5.5 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Indy Cash
5 4 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 6.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 3 COMMENTATOR David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Sheen
Race 5 - 8:36AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1030 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cinq Rouge
2 5 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
3 1 C’EST CECI David Payne Ms Rachel Hunt 1.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Little Evie
4 6 SELECT ROYAL David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
5 3 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5.2 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Diva Von Tessa
4 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 0 N/A Choisir / Sacred Voyage
Race 6 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORDOS HONOR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Valourina
2 9 TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
3 1 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Viviane
4 6 PALLADIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Cloudwing
5 4 MONTAUK Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 5.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
6 7 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
7 2 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Thrilladilla
10 TREKKING James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Street Cry / Outdoor
3 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
8 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Lonhro / Vimy
Race 7 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
2 10 VELOCITA Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Shalimar Sky
3 3 ELEAZAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantakitwithya
4 8 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Wanted / Crystal Wit
5 1 AISANCE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Easy Out
6 2 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
7 9 SIAM James Cummings Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
8 7 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
9 5 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 6.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
10 6 SASUBA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Bubble Below
Race 8 - 9:03AM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TREKKING James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 7 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
3 10 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Worldly
4 6 SAMBRO Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
5 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Cacique / Kinnaird
6 5 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
7 9 SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday's Choice
8 2 BEZZINA Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rubinacci
9 11 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
10 8 SISKEN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Finch
3 MOHER James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Lonhro / An Chlais
4 OZARK James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Lonhro / Ouachita
Race 9 - 9:12AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.50 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Abound
2 2 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Gai's Choice
3 9 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
4 4 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
5 3 KOHINOOR ROAD David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 3.4 0 N/A   Zoffany / Ourkohinoor
6 1 COLOMBINA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mascareri
7 8 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
8 7 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Prophet Jewel
9 6 MULHIMAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 87.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ilhaam
Race 10 - 9:21AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.10 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Helvetica
2 9 VITESSE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
3 8 SEQUITUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Pontiana
4 7 LAGARDE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
5 6 HARDLY ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
6 5 GEORGIA HIT David Payne Ms Wendy Peel 5.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Smash Hit
7 4 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 6.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Creative Chance
8 2 ARBOREAL James Cummings Tye Angland 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
9 1 ALI VELOCE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7.1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Critical Angel
Race 11 - 9:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRISH BET John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
2 2 CHARGE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
3 1 ALTAIR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
4 7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
5 8 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 2.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
6 3 GOLD COIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Defying Gravity
7 5 REPTILIAN RIDER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 5.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Lady Phoebe
8 6 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
Race 12 - 9:39AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.00 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BARE ALL (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Exposed
2 4 COTERIE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Fornini
3 5 DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Munyate
4 6 HEROIC FIGHTER Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
5 1 AMAZING BOY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Cha Cha Chestnut
6 2 BANTEUX Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady of Choice
7 7 TICKET KEEPER Tim Martin Allan Chau 5.8 0 N/A   Tickets / Dyemadolla
Race 13 - 9:48AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM GENIE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Miss Krisdel
2 5 MONTRACHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
3 6 PLAY Chris Waller Blake Shinn 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Candy Vale
4 7 TEODOSIO Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Pan's Flute
5 8 VIA VENETO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Valdemoro
6 1 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
7 4 L’ETOILE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 6.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Jade Marauder
8 3 ERUDITION James Cummings Tye Angland 8.4 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / High School
Race 14 - 9:57AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCHOOLMATES Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fume Blanc
2 4 PRESS REVIEW Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
3 7 ZIGZAGZOU Lee Curtis Ms Aimee Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Zizou / Volcanic Scene
4 1 GAYATRI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 0.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
5 2 MEMBERSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   All American / Lodore Falls
6 6 WOKURNA Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Crimson Reign
7 3 NAUTIBERNIE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Eighth Wonder / Nautical