Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 20, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P to 1600m , +3m 1200m to W/P then True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 21-Mar-18 3:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Finalised 20/3 - 7.45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM REDNAV MAIDEN PLATE (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Hashtag Hero) against 1st (Flim Flan Man) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.80 Raheeb / Kardonay Girl
2 5 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 0.14 5 59 N/A $4.80 Mossman / Email Me
3 9 INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 0.16 4 56.5 N/A $2.15F I Am Invincible / Miss Chaos
4 1 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.53 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Acclamation / First Turn
5 2 BELMOND EXPRESS Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 2.44 9 59 N/A $16 Sebring / Scot's Flyer
6 8 QUISICAL TIMES Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 2.47 3 57 N/A $14 Swift Alliance / Quisatana
7 7 FIND THE TREASURE Gary Nielsen Matthew McGuren 4.37 2 57 N/A $61 Authorized / Priceless Treasure
8 3 DASHASPRING Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 4.76 8 59 N/A $41 Shield / Dash's Princess
9 6 ROCK THE HOUSE Ian Savins Brooke Stower 5.39 6 59 N/A $71 Congrats / Freeroller
Race 2 - 2:45PM SUPPLY AND DEMAND BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2360 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:24.90R Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $10 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
2 5 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Raymond Spokes 3.04 8 56.5 55 $4.80 Court Command / Stellabella
3 8 TWO FOR THE ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 5.23 2 54 49 $19 Onemorenomore / Jet Past
4 1 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.73 3 61
(cd 59.5)
64 $2.80F Street Cry / Disputes
5 4 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 6.52 4 57 56 $6.50 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
6 7 SKYTASTIC Diane G Murphy Ben Looker 6.7 1 54 50 $3.80 Choisir / Flighty
7 10 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 18.66 5 54
(cd 52)
38 $151 Mosayter / Hatcher
8 9 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 27.59 7 54 45 $21 Towkay / Ashley Downs
6 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham 0 54 Excellent Art / Nesnas
2 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 62 Husson / Salix Caprea
Race 3 - 3:20PM PARADE YARD PAVILION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.09 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A $3.10 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
2 5 OUR RED JET Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.08 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $2.90F Jet Spur / Don't Mess With Me
3 1 DEUBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 0.17 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $16 Zizou / Diadem Trist
4 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 1.84 9 57 N/A $4.80 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 12 ROCKS ON ICE Morgan Butler Jason Taylor 5.09 4 55 N/A $18 Pressday / Bella Odesa
6 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower 5.11 6 56 N/A $13 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
7 8 VERTEX BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Borham Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.38 5 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Arlington / Art Deco
8 11 MR SCHULTZ Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray 5.56 8 55 N/A $31 All Bar One / Sequacy
9 10 MOSHE LASS Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.79 10 55 N/A $31 Moshe / Salamores Lass
10 6 WASM BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 9.86 2 56.5 N/A $19 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
3 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming 0 N/A So You Think / Blarney Wish
9 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 N/A Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
Race 4 - 3:55PM BECOME A CRJC MEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.21 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl McCabe Luke Rolls 3 56.5 N/A $4.60 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
2 11 LUNAR LUSTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0.45 2 56.5 N/A $12 Husson / Moon Glitter
3 13 TERRORFILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 1.18 6 56.5 N/A $2.70F Teofilo / Black Terror
4 1 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Matthew McGuren 3.32 4 59 N/A $6.50 Foxwedge / Katana
5 3 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Belinda Hodder 4.04 9 59 N/A $31 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
6 6 PRIMAL TOUCH Paul Grills Peter Graham 5.71 8 59 N/A $7.50 Primus / Amelia's Touch
7 5 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.16 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $71 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
8 12 MILITARY EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 9.54 1 56.5 N/A $18 Bullet Train / Military Queen
9 9 BRAVO UNCLE BILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 18.69 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Uncle Mo / Miss Carnell
F 2 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Kirk Matheson 10 59 N/A $20 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
7 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Terry Treichel 0 N/A Mustaneer / Bellequalo
8 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Clang / Don't Tell Mum
Race 5 - 4:35PM KENSEI MEMBERSHIP NOW OPEN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1006 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Brooke Stower 2 57.5 55 $5 Commands / Triple Six
2 1 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.45 1 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $2.80F Denman / Duchess Kate
3 15e MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Rachael Murray 1.74 3 54 41 $21 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
4 8 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 1.84 10 56 47 $8 Snippetson / Dubawi Dancer
5 3 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 2.06 4 58 52 $11 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
6 14e VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Serg Lisnyy 2.36 8 54 46 $14 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
7 2 P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Matthew McGuren 3.27 11 58.5 52 $17 Artie Schiller / Wisegal
8 13e JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 3.45 5 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $26 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
9 12 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Matthew Paget 4.38 6 54 42 $21 All American / Bit of a Gal
10 7 SERGEANT SAM Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.55 9 56.5 48 $17 Al Samer / Classy Miss
11 10 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 7.07 7 55.5
(cd 53)
51 $9 So You Think / Baby Angel
4 THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 51 Sepoy / Private Show
6 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming 0 52 Written Tycoon / Mesmerising
9 ESSEMESS Greg Howells 0 51 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
11 THE SCARY FERRI Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0 50 Dubleo / La Ferri
Race 6 - 5:10PM FIGHT NIGHT AT THE TRACK APRIL 14 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.57 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57 59 $26 More Than Ready / Patasi
2 9 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 0.35 6 55.5 60 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
3 5 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.34 1 57.5 60 $2.90F Shocking / Rixi
4 12 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1.51 11 54.5 54 $61 Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
5 14 INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 1.75 10 54 53 $41 Perfectly Ready / Pistola
6 7 ANZIO Paul Robbins Jason Taylor 2.19 3 57 59 $18 Commands / Hosannah
7 15e CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 2.65 2 56.5 58 $6.50 Snippetson / Black Stockings
8 10 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Brooke Stower 2.85 8 55 59 $4.40 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
9 3 DEVIL’S FIRE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 4.07 12 58 61 $11 Ferocity / Frilly
10 18e SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 4.97 7 55 55 $71 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 13 EXCELLERO John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.01 5 54 54 $31 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
12 11 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Ben Looker 7.81 9 54.5 58 $17 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
16e GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy 0 57 Zenyawin / Lets Get On It
17e SWISS LOVE (NZ) Bevan Laming 0 56 Swiss Ace / Notre Amour
1 VICEMAN Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0 63 Denman / Vicereine
6 COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 0 60 Nothing to Lose / Real Smart
4 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 0 61 Drumbeats / Jetling
2 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 66 Magnus / Lustre
Race 7 - 5:50PM PATRIOTS BLOODSTOCK BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.82 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Ms Leah Kilner (a3/53kg) 11 60
(cd 57)
54 $6.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
2 11 KIJITO William Pholi Matthew McGuren 1.72 10 58.5 51 $8.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
3 14 IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ben Looker 2.53 1 56 46 $13 Where's That Tiger / Veneneuse
4 3 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 2.99 9 60
(cd 58.5)
54 $5.50 Rothesay / Jeopardy
5 8 ONSLOW Brad Munro Terry Treichel 3.52 5 59.5 53 $4.60F Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
6 5 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.82 6 60
(cd 58)
58 $31 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
7 7 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 4.52 7 59.5 53 $8.50 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
8 15e WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 4.71 3 54 42 $17 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
9 6 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 5.49 12 60 54 $21 Jet Spur / Bleeding Heart
10 12 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Matthew Paget 7.44 2 58 50 $10 Myboycharlie / Cellito
11 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 8.71 4 60.5 59 $10 Reset / Sunshine Power
12 9 LAKSHME Sue Bigg Serg Lisnyy 9.16 8 59 52 $101 Econsul / Royal Fling
1 SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 58 Savabeel / Speechless
10 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 55 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
13 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 51 Drumbeats / Limerence