Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Tuesday 20, March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1200m-350m, where cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.73
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 20/3 - 7.45am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM KENNARDS HIRE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.66 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SWEET BOUQUET BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2 59 N/A $1.28F Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
2 4 BLEVIO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.78 4 56.5 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Steps to the Beat
3 5 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.2 5 55.5 N/A $11 Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
4 3 TRUST IN LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.53 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Trusting / Haughty
5 1 COURTHOUSE ROXY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Robbie Brewer 10.26 3 59 N/A $16 Sepoy / Madam Prosecutor
Race 2 - 2:25PM RURAL BIN SERVICE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCK OF FRIENDSHIP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 1 59 N/A $2.70 Mossman / Rock Style
2 2 HEZ LETHAL Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.06 6 58.5 N/A $1.80F Stryker / Barsha
3 5 NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0.77 5 57 N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Nellie's Glen
4 3 DON’T JUDGE ME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Higgins Robbie Brewer 2.97 2 58 N/A $11 Star Witness / Gloss
5 6 SAIBYE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.16 3 56 N/A $20 Street Cry / Rock On Bye
6 4 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 3.92 4 57.5 N/A $101 Zariz / Royal Tease
Race 3 - 3:05PM CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1335 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
59 $3.80 Dreamscape / Skybo
2 5 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Christian Reith 0.27 7 59 52 $15 Tickets / Fuji Girl
3 8 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2.3 8 57 55 $3.80 Zariz / Moville Slipper
4 3 CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 6.26 1 59 56 $15 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
5 7 BOW RIVER Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 6.66 6 57 53 $13 Ready's Image / Before Too Long
6 1 BONSLEY Michael C Lynch Jeff Penza 7.46 3 59 57 $2.25F Bon Hoffa / Tinsley
7 6 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 9.22 2 59 41 $101 Benicio / Steamy
8 2 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 10.32 4 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $81 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
Race 4 - 3:40PM TOWN & COUNTRY RURAL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1806 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:51.86 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 6 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $4.40 Dubleo / Alimenta
2 1 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Christian Reith 0.07 5 61.5 61 $2.50F Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 6 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 0.71 4 59 56 $12 Valixir / Under the Lantern
4 5 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 1.92 2 59.5
(cd 58)
61 $18 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
5 7 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jeff Penza 2.48 3 58 54 $9.50 Denmarket / Blue White
6 3 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Greg Ryan 4.47 1 60.5 59 $4 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
7 8 DENY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 4.76 8 57 52 $15 Authorized / Choisique
8 9 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 11.41 7 54
(cd 53)
40 $101 Primus / Scotch Princess
2 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 60 Duporth / La Stella D'oro
Race 5 - 4:15PM OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE MAIDEN PLATE (1406 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.70R Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Travis Block 1 58.5 N/A $41 Road to Rock / Canwekeepa
2 1 I ARIZE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 1.59 11 59 N/A $9 Authorized / Undolla
3 12 WINTERCONI Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 1.62 10 57 N/A $11 Nicconi / Winter Chalet
4 5 MONEY TRAVELS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 2.66 3 58.5 N/A $2.40F Snippetson / Final Star
5 6 THE WARLORD BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.35 4 58.5 N/A $3.90 Denman / Crown Ruby
6 7 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 3.59 5 58.5 N/A $21 Wanted / Encosterette
7 9 BELLA SCENICA John Bateman Jeff Penza 4.33 7 57 N/A $41 Congrats / Belscenica
8 13e TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.93 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
9 2 I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6.21 6 59 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
10 3 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 7.17 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
11 4 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.85 12 59 N/A $101 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
12 10 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 23.75 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Elite Vision
15e GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Sporty Spur
14e CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0 N/A Arlington / Maestro Miss
11 TWANG Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 0 N/A Clang / Intermingle
Race 6 - 4:50PM WATERMART CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1106 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Non-Runner (Ikaba). Deductions in $: Win 28c & Place 21c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 38c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLAYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Koby Jennings 7 58.5 56 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / McCune
2 2 BEL’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 3.8 6 59.5 58 $2.15F Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
3 9 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Blake Spriggs 5.63 5 54 45 $61 Zoffany / Larenco
4 6 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.17 4 56
(cd 54)
50 $11 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
5 8 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 8.23 2 54 46 $51 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
6 5 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 10.66 3 57 56 $26 Denman / Inthemix
7 10 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Grant Buckley 11.82 1 54 43 $41 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
SB 3 IKABA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 58.5 56 $3.20 Red Element / Schuckmannsburg
1 LETHAL DREAM Karen McCarroll Anthony Cavallo 0 61 Dreamscape / Raqas
7 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 0 50 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
Race 7 - 5:30PM BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1406 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.65 Last 600m: NTT Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STAGGERING BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 9 54 53 $3.50F Mosayter / Better Days
2 2 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0.08 8 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $8 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
3 5 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Greg Ryan 0.1 1 58 56 $6.50 Salade / Domargo
4 6 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.15 3 57 54 $9.50 Strada / Princess Canny
5 1 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 4.77 2 60 60 $4 Tickets / Secret Walk
6 4 SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 5.48 5 59 58 $8 Duporth / Shadow Miss
7 9 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53kg) 5.74 6 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $31 Pendragon / Briolette
8 8 COUNTERFIRE (NZ) John Bateman Jeff Penza 6.39 10 54.5 49 $15 Pentire / Jetusin
9 7 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 10.84 4 57 54 $101 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
10 3 SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Robbie Brewer 10.9 7 59.5 59 $31 Street Cry / High School